$477,100
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,138 sqft
4208 Candle Ct, Merced, CA 95348
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,138 sqft
$223/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésAvailable January 14th. This house in North Merced features an open floor plan in the kitchen, living room and dining room all flowing together. The kitchen features granite countertops including an island, stainless steel appliances with fridge included. The master bedroom features a huge walk in closet. The master and hall bathrooms feature double sinks. Most of the house features carpet. The laundry room is located inside and features a washer and dryer.
Renter pays for water, sewer, garbage, gas and electric. Renter is responsible for maintaining the landscaping. Pets allowed. No smoking. Renter's insurance is required.
All Merced Stanislaus County Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Renter pays for water, sewer, garbage, gas and electric. Renter is responsible for maintaining the landscaping. Pets allowed. No smoking. Renter's insurance is required.
All Merced Stanislaus County Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
4208 Candle Ct, Merced, CA 95348 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,138 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 4208 Candle Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
Ventas comparables para 4208 Candle Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $420,000 | 31/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,789 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $405,000 | 14/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,564 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $455,000 | 29/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,894 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $429,000 | 07/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,565 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $429,000 | 07/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,565 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $440,000 | 18/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,115 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $415,000 | 21/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,972 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $550,000 | 19/09/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,026 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $405,000 | 10/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,565 sqft | |
0.43 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $437,000 | 26/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,924 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Merced
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,497/mes
Renta promedio
$1.9K
Listados Disponible
329
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Merced
Al menos 524 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
82 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
63 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
56 % Dicen que es tranquilo
55 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
51 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
44 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
26 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
22 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
30 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,450 |
2 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,450 |
9 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
30 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,400 |
29 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
2 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,400 |
29 sep, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $411,500 |
7 feb, 2021 Fuente: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC | Anuncio eliminado | |
24 ene, 2021 Fuente: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC | Publicado para venta | $409,610 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $445,299 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 4208 Candle Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 4208 Candle Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 4208 Candle Ct en Merced , CA es $477,100 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 4208 Candle Ct ?4208 Candle Ct en Merced , CA se vendió por última vez por $411,500 en septiembre 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Merced es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Merced es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Merced ?El precio medio de venta en Merced es $385K . Eso supone un aumento $1.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 4208 Candle Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

