$883,000
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,447 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,447 sqft
291 E Phelps Dr, Mountain House, CA 95391
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,447 sqft
Price/Sqft
$361
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés# Beautiful Corner-Lot Home for Rent in Cordes Village, Mountain House (No HOA)
**Available Now
Welcome to this stunning, nearly new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located on a premium corner lot in the highly desirable **Cordes Village of Mountain House** with **NO HOA**.
This spacious two-story home offers an open-concept floor plan featuring a bright living area, dining space, and modern kitchen with elegant quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Designed for comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency, this home is packed with upgrades throughout.
## Home Features
## Prime Location
* Walking distance to Cordes Elementary School
* Walking distance to Mountain House High School
* Convenient access to Grant Line Road
* Located near the entrance of Cordes Village for easy commuting
Interior Highlights
* 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms
* Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout
* Downstairs bedroom and full bathroom (ideal for guests, office, or playroom)
* Spacious upstairs loft
* Primary suite with separate his-and-her walk-in closets
* Primary bath with soaking tub and separate shower
* Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout the first floor (except downstairs bedroom)
* Well-maintained carpeting upstairs
* Designer interior paint and model-home-style upgrades
* TV-ready living room with concealed wiring for easy flat-screen installation
* Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living area
* CAT6 wiring throughout the home
Kitchen & Appliances
* Quartz countertops
* Stainless-steel appliances
* New dishwasher
* Newer refrigerator
* High-end Samsung washer and dryer included
Laundry & Storage
* Convenient second-floor laundry room
* Utility sink and additional upper cabinets
* Two-car garage with epoxy flooring and overhead storage racks
Energy Efficiency & Comfort
* 3 kW solar system included (helps reduce electricity costs)
* Multi-zone HVAC system with dual thermostats
* Tankless water heater
* LED recessed lighting throughout most of the home
* Ring video doorbell
Outdoor Space
* Professionally finished backyard
* Low-maintenance outdoor living
## Rental Details
* Security Deposit: One month's rent
* Tenant responsible for all utilities
* Unfurnished home
This beautifully maintained home combines modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and an excellent location in one of Mountain House's most sought-after neighborhoods.
**No HOA **
All utilities and Maintenance to be covered by tenant.
No Smoking inside the property
Renters insurance to be taken by the tenant.
One month rent as security deposit.
Tenants with 650+ credit score & clean rental history
All adults to be submitting application for credit and background check.
**Available Now
Welcome to this stunning, nearly new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located on a premium corner lot in the highly desirable **Cordes Village of Mountain House** with **NO HOA**.
This spacious two-story home offers an open-concept floor plan featuring a bright living area, dining space, and modern kitchen with elegant quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Designed for comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency, this home is packed with upgrades throughout.
## Home Features
## Prime Location
* Walking distance to Cordes Elementary School
* Walking distance to Mountain House High School
* Convenient access to Grant Line Road
* Located near the entrance of Cordes Village for easy commuting
Interior Highlights
* 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms
* Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout
* Downstairs bedroom and full bathroom (ideal for guests, office, or playroom)
* Spacious upstairs loft
* Primary suite with separate his-and-her walk-in closets
* Primary bath with soaking tub and separate shower
* Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout the first floor (except downstairs bedroom)
* Well-maintained carpeting upstairs
* Designer interior paint and model-home-style upgrades
* TV-ready living room with concealed wiring for easy flat-screen installation
* Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living area
* CAT6 wiring throughout the home
Kitchen & Appliances
* Quartz countertops
* Stainless-steel appliances
* New dishwasher
* Newer refrigerator
* High-end Samsung washer and dryer included
Laundry & Storage
* Convenient second-floor laundry room
* Utility sink and additional upper cabinets
* Two-car garage with epoxy flooring and overhead storage racks
Energy Efficiency & Comfort
* 3 kW solar system included (helps reduce electricity costs)
* Multi-zone HVAC system with dual thermostats
* Tankless water heater
* LED recessed lighting throughout most of the home
* Ring video doorbell
Outdoor Space
* Professionally finished backyard
* Low-maintenance outdoor living
## Rental Details
* Security Deposit: One month's rent
* Tenant responsible for all utilities
* Unfurnished home
This beautifully maintained home combines modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and an excellent location in one of Mountain House's most sought-after neighborhoods.
**No HOA **
All utilities and Maintenance to be covered by tenant.
No Smoking inside the property
Renters insurance to be taken by the tenant.
One month rent as security deposit.
Tenants with 650+ credit score & clean rental history
All adults to be submitting application for credit and background check.
291 E Phelps Dr, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,447 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 291 E Phelps Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street Storage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 291 E Phelps Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 30/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $875,000 | 13/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,447 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,084 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $799,317 | 10/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 30/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,084 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $900,000 | 31/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,972 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 02/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 16/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,324 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,000,000 | 14/08/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,125 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $662,000 | 04/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,831 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain House
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,397/mes
Renta promedio
$3.1K
$220Mamá
Listados Disponible
87
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain House
Al menos 131 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que hay banquetas
89 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
83 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
82 % Dicen que es tranquilo
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
71 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
65 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
12 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
27 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,400 |
23 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,400 |
21 dic, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
31 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,400 |
7 dic, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $637,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $724,399 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 291 E Phelps Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 291 E Phelps Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 291 E Phelps Dr en Mountain House , CA es $883,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 291 E Phelps Dr ?291 E Phelps Dr en Mountain House , CA se vendió por última vez por $637,000 en diciembre 2018 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain House es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain House es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mountain House ?Los residentes describen Mountain House, CA como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mountain House, CA .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 291 E Phelps Dr ?Sí, 291 E Phelps Dr en Mountain House , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 291 E Phelps Dr garaje?Sí, 291 E Phelps Dr en Mountain House , CA tiene un garaje adjunto.
Casas en renta cerca de 291 E Phelps Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

