$596,400
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,815 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,815 sqft
393 Postma St, Manteca, CA 95337
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,815 sqft
Price/Sqft
$329
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to 393 Postma in Manteca, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spanning 1,815 sq ft. This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a refrigerator with filtered water, along with an installed washer and dryer for convenience. In the kitchen, you'll also find a dedicated cabinet with sliding drawers for easy food storage.
Make use of the office space with sliding barn doors. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room and a spa-inspired shower with a seat in the en-suite bathroom. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio and porch, perfect for relaxing. Apply now!
12-month minimum lease.
Renter Pays for Utilities
No smoking.
The owner may consider one pet under 25 lbs.
APPLICATION TO RENT / SCREENING FEE
Application Process
Complete the rental application for each adult living in the home (18YRS of age and older)
--Proof of income and Gov't ID (for each adult who will be residing in the property)
--IF COMPANY EMPLOYED: 1 month's recent pay stubs, and W2 for 2023
-- IF SELF-EMPLOYED or Independent Contractor - 1 Year Most Recent Federal Tax Returns (ALL PAGES) 2023 and a Year-To-Date Profit and Loss Statement (No exceptions)
--If receiving Social Security Income or SDI provide award letters
--To be considered for Rental:
--Verifiable Rental History if renting from a PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY or 12 months' proof of rental payment (NO EXCEPTIONS)
--If a current homeowner, no mortgage late payments
--Verifiable Work History (If verification is done by 'Work Number' applicant will be charged the 'Work Number' verification fee upon approval.)
--Household income (gross) should be 3 times the amount of rent and other expenses.
--No late payments in the most recent 24 months
--No unreconciled or outstanding collections
--Letter of explanation for any derogatory credit outside of
24 months
--Non-occupant applicants/co-signors will not be considered
--Screenshots are not accepted; original documents must be provided for application consideration.
--All subject to owner review & approval
* Please use this sheet as a checklist to ensure all items are submitted. Incomplete applications with missing documentation will not be considered.
Processing Fee: A $50 fee per adult applicant will be due upon move-in.
CREDIT SCREENING FEE of $50 is Non-Refundable.
Make use of the office space with sliding barn doors. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room and a spa-inspired shower with a seat in the en-suite bathroom. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio and porch, perfect for relaxing. Apply now!
12-month minimum lease.
Renter Pays for Utilities
No smoking.
The owner may consider one pet under 25 lbs.
APPLICATION TO RENT / SCREENING FEE
Application Process
Complete the rental application for each adult living in the home (18YRS of age and older)
--Proof of income and Gov't ID (for each adult who will be residing in the property)
--IF COMPANY EMPLOYED: 1 month's recent pay stubs, and W2 for 2023
-- IF SELF-EMPLOYED or Independent Contractor - 1 Year Most Recent Federal Tax Returns (ALL PAGES) 2023 and a Year-To-Date Profit and Loss Statement (No exceptions)
--If receiving Social Security Income or SDI provide award letters
--To be considered for Rental:
--Verifiable Rental History if renting from a PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY or 12 months' proof of rental payment (NO EXCEPTIONS)
--If a current homeowner, no mortgage late payments
--Verifiable Work History (If verification is done by 'Work Number' applicant will be charged the 'Work Number' verification fee upon approval.)
--Household income (gross) should be 3 times the amount of rent and other expenses.
--No late payments in the most recent 24 months
--No unreconciled or outstanding collections
--Letter of explanation for any derogatory credit outside of
24 months
--Non-occupant applicants/co-signors will not be considered
--Screenshots are not accepted; original documents must be provided for application consideration.
--All subject to owner review & approval
* Please use this sheet as a checklist to ensure all items are submitted. Incomplete applications with missing documentation will not be considered.
Processing Fee: A $50 fee per adult applicant will be due upon move-in.
CREDIT SCREENING FEE of $50 is Non-Refundable.
393 Postma St, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,815 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 393 Postma St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 393 Postma St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $580,000 | 19/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $620,000 | 17/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $630,000 | 26/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $630,000 | 16/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $673,000 | 23/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $668,500 | 25/09/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $625,000 | 27/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $580,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,675 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $635,000 | 22/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,398 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $695,000 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,281 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Manteca
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,942/mes
Renta promedio
$2.57K
$128Mamá
Listados Disponible
174
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Manteca
Al menos 581 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
26 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
4 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,650 |
24 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,650 |
10 ago, 2022 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $582,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $573,400 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 393 Postma St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 393 Postma St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 393 Postma St en Manteca , CA es $596,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 393 Postma St ?393 Postma St en Manteca , CA se vendió por última vez por $582,500 en agosto 2022 .
- ¿El barrio Manteca es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Manteca es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Manteca ?El precio medio de venta en Manteca es $573K . Eso supone un aumento $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 393 Postma St ?Sí, 393 Postma St en Manteca , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 393 Postma St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 393 Postma St en Manteca , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 393 Postma St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

