Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Modern finishesUpdated kitchenPrivate patioStunning tile showerFresh interior paintAdditional off-street parking
Charming Fully Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Townhouse with 2-Car Garage!
Step into this beautifully updated townhouse featuring modern finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The home boasts new wood laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops. Enjoy the elegance of wood shutters on the main floor and a fully renovated primary bathroom with a stunning tile shower and glass doors.
Relax in your private patio and backyard area, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The spacious 2-car garage provides ample storage space, with additional off-street parking for convenience.
Centrally located near South Mountain High, with easy access to freeways, shopping, and public transportation. This home offers both comfort and convenience!
Listed and managed by Northpoint Asset Management
FINANCIALS:
Rent: $2100.00
Deposit: $2100.00 (OAC, additional deposit may be required)
Administrative Fee: $199
Resident Program Fee: $64.95/month
Pet policy: If approved: up to 2 pets, weight limit 65 lbs, no aggressive breeds. $350 per pet non-refundable fee, pet rent $25.00 per pet/per month. Pet liability insurance required
Northpoint Asset Management has partnered with Rhino to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Approved residents can choose between paying a security deposit equal to one (1) months rent OR purchase a deposit replacement policy with Rhino at a fraction of the upfront cost. Should additional deposit be required, a higher replacement policy may also be required. An administrative fee of $199 is required to move in.
Application fee: $69, all persons residing in home or Co-signing, 18 years of age or older must apply.
Only applications submitted through Findigs will be accepted and processed.
PET SCREENING is a required part of our application process for all applicants. Fee is $25 per pet. Applicants requesting Reasonable Accommodations for assistive animals, please contact the property manager.
Non-Refundable Administrative Fee: $199.00
Renters Insurance: Renters Insurance with $100,000 in liability is required. Coverage can be provided and is included with the Resident Benefit Package. OR you may obtain your own insurance and register the policy with Second Nature. Please note, Northpoint Asset Management must be listed as Additional Interest.
Resident Benefit Package: All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP- Insurance coverage optional) for $64.95/month RBP - Insurance coverage optional through RBP, HVAC air filter delivery(for applicable properties), pest control, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
RENTAL CRITERIA:
Verifiable Gross monthly income: $ 3 times rent
Rental history: Good- evictions 7 yrs. or older or landlord collections
Good Credit: Minimum score is 580
Criminal Background: Per HUD Guidelines
Contact us to schedule a showing.
Step into this beautifully updated townhouse featuring modern finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The home boasts new wood laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops. Enjoy the elegance of wood shutters on the main floor and a fully renovated primary bathroom with a stunning tile shower and glass doors.
Relax in your private patio and backyard area, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The spacious 2-car garage provides ample storage space, with additional off-street parking for convenience.
Centrally located near South Mountain High, with easy access to freeways, shopping, and public transportation. This home offers both comfort and convenience!
Listed and managed by Northpoint Asset Management
FINANCIALS:
Rent: $2100.00
Deposit: $2100.00 (OAC, additional deposit may be required)
Administrative Fee: $199
Resident Program Fee: $64.95/month
Pet policy: If approved: up to 2 pets, weight limit 65 lbs, no aggressive breeds. $350 per pet non-refundable fee, pet rent $25.00 per pet/per month. Pet liability insurance required
Northpoint Asset Management has partnered with Rhino to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Approved residents can choose between paying a security deposit equal to one (1) months rent OR purchase a deposit replacement policy with Rhino at a fraction of the upfront cost. Should additional deposit be required, a higher replacement policy may also be required. An administrative fee of $199 is required to move in.
Application fee: $69, all persons residing in home or Co-signing, 18 years of age or older must apply.
Only applications submitted through Findigs will be accepted and processed.
PET SCREENING is a required part of our application process for all applicants. Fee is $25 per pet. Applicants requesting Reasonable Accommodations for assistive animals, please contact the property manager.
Non-Refundable Administrative Fee: $199.00
Renters Insurance: Renters Insurance with $100,000 in liability is required. Coverage can be provided and is included with the Resident Benefit Package. OR you may obtain your own insurance and register the policy with Second Nature. Please note, Northpoint Asset Management must be listed as Additional Interest.
Resident Benefit Package: All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP- Insurance coverage optional) for $64.95/month RBP - Insurance coverage optional through RBP, HVAC air filter delivery(for applicable properties), pest control, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
RENTAL CRITERIA:
Verifiable Gross monthly income: $ 3 times rent
Rental history: Good- evictions 7 yrs. or older or landlord collections
Good Credit: Minimum score is 580
Criminal Background: Per HUD Guidelines
Contact us to schedule a showing.
436 E Pecan Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single-family home in South Mountain. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 436 E Pecan Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 436 E Pecan Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $300,000 | 11/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 780 sqft | |
0.46 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $338,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $259,900 | 26/11/25 | 2 | 1 | 748 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $279,000 | 30/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.49 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $285,000 | 19/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,519 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $345,000 | 21/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 sqft | |
0.44 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $370,000 | 03/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,600 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 19/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 sqft | |
0.51 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,000 | 20/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.52 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $392,000 | 12/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
18 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,100 |
30 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,100 |
30 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,100 |
9 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,100 |
19 nov, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $149,861 |
6 dic, 2001 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $75,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $244,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre South Mountain
Al menos 811 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
82 % Dicen que hay banquetas
79 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
70 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
69 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
62 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
54 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
43 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
42 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
41 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 436 E Pecan Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 436 E Pecan Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 436 E Pecan Rd en Phoenix , AZ es $290,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 436 E Pecan Rd ?436 E Pecan Rd en Phoenix , AZ se vendió por última vez por $149,861 en noviembre 2019 .
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $365K . Eso supone una disminución $11.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 436 E Pecan Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

