3705 Everett St #2, Brooklyn, MD 21225
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

3705 Everett St #2
Brooklyn, MD 21225

Curtis Bay
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 sqft

$134,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$134,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Price/Sqft
$112
Parking
Parking Lot

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 3705 Everett St #2.
  • Escuelas1 PreescolarEscuela primaria 111 Escuelas Middle28 Escuelas High
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Welcome to affordable luxury in the heart of Brooklyn/Curtis Bay! This charming single-family PadSplit offers a fully equipped kitchen and in-unit laundry for ultimate convenience. Relax on the large, welcoming porch, the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy your surroundings.

Located near Curtis Bay and just minutes from shops, dining, and major highways, this home provides easy access to public transportation for seamless commuting.

Inside, you'll find a fully stocked kitchen featuring a coffee maker, tea kettle, cookware, bakeware, and all essential paper and cleaning products. Each room is thoughtfully designed with room-darkening curtains, mini blinds, overhead lighting (some with ceiling fans), and cozy furnishings including a comforter, bed linens, two pillows with cases, throw pillows, nightstands, and desks. Plus, enjoy wall-mounted, WiFi-connected TVs in every room for streaming and entertainment at your fingertips.
Welcome to your cozy retreat! This room features multiple plush pillows and a full linen and comforter set, ensuring ultimate relaxation. Enjoy a WiFi-enabled wall-mounted TV and bright LED lighting from desk to bedside, perfect for both work and unwinding. With a dedicated desk and chair.
3705 Everett St #2, Brooklyn, MD 21225 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sqft townhouse in Curtis Bay. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 3705 Everett St #2

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 MonthAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DisposalDryerWasher
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air
Room & Shared Space
Room is furnishedShared space is furnished

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Lawn
Parking & Garage
Parking: Parking Lot

Ventas comparables para 3705 Everett St #2

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.11
Casa adosada
$170,000
29/07/26
4
2
1,152 sqft
0.22
Casa adosada
$124,999
15/06/26
4
2
1,236 sqft
0.23
Casa adosada
$220,000
09/06/26
4
2
1,236 sqft
0.15
Casa adosada
$205,000
03/04/26
3
2
1,064 sqft
0.27
Casa adosada
$185,000
11/06/26
4
2
1,265 sqft
0.21
Casa adosada
$169,900
28/11/25
3
2
1,240 sqft
0.23
Casa adosada
$6,000
13/11/25
3
2
1,254 sqft
0.22
Casa adosada
$215,000
06/02/26
3
1.5
1,116 sqft
0.26
Casa adosada
$175,000
23/01/26
3
2
1,176 sqft
0.09
Casa adosada
$177,000
20/03/26
3
2.5
986 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Alrededor de esta Casa

La calificación de GreatSchools compara las escuelas según una variedad de indicadores de calidad escolar, que incluyen resultados de exámenes, preparación universitaria, equidad y más. Más información.

Descripción general del vecindario

Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Curtis Bay

Al menos 32 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 93 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 80 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 69 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 66 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 59 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 53 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 53 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 50 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 43 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 42 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 40 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 26 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 23 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 22 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 14 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 13 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Binscore1112
    "It’s doom and gloom in certain parts of this area. No problems in my building it’s the foot traffic."
  • Michelle Rogers
    "All of the hookers and abandoned properties add to the ambience. Anticipating moving in August. I do not recommend families to move here. "
  • Tikiaross
    "There are newly built school buildings, many convenient stores, malls, laundry stores, churches, excellent doctors office for whole family or specialized in kids(quick service emergency rooms thorough accuracy), quick response firefighters, policemen. Quick response delivery from food or other delivery items. You can leave your door unlocked and no one bothers you."
  • Tabatha G.
    "they used to have a part once a year in the feild on spruce street for the kids and neighborhood. not sure if they still do or not. but other than that there is nothing else really. the neighborhood has gone down in years with crime and drugs so many hookers and corner boys. if you have children do not let them go to curtis bay elementary middle school it is horrible."
  • Willistourguide
    "several freeways. a couple of bus lines that run 24 hrs. not to getr from Home Depot. lots of corner stores. No grocery store. some streets with sidewalks "
  • Jennifer L. B.
    "This neighborhood is not a good place to raise your family. I do not recommend living here. There is a lot of prostitution going on all the time. "
  • Cousins567
    "I can’t walk around out side without hearing gun shots. My kids can’t even play outside safely. I feel like I can’t even walk around in my own house without being Afraid if gun shots might fly through the widow "
  • Amotion D.
    "It stands out amongst the other neighborhoods in Brooklyn because it sits on the highest peak of the town, has low crime, full of family and kids, parking is plentiful and it's located between two schools and a big park. It is a very low traffic area because the streets on the top of the hill are accessible only locally, but just a few blocks away are the main roads of Brooklyn and Brooklyn park, sitting right on the edge of Anne Arundel County"

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 3705 Everett St #2

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 3705 Everett St #2 ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 3705 Everett St #2 en Brooklyn , MD es $134,600 .
  • ¿El barrio Brooklyn es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Brooklyn es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Brooklyn ?
    El precio medio de venta en Brooklyn es $235K . Eso supone un aumento $7K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Curtis Bay ?
    Los residentes describen el barrio Curtis Bay en Brooklyn , MD como apto para peatones, bien conservado, y Se admiten perros . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Curtis Bay, Brooklyn .
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 3705 Everett St #2 ?
    Sí, 3705 Everett St #2 en Brooklyn , MD tiene aire acondicionado.
  • ¿Tiene 3705 Everett St #2 instalaciones de lavandería?
    Sí, 3705 Everett St #2 en Brooklyn , MD tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.

Casas en renta cerca de 3705 Everett St #2

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item