$2,136,900
a partir del Sep 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,670 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,670 sqft
294 Skyview Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,670 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,280
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésBeautiful 2-level home featuring fresh interior paint and new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious master bedroom suite offers comfort and privacy. Enjoy a cozy gas fireplace in the living room, high ceilings, and double-pane windows that provide plenty of natural light and energy efficiency.
The cook's kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and ample space for entertaining. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a backyard with a built-in gas grill perfect for outdoor gatherings.
AVAILABILITY:
COMING SOON!!
PROPERTY FEATURES:
- 3 BEDROOMS
- 2.5 BATH
- 2 Level home
- Freshly painted
- New luxury vinyl planks
- Master bedroom suite
- Gas fireplace in living room
- Double pane windows
- High ceilings
- 2 car garage
- Cook's kitchen w/ granite counters
- Backyard with gas grill
Ideally located in the Mountain View Triangle, just a 5-minute walk to the Quad Google Campus and Google Children's Center. Easy access to Whisman Park, Stevens Creek Trail, and outdoor recreation at Creekside Park, Slater Park, and Chetwood Park.
Conveniently close to US 101, 237, and Highway 85 for easy commuting, as well as Caltrain. Located near excellent schools, including Mountain View High School.
LEASE TERMS:
- RENT: $ 5,950.00
- DEPOSIT: $ 5,950.00
- 1 Year Minimum
- Credit / Background Check Required
- Gardener
APPLICATION FEE:
- $50 in Person / Mail - 1107 South B Street in San Mateo
- Fees apply to a married couple or per adult
- Each adult must fill out an application
INTERESTED?
VISIT OUR WEBSITE:
DRE#00365928
The cook's kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and ample space for entertaining. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a backyard with a built-in gas grill perfect for outdoor gatherings.
AVAILABILITY:
COMING SOON!!
PROPERTY FEATURES:
- 3 BEDROOMS
- 2.5 BATH
- 2 Level home
- Freshly painted
- New luxury vinyl planks
- Master bedroom suite
- Gas fireplace in living room
- Double pane windows
- High ceilings
- 2 car garage
- Cook's kitchen w/ granite counters
- Backyard with gas grill
Ideally located in the Mountain View Triangle, just a 5-minute walk to the Quad Google Campus and Google Children's Center. Easy access to Whisman Park, Stevens Creek Trail, and outdoor recreation at Creekside Park, Slater Park, and Chetwood Park.
Conveniently close to US 101, 237, and Highway 85 for easy commuting, as well as Caltrain. Located near excellent schools, including Mountain View High School.
LEASE TERMS:
- RENT: $ 5,950.00
- DEPOSIT: $ 5,950.00
- 1 Year Minimum
- Credit / Background Check Required
- Gardener
APPLICATION FEE:
- $50 in Person / Mail - 1107 South B Street in San Mateo
- Fees apply to a married couple or per adult
- Each adult must fill out an application
INTERESTED?
VISIT OUR WEBSITE:
DRE#00365928
Home Details for 294 Skyview Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
Ventas comparables para 294 Skyview Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,400,000 | 15/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,630,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 sqft | |
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,000,000 | 11/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,615,000 | 20/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,136 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,350,000 | 24/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,125,000 | 25/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,781 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,001,000 | 11/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 sqft | |
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,060,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,850,000 | 23/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,080,000 | 27/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Slater
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
24 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,950 |
4 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $5,950 |
3 may, 2021 Fuente: MLSListings Inc | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 abr, 2021 Fuente: MLSListings Inc #ML81840423 | Publicado en renta | $4,500 |
10 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 ene, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $4,500 |
9 ene, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $4,500 Precio disminuido en 6% |
18 dic, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $4,800 |
7 ene, 2013 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $3,600 |
2 ene, 2013 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $3,600 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,115,115 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 294 Skyview Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 294 Skyview Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 294 Skyview Ct en Mountain View , CA es $2,136,900 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 294 Skyview Ct ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 294 Skyview Ct en Mountain View , CA son Crittenden Middle School (Calificado con 9 / 10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (Calificado con 8 / 10), Mountain View High School (Calificado con 10 / 10) .
Casas en renta cerca de 294 Skyview Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

