$1,347,500
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,411 sqft
3504 Avendale Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
3,411 sqft
$395/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLocated on a picturesque 1/2 acre in the Uplands neighborhood, just 25 minutes from downtown Austin via the scenic Southwest Parkway, this residence offers a contemporary lifestyle within the tranquil community of Bee Cave Texas.
Home Highlights:
The interior of the home includes a spacious and airy layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated study. The skylight-lit kitchen seamlessly integrates with the family room and a generous informal dining area. This open-concept design is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living.
The family room looks out on a wall of windows that frame breathtaking views of the screened porch, cascading waterfall, tranquil pond, and lush gardens filled with mature trees. This idyllic outdoor setting is easily maintained with the automated sprinkler system.
The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like experience that includes his and her closets, a jetted tub, and a separate shower.
Location Features:
The Uplands is a small and exclusive gated community within the city of Bee Cave, Texas. Adjacent to the 4,000-acre Barton Creek Habitat Preserve, the home is a short walk to HEB, local shops and restaurants, and an easy bike ride to the Hill Country Galleria where you'll find major apparel brands, home accessories, and Whole Foods. Top-rated Lake Travis Schools add to the neighborhood's desirability.
Learn more about this exclusive opportunity. Contact us to view the property today.
Home Highlights:
The interior of the home includes a spacious and airy layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated study. The skylight-lit kitchen seamlessly integrates with the family room and a generous informal dining area. This open-concept design is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living.
The family room looks out on a wall of windows that frame breathtaking views of the screened porch, cascading waterfall, tranquil pond, and lush gardens filled with mature trees. This idyllic outdoor setting is easily maintained with the automated sprinkler system.
The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like experience that includes his and her closets, a jetted tub, and a separate shower.
Location Features:
The Uplands is a small and exclusive gated community within the city of Bee Cave, Texas. Adjacent to the 4,000-acre Barton Creek Habitat Preserve, the home is a short walk to HEB, local shops and restaurants, and an easy bike ride to the Hill Country Galleria where you'll find major apparel brands, home accessories, and Whole Foods. Top-rated Lake Travis Schools add to the neighborhood's desirability.
Learn more about this exclusive opportunity. Contact us to view the property today.
3504 Avendale Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,411 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 3504 Avendale Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 3504 Avendale Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/08/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,649 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,091 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/08/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,300 sqft | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,708 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,223 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,790 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 26/09/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,001 sqft | |
0.48 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,046 sqft | |
0.44 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,415 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,645 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Bee Cave
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,939/mes
Renta promedio
$1.99K
$28Mamá
Listados Disponible
5392
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Austin
Al menos 6454 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
82 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
77 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
75 % Dicen que hay banquetas
68 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
67 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
65 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
52 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
51 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
49 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
34 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
1 may, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #8535021 | Anuncio eliminado | $1,449,000 |
24 mar, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #8535021 | Pendiente | $1,449,000 |
8 mar, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #8535021 | Contingente | $1,449,000 |
4 mar, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #8535021 | Publicado para venta | $1,449,000 |
5 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,400 |
31 ene, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #1897684 | Anuncio eliminado | $1,495,000 |
2 ene, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #1897684 | Publicado para venta | $1,495,000 |
8 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $5,400 Precio disminuido en 2% |
8 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $5,500 Precio disminuido en 7% |
3 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $5,900 |
31 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,900 |
11 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $5,900 Precio disminuido en 13% |
19 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $6,750 Precio disminuido en 2% |
10 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $6,900 Precio disminuido en 8% |
31 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $7,500 |
21 ago, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $870,000 |
9 jul, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $870,000 |
2 jul, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $870,000 Precio disminuido en 3% |
22 jun, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $895,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,444 | $1,182,754 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 3504 Avendale Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 3504 Avendale Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 3504 Avendale Dr en Bee Cave , TX es $1,347,500 .
- ¿El barrio Bee Cave es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Bee Cave es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Bee Cave ?El precio medio de venta en Bee Cave es $586K . Eso supone un aumento $14.3K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Bee Cave ?Los residentes describen Bee Cave, TX como Se admiten perros, fácil de aparcar en, y apto para peatones . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Bee Cave, TX .
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 3504 Avendale Dr ?Sí, 3504 Avendale Dr en Bee Cave , TX tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 3504 Avendale Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

