$910,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,170 sqft
4344 Stone Mountain Dr, Chino Hills, CA 91709
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,170 sqft
$419/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled within the highly sought-after gated community of Los Serranos Ranch in Chino Hills. Offering approximately 2,170 square feet of comfortable living space, this exceptional residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully updated bathrooms. The inviting floor plan showcases rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas, a stylish tile fireplace, granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry. The remodeled bathrooms feature newer vanities and modern fixtures, while ceiling fans throughout the home provide added comfort. The expansive primary suite offers a generous retreat with dual separate vanity areas, a walk-in closet, and plenty of space to relax. A decorative stained-glass front door adds charm and character, creating a warm first impression. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with mature lemon, orange, lime, and tangerine trees, along with a covered cement patio that's perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. Ideally situated near Soquel Canyon Parkway and Butterfield Ranch Road, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and convenient access to the 60 and 71 Freeways, making it the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Southern California living.
SCHOOL DISTRICT: Chino Valley Unified School District
UTILITIES: Tenant pays all
LANDSCAPING: Tenant billed $100.00 Monthly
PET POLICY: Small pets may be allowed. Submit photo(s) w/applications
SCHOOL DISTRICT: Chino Valley Unified School District
UTILITIES: Tenant pays all
LANDSCAPING: Tenant billed $100.00 Monthly
PET POLICY: Small pets may be allowed. Submit photo(s) w/applications
4344 Stone Mountain Dr, Chino Hills, CA 91709 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,170 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 4344 Stone Mountain Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 4344 Stone Mountain Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,150,888 | 20/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,170 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,135,000 | 30/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,404 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,000,000 | 29/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,000,000 | 29/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $928,888 | 02/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,144 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,000,000 | 18/09/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,426 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $902,000 | 17/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,630 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,020,000 | 17/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,404 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,050,000 | 03/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,100,000 | 26/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,250 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Chino Hills
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,833/mes
Renta promedio
$3.45K
$25Mamá
Listados Disponible
88
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Chino Hills
Al menos 515 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
85 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
83 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
78 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
71 % Dicen que es tranquilo
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
65 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
30 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
25 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,800 |
4 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,800 |
14 abr, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $425,000 |
25 nov, 1998 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $229,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $558,243 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 4344 Stone Mountain Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 4344 Stone Mountain Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 4344 Stone Mountain Dr en Chino Hills , CA es $910,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 4344 Stone Mountain Dr ?4344 Stone Mountain Dr en Chino Hills , CA se vendió por última vez por $425,000 en abril 2009 .
- ¿El barrio Chino Hills es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Chino Hills es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Chino Hills ?El precio medio de venta en Chino Hills es $965K . Eso supone una disminución $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 4344 Stone Mountain Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

