$570,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,547 sqft
4160 Trailblazer Loop, Roseville, CA 95747
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,547 sqft
$369/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésGorgeous kitchen opens to dining and living rooms in great room fashion. Light and bright with lots of windows and slider to backyard and half bath for entertaining. Stairs lead to the laundry room, additional bedrooms, and open loft area upstairs. Primary suite with large walk-in closet and private bath with dual sinks and walk-in shower. Home has solar panels cutting costs of electricity! Backyard fully landscaped last year!
Utilities included: NONE. - Tenant pays: Tenant pays $75 to offset cost of water and sewer. Tenant Pays electricity and gas and a $25.00 administrative fee that includes, but is not limited to; utility tracking and billing, insurance compliance, 24/7 maintenance call service, tenant portal and online payment option. Restrictions: Non-smoking and No Pet home.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
How to apply for a property with Tiner Properties:
* Start by viewing the property. After reviewing our screening guidelines, we recommend driving by the home and then scheduling an appointment to view it. You may schedule online at https
showmojo. Qualified applicants must view the property before being approved.
*Applications are processed on a first come, first served basis for completed applications. An application is complete when it includes ALL of the following:
- Completed application for all occupants 18 years of age or older
- Application fees paid for each applicant. Application fees are $60 per applicant and may be paid through your application on our website.
- Verifiable ID, which may include an enlarged color copy of a current and valid driver's license, photo ID card, or passport.
- Copy of social security card (preferred), OR W-2 OR tax return with full Social Security Number listed
-Verifiable proof of income, which can include: Four most recent paystubs OR 2 years of personal tax returns (top 2 pages only), OR W-2, OR you can link your bank account or payroll company to verify income
Each property has screening guidelines based upon a tier system. For each application, the following is required.
- ALL applicants who apply together must meet our screening guidelines for the entire application group to be accepted. One applicant not meeting criteria may be a reason for all applications being declined.
- Any bankruptcy must be discharged.
- A positive credit history with a minimum credit score criteria.
- No pets are allowed unless otherwise stated on the property page of our website.
- Co-signers: We are not accepting cosigners at this time
- Applicants with judgments or evictions will be declined (COVID-protected periods exempt).
All rental references are based on the owner's or management's first response. Any subsequent changes to the first response will not be given equal weight in the final determination.
This property requires a Tier-2 application to qualify, which means:
1. Three years of good rental references or homeownership with no late payments. No evictions no exceptions.
2. A minimum credit score of 700 on the Experian Credit Report we pull with at least 3 years of positive credit history: No past due accounts, collections, or judgments. Note: Credit reporting agencies weigh their scoring factors differently, and scores vary between companies and whether the credit is a soft or hard pull.
3. Verifiable, combined, gross monthly income of at least 2.85X the monthly rent amount after deducting for estimated monthly payments based on the Experian credit report (Examples - payments for Credit cards, student loans, autos loans and mortgages).
a. Income Requirement Calculator: Tiner utilizes an Income Required Calculator that determines the minimum income needed for any given property and applicant.
b. Verifiable cash reserves amounting to at least 12x the rent will reduce the income requirement proportionately.
c. Mortgages: Monthly mortgage payments may be partly or wholly removed from the income requirement when an applicant sufficiently demonstrates that the property is selling/sold or that rental income offsets the mortgage payment.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
Note: Third-party advertisements may not accurately reflect the correct amenities - Inquire before applying.
After reviewing the screening guidelines above, drive by the property and schedule a showing.
To schedule a showing, click the link below.
Tiner DRE 01515135
Solar Panels
Utilities included: NONE. - Tenant pays: Tenant pays $75 to offset cost of water and sewer. Tenant Pays electricity and gas and a $25.00 administrative fee that includes, but is not limited to; utility tracking and billing, insurance compliance, 24/7 maintenance call service, tenant portal and online payment option. Restrictions: Non-smoking and No Pet home.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
How to apply for a property with Tiner Properties:
* Start by viewing the property. After reviewing our screening guidelines, we recommend driving by the home and then scheduling an appointment to view it. You may schedule online at https
showmojo. Qualified applicants must view the property before being approved.
