$413,200
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,553 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,553 sqft
386 Thunder Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,553 sqft
Price/Sqft
$266
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to your dream rental in the coveted Riverstone community! This brand-new Trumark home features the popular Brio model, offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,553 square feet of beautifully designed living space.
Key Features:
Open Two-Story Floorplan: Enjoy a bright and airy layout with customized neutral colors that provide a modern and welcoming atmosphere.
Modern Comforts: This home is equipped with contemporary amenities and finishes, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living experience.
Award-Winning Community: Benefit from Riverstone's top-notch amenities, including a community pool and more, perfect for relaxation and
recreation.
Don't miss the opportunity to live in this fantastic new home within an award-winning community. Schedule a viewing today and make this beautiful property your next home!
Tenant Pays: Power/Water/Trash/Renter's Insurance
Owner Pays: HOA
No Pets!
Key Features:
Open Two-Story Floorplan: Enjoy a bright and airy layout with customized neutral colors that provide a modern and welcoming atmosphere.
Modern Comforts: This home is equipped with contemporary amenities and finishes, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living experience.
Award-Winning Community: Benefit from Riverstone's top-notch amenities, including a community pool and more, perfect for relaxation and
recreation.
Don't miss the opportunity to live in this fantastic new home within an award-winning community. Schedule a viewing today and make this beautiful property your next home!
Tenant Pays: Power/Water/Trash/Renter's Insurance
Owner Pays: HOA
No Pets!
386 Thunder Rd S, Madera, CA 93636 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,553 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 386 Thunder Rd S
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 386 Thunder Rd S
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $418,500 | 23/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,553 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $432,500 | 24/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,553 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $400,000 | 31/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,553 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $399,074 | 20/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,713 sqft | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $447,500 | 02/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,955 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $430,488 | 24/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,553 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $427,500 | 14/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,955 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,255 | 18/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,713 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $407,500 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,713 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $412,714 | 29/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Madera
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,813/mes
Renta promedio
$1.95K
$150Mamá
Listados Disponible
89
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Madera
Al menos 391 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
80 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
79 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
71 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
69 % Dicen que hay banquetas
68 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
60 % Dicen que es tranquilo
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
39 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
29 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
13 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,295 |
3 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,295 |
30 ago, 2024 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $416,000 |
9 jul, 2024 Fuente: Trumark Homes | Publicado para venta | $416,921 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $424,290 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 386 Thunder Rd S
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 386 Thunder Rd S ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 386 Thunder Rd S en Madera , CA es $413,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 386 Thunder Rd S ?386 Thunder Rd S en Madera , CA se vendió por última vez por $416,000 en agosto 2024 .
- ¿El barrio Madera es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Madera es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Madera ?El precio medio de venta en Madera es $428K . Eso supone una disminución $1.38K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 386 Thunder Rd S ?Sí, 386 Thunder Rd S en Madera , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 386 Thunder Rd S una piscina?Sí, 386 Thunder Rd S en Madera , CA tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 386 Thunder Rd S
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

