$460,300
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,379 sqft
29331 Clear View Ln, Highland, CA 92346
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,379 sqft
$334/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésOPEN HOUSE 3/29 11AM-1:15PM No appointment necessary!
Monte Vista Properties brings to you this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath house contains three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. The half-bath is conveniently located downstairs. The home features tile flooring and hardwood floor throughout for easy upkeep. Enjoy the private rear patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation, plus a 2-car garage. This prime location is near quick freeway access and nearby shopping centers.
Tenant to pay all utilities - electricity/gas//sewer/trash/ water
Landscaping upkeep: Immediate area surrounding the home.
Renters' insurance - strongly encouraged
Qualifications:
Stable income totaling 3x (gross) the monthly rent combined with all applicants. Proof of income is required.
Rental verification from your most recent housing provider is required - minimum one year.
Criminal background and credit check is required. Non-refundable fee, once pre-qualified.
Applications are only accepted through our company website. All adults 18+ are required to submit an application - no exceptions.
Note: all rent payments must be submitted on our resident portal.
Professionally managed by Monte Vista Properties. We have been providing quality affordable housing in the Inland Empire since 2010 w/ several references available upon request.
Tenant Pays All utilities, One year Lease then Converts to Month to Month
Monte Vista Properties brings to you this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath house contains three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. The half-bath is conveniently located downstairs. The home features tile flooring and hardwood floor throughout for easy upkeep. Enjoy the private rear patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation, plus a 2-car garage. This prime location is near quick freeway access and nearby shopping centers.
Tenant to pay all utilities - electricity/gas//sewer/trash/ water
Landscaping upkeep: Immediate area surrounding the home.
Renters' insurance - strongly encouraged
Qualifications:
Stable income totaling 3x (gross) the monthly rent combined with all applicants. Proof of income is required.
Rental verification from your most recent housing provider is required - minimum one year.
Criminal background and credit check is required. Non-refundable fee, once pre-qualified.
Applications are only accepted through our company website. All adults 18+ are required to submit an application - no exceptions.
Note: all rent payments must be submitted on our resident portal.
Professionally managed by Monte Vista Properties. We have been providing quality affordable housing in the Inland Empire since 2010 w/ several references available upon request.
Tenant Pays All utilities, One year Lease then Converts to Month to Month
29331 Clear View Ln, Highland, CA 92346 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,379 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 29331 Clear View Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 29331 Clear View Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $250,000 | 30/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $510,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,379 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $565,000 | 23/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,747 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $657,990 | 30/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,961 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $659,990 | 22/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,961 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $626,000 | 13/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,998 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $596,990 | 18/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,957 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $675,000 | 26/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,998 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $599,990 | 29/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,961 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $605,000 | 22/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,957 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Highland
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,760/mes
Renta promedio
$2K
$94Mamá
Listados Disponible
76
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Highland
Al menos 334 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
84 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
76 % Dicen que hay banquetas
76 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
62 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
56 % Dicen que es tranquilo
49 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
40 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
37 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
18 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
2 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,000 |
21 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
2 sep, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $132,500 |
30 ago, 1994 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $125,000 |
8 dic, 1993 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $134,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $282,611 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 29331 Clear View Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 29331 Clear View Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 29331 Clear View Ln en Highland , CA es $460,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 29331 Clear View Ln ?29331 Clear View Ln en Highland , CA se vendió por última vez por $132,500 en septiembre 1999 .
- ¿El barrio Highland es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Highland es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Highland ?El precio medio de venta en Highland es $533K . Eso supone una disminución $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 29331 Clear View Ln garaje?Sí, 29331 Clear View Ln en Highland , CA tiene un garaje adjunto.
Casas en renta cerca de 29331 Clear View Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

