$820,300
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,874 sqft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,874 sqft
4016 Setucket St, Roseville, CA 95747
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,874 sqft
Price/Sqft
$285
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWow - What a beauty. This like-new Lennar home built in 2020, located in the highly desirable Fiddyment Farms neighborhood in Roseville, CA features thoughtful upgrades throughout. Bedroom and full bath on main floor. The kitchen features Carrera quartz countertops, island counter, tons of storage, double ovens, gas stove top, deep sink and refrigerator. Beautiful matching cabinets throughout the home. Pre-wired for surround sound, recessed lighting and SMART home features. Formal living room on main floor and spacious loft upstairs. Large primary bedroom features a grand walk-in closet, dual sinks, spa tub and large shower. The yards feature fully mature landscaping and a covered patio. Close to great schools, parks, and shopping. Tucked away from main thoroughfare. NO HOA.
Utilities included: None. Tenant pays recurring $107.87/mo for water sewer. Tenant pays solar. Tenant pays: Garbage electricity and gas and a $25 administrative fee that includes, but is not limited to; utility tracking and billing, insurance compliance, 24/7 maintenance call service, tenant portal and online payment option. Restrictions: Non-smoking and No pets.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-qualified, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
How to apply for a property with Tiner Properties:
Start by viewing the property. After reviewing our screening guidelines, we recommend driving by the home and then scheduling an appointment to view it. Qualified applicants are welcome to apply before viewing; however, all applicants must view the property in person before final approval. Applications are processed on a first come, first qualified, first served basis for completed applications. An application is complete when it includes ALL of the following:
Completed application for all occupants 18 years of age or older
Application fees paid for each applicant. Application fees are $60 per applicant and may be paid through your application on our website.
Verifiable ID such as a current and valid driver's license, photo ID card, or passport.
Copy of social security card (preferred), OR W-2 OR tax return with full Social Security Number listed
Verifiable proof of income, which can include: Three most recent paystubs OR 2 years of personal tax returns (top 2 pages only), OR W-2, OR for faster process, you may link your bank account securely to verify income.
Each property has screening guidelines based upon a tier system. For each application, the following is required.
* ALL applicants who apply together must meet our screening guidelines for the entire application group to be accepted. One applicant not meeting criteria may be a reason for all applications being declined.
* Any bankruptcy must be discharged.
* A positive credit history with a minimum credit score criteria.
* No pets are allowed unless otherwise stated on the property page of our website. For standard household pets, there is an annual charge of $30 Per Pet, paid to Pet Screening. There is no cost for indicating that there are no animals in the unit, and there is no cost for assistance animals.
* Co-signers: We are not accepting cosigners at this time
* Applicants with judgments or evictions will be declined (COVID-protected periods exempt).
* Approved applicants should be prepared to submit a holding deposit within 1 business day of approval.
* Applicants must be prepared to sign a lease and pay rent within 2 weeks of approval.
All rental references are based on the owner's or management's first response. Any subsequent changes to the first response will not be given equal weight in the final determination.
TIER 1
This property requires a Tier-1 application to qualify, which means:
1. Three years of good rental references or homeownership with no late payments. No evictions no exceptions.
2. A minimum credit score of 750 on the Transunion credit report with at least 3 years of positive credit history: No past due accounts, collections, or judgments. Note: Credit reporting agencies weigh their scoring factors differently, and scores vary between companies and whether the credit is a soft or hard pull.
3. Verifiable, combined, gross monthly income of at least 3X the monthly rent amount after deducting for estimated monthly payments based on the TransUnion credit report (Examples - payments for Credit cards, student loans, auto loans and mortgages).
a. Income Requirement Calculator: Tiner utilizes an Income Required Calculator that determines the minimum income needed for any given property and applicant.
b. Verifiable cash reserves amounting to at least 12x the rent will reduce the income requirement proportionately.
c. Mortgages: Monthly mortgage payments may be partly or wholly removed from the income requirement when an applicant sufficiently demonstrates that the property is selling/sold or that rental income offsets the mortgage payment.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
Note: Third-party advertisements may not accurately reflect the correct amenities - Inquire before applying.
After reviewing the screening guidelines above, drive by the property and schedule a showing.
To schedule a showing, click the link below.
Tiner DRE 01515135
3 Parking Spaces
Automatic Sprinklers
Bathroom With Double Vanity
Covered Patio
Double Ovens
Dual Pane Windows
Front Porch Patio
Landscaped Yards
Loft
Quartz Countertops
Recessed Lighting
Smart Home Features
Soaking Spa Tub
Solar
Tons Of Storage
Walk In Pantry
Utilities included: None. Tenant pays recurring $107.87/mo for water sewer. Tenant pays solar. Tenant pays: Garbage electricity and gas and a $25 administrative fee that includes, but is not limited to; utility tracking and billing, insurance compliance, 24/7 maintenance call service, tenant portal and online payment option. Restrictions: Non-smoking and No pets.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-qualified, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
How to apply for a property with Tiner Properties:
Start by viewing the property. After reviewing our screening guidelines, we recommend driving by the home and then scheduling an appointment to view it. Qualified applicants are welcome to apply before viewing; however, all applicants must view the property in person before final approval. Applications are processed on a first come, first qualified, first served basis for completed applications. An application is complete when it includes ALL of the following:
Completed application for all occupants 18 years of age or older
Application fees paid for each applicant. Application fees are $60 per applicant and may be paid through your application on our website.