*Applications are processed on a first come, first served basis for completed applications. An application is complete when it includes ALL of the following:
- Completed application for all occupants 18 years of age or older
- Application fees paid for each applicant. Application fees are $60 per applicant and may be paid through your application on our website.
- Verifiable ID, which may include an enlarged color copy of a current and valid driver's license, photo ID card, or passport.
- Copy of social security card (preferred), OR W-2 OR tax return with full Social Security Number listed
-Verifiable proof of income, which can include: Four most recent paystubs OR 2 years of personal tax returns (top 2 pages only), OR W-2, OR you can link your bank account or payroll company to verify income
Each property has screening guidelines based upon a tier system. For each application, the following is required.
- ALL applicants who apply together must meet our screening guidelines for the entire application group to be accepted. One applicant not meeting criteria may be a reason for all applications being declined.
- Any bankruptcy must be discharged.
- A positive credit history with a minimum credit score criteria.
- No pets are allowed unless otherwise stated on the property page of our website.
- Co-signers: We are not accepting cosigners at this time
- Applicants with judgments or evictions will be declined (COVID-protected periods exempt).
All rental references are based on the owner's or management's first response. Any subsequent changes to the first response will not be given equal weight in the final determination.
This property requires a Tier-2 application to qualify, which means:
1. Three years of good rental references or homeownership with no late payments. No evictions no exceptions.
2. A minimum credit score of 700 on the Experian Credit Report we pull with at least 3 years of positive credit history: No past due accounts, collections, or judgments. Note: Credit reporting agencies weigh their scoring factors differently, and scores vary between companies and whether the credit is a soft or hard pull.
3. Verifiable, combined, gross monthly income of at least 2.85X the monthly rent amount after deducting for estimated monthly payments based on the Experian credit report (Examples - payments for Credit cards, student loans, autos loans and mortgages).
a. Income Requirement Calculator: Tiner utilizes an Income Required Calculator that determines the minimum income needed for any given property and applicant.
b. Verifiable cash reserves amounting to at least 12x the rent will reduce the income requirement proportionately.
c. Mortgages: Monthly mortgage payments may be partly or wholly removed from the income requirement when an applicant sufficiently demonstrates that the property is selling/sold or that rental income offsets the mortgage payment.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
Note: Third-party advertisements may not accurately reflect the correct amenities - Inquire before applying.
After reviewing the screening guidelines above, drive by the property and schedule a showing.
To schedule a showing, click the link below.
Tiner DRE 01515135
Solar Panels
4160 Trailblazer Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,547 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 4160 Trailblazer Loop
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 4160 Trailblazer Loop
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $564,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,547 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $550,000 | 26/01/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,547 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $563,500 | 04/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,811 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $590,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,678 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $589,000 | 02/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,811 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $565,000 | 15/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $566,000 | 09/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,567 sqft | |
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $515,000 | 27/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,567 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $599,000 | 24/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $515,000 | 19/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,567 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Roseville
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,913/mes
Renta promedio
$2.7K
$20Mamá
Listados Disponible
276
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Roseville
Al menos 1067 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
92 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
92 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
72 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
68 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
65 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
56 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
46 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
27 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
4 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,650 |
21 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,650 |
4 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
24 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,560 Precio disminuido en 5% |
29 mar, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,695 |
31 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
22 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $2,195 Precio disminuido en 7% |
11 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $2,365 Precio disminuido en 4% |
29 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $2,465 Precio disminuido en 5% |
1 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $2,595 |
22 jul, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $501,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $524,923 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 4160 Trailblazer Loop
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 4160 Trailblazer Loop ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 4160 Trailblazer Loop en Roseville , CA es $570,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 4160 Trailblazer Loop ?4160 Trailblazer Loop en Roseville , CA se vendió por última vez por $501,500 en julio 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Roseville es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Roseville es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Roseville ?El precio medio de venta en Roseville es $655K . Eso supone un aumento $15.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Existe un recorrido virtual de 4160 Trailblazer Loop ?Sí, hay disponible una visita virtual a 4160 Trailblazer Loop en Roseville , CA .
Casas en renta cerca de 4160 Trailblazer Loop
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