Verifiable ID such as a current and valid driver's license, photo ID card, or passport.
Copy of social security card (preferred), OR W-2 OR tax return with full Social Security Number listed
Verifiable proof of income, which can include: Three most recent paystubs OR 2 years of personal tax returns (top 2 pages only), OR W-2, OR for faster process, you may link your bank account securely to verify income.
Each property has screening guidelines based upon a tier system. For each application, the following is required.
* ALL applicants who apply together must meet our screening guidelines for the entire application group to be accepted. One applicant not meeting criteria may be a reason for all applications being declined.
* Any bankruptcy must be discharged.
* A positive credit history with a minimum credit score criteria.
* No pets are allowed unless otherwise stated on the property page of our website. For standard household pets, there is an annual charge of $30 Per Pet, paid to Pet Screening. There is no cost for indicating that there are no animals in the unit, and there is no cost for assistance animals.
* Co-signers: We are not accepting cosigners at this time
* Applicants with judgments or evictions will be declined (COVID-protected periods exempt).
* Approved applicants should be prepared to submit a holding deposit within 1 business day of approval.
* Applicants must be prepared to sign a lease and pay rent within 2 weeks of approval.
All rental references are based on the owner's or management's first response. Any subsequent changes to the first response will not be given equal weight in the final determination.
TIER 1
This property requires a Tier-1 application to qualify, which means:
1. Three years of good rental references or homeownership with no late payments. No evictions no exceptions.
2. A minimum credit score of 750 on the Transunion credit report with at least 3 years of positive credit history: No past due accounts, collections, or judgments. Note: Credit reporting agencies weigh their scoring factors differently, and scores vary between companies and whether the credit is a soft or hard pull.
3. Verifiable, combined, gross monthly income of at least 3X the monthly rent amount after deducting for estimated monthly payments based on the TransUnion credit report (Examples - payments for Credit cards, student loans, auto loans and mortgages).
a. Income Requirement Calculator: Tiner utilizes an Income Required Calculator that determines the minimum income needed for any given property and applicant.
b. Verifiable cash reserves amounting to at least 12x the rent will reduce the income requirement proportionately.
c. Mortgages: Monthly mortgage payments may be partly or wholly removed from the income requirement when an applicant sufficiently demonstrates that the property is selling/sold or that rental income offsets the mortgage payment.
Applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis for all completed applications. All applications are processed in compliance with Fair Housing Law.
Note: Third-party advertisements may not accurately reflect the correct amenities - Inquire before applying.
After reviewing the screening guidelines above, drive by the property and schedule a showing.
To schedule a showing, click the link below.
Tiner DRE 01515135
3 Parking Spaces
Automatic Sprinklers
Bathroom With Double Vanity
Covered Patio
Double Ovens
Dual Pane Windows
Front Porch Patio
Landscaped Yards
Loft
Quartz Countertops
Recessed Lighting
Smart Home Features
Soaking Spa Tub
Solar
Tons Of Storage
Walk In Pantry
4016 Setucket St, Roseville, CA 95747 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,874 sqft single-family home in Fiddyment Farm. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 4016 Setucket St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 4016 Setucket St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $715,000 | 24/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,476 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $850,000 | 22/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,814 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 03/11/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,786 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $638,000 | 05/06/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,786 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $745,000 | 29/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,186 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $685,000 | 12/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,119 pies² | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $740,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,186 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $720,000 | 28/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,535 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $888,000 | 19/11/25 | 6 | 4 | 3,092 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $690,000 | 02/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,119 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Fiddyment Farm
Al menos 19 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
96 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
95 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
92 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
91 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
88 % Dicen que es tranquilo
88 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
88 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
69 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
60 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
56 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
30 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
26 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
21 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
18 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,199 |
11 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,199 Precio disminuido en 3% |
21 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,299 Precio disminuido en 6% |
4 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,495 Precio aumentó en 17% |
16 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $2,995 Precio disminuido en 10% |
4 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $3,325 Precio disminuido en 5% |
25 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $3,498 |
9 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
9 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $3,750 Precio aumentó en 11% |
7 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $3,390 Precio disminuido en 3% |
1 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $3,500 |
16 may, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #222040396 | Vendido | $845,000 |
20 abr, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #222040396 | Pendiente | $849,900 |
18 abr, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #222040396 | Cambio de precio | $849,900 Precio disminuido en 3% |
6 abr, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #222040396 | Publicado para venta | $874,900 |
23 ene, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $584,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $820,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 4016 Setucket St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 4016 Setucket St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 4016 Setucket St en Roseville , CA es $820,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 4016 Setucket St ?4016 Setucket St en Roseville , CA se vendió por última vez por $845,000 en mayo 2022 .
- ¿El barrio Roseville es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Roseville es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Roseville ?El precio medio de venta en Roseville es $655K . Eso supone un aumento $15.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 4016 Setucket St ?Sí, 4016 Setucket St en Roseville , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 4016 Setucket St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 4016 Setucket St en Roseville , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 4016 Setucket St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

