- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
275 Front St #281, Woonsocket, RI 02895
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
1,000 sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésNewly Renovated Apartment For Rent in Woonsocket!
-$1400 per month
-3 Bedrooms
-1 Full Bathroom with shower/tub/and vanity
-3rd floor
-High ceilings
-Brand new flooring
-Big windows for plenty of natural light
-Plenty of countertop and cabinet space
-Stove and refrigerator
-Spacious bedrooms
-Big living room
-Plenty of closet space
-Resident pays gas, electric, water, and sewer/trash
-Small pets negotiable
-Shared off street parking
-One year lease
Requirements:
If this documentation is not provided, the applicant must pay a $20 credit/background check fee. Credit/background fees paid are NON-REFUNDABLE.
In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide a copy of a valid form of identification and proof of income.
If the above background and credit documents are provided, the applicant may press the skip payment button on the payments page.
We must have this information to process your application. To complete this rental application, you MUST be prepared to provide 2 years of residential history as well as contact information for your rental references. You will also be asked to provide information on your monthly income, and please note that all properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least three (3) times the monthly rent amount.
Please be prepared to pay the $20.00 background check cost if you do not supply the required National BCI and Credit Reports (valid within 90 days) in order to submit your application. In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide proof of your monthly income.
If you skip the fees without providing the required National BCI and Credit Report, WE CANNOT PROCESS YOUR APPLICATION.
PLEASE NOTE: We require each adult to apply first before scheduling showings. Once approved, a member from our staff will reach out to schedule a showing if you wish to do so before signing a lease.
How to Apply:
-Scroll down to the listing you want to apply for.
-Click on the apply now tab and follow the instructions.
-Each adult (anyone 18+ y.o) living in the unit, regardless of income, fills out an application separately.
-Application filled out for one property can be used for all properties! Application is good for 30 days. If you want to apply for more than one property, reach out to our office in writing after you submit your application. Once an application is submitted, it will not be refunded. Please do not submit more than one application in a 30 day period.
-A representative from our admin team will reach out via phone call or email within 2 working business days with the results and to schedule a final showing or lease signing if approved.
All Stonelink Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Information presented is deemed reliable, but is not warranted. Interested parties are responsible for conducting their own inspection to confirm the accuracy, completeness, currency, and status of all information before renting any property.
"As a company, we do business in accordance with the Federal Fair Housing Law and welcome Persons of all Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status, or National Origin."
-$1400 per month
-3 Bedrooms
-1 Full Bathroom with shower/tub/and vanity
-3rd floor
-High ceilings
-Brand new flooring
-Big windows for plenty of natural light
-Plenty of countertop and cabinet space
-Stove and refrigerator
-Spacious bedrooms
-Big living room
-Plenty of closet space
-Resident pays gas, electric, water, and sewer/trash
-Small pets negotiable
-Shared off street parking
-One year lease
Requirements:
If this documentation is not provided, the applicant must pay a $20 credit/background check fee. Credit/background fees paid are NON-REFUNDABLE.
In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide a copy of a valid form of identification and proof of income.
If the above background and credit documents are provided, the applicant may press the skip payment button on the payments page.
We must have this information to process your application. To complete this rental application, you MUST be prepared to provide 2 years of residential history as well as contact information for your rental references. You will also be asked to provide information on your monthly income, and please note that all properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least three (3) times the monthly rent amount.
Please be prepared to pay the $20.00 background check cost if you do not supply the required National BCI and Credit Reports (valid within 90 days) in order to submit your application. In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide proof of your monthly income.
If you skip the fees without providing the required National BCI and Credit Report, WE CANNOT PROCESS YOUR APPLICATION.
PLEASE NOTE: We require each adult to apply first before scheduling showings. Once approved, a member from our staff will reach out to schedule a showing if you wish to do so before signing a lease.
How to Apply:
-Scroll down to the listing you want to apply for.
-Click on the apply now tab and follow the instructions.
-Each adult (anyone 18+ y.o) living in the unit, regardless of income, fills out an application separately.
-Application filled out for one property can be used for all properties! Application is good for 30 days. If you want to apply for more than one property, reach out to our office in writing after you submit your application. Once an application is submitted, it will not be refunded. Please do not submit more than one application in a 30 day period.
-A representative from our admin team will reach out via phone call or email within 2 working business days with the results and to schedule a final showing or lease signing if approved.
All Stonelink Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Information presented is deemed reliable, but is not warranted. Interested parties are responsible for conducting their own inspection to confirm the accuracy, completeness, currency, and status of all information before renting any property.
"As a company, we do business in accordance with the Federal Fair Housing Law and welcome Persons of all Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status, or National Origin."
275 Front St #281, Woonsocket, RI 02895 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,000 sqft apartment in Bernon District. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 275 Front St #281
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 275 Front St #281
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Apartamento | $575,000 | 20/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,953 sqft | |
0.46 | Apartamento | $3,099 | 23/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | |
0.30 | Apartamento | $2,778 | 23/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 2,210 sqft | |
0.27 | Apartamento | $4,104 | 18/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,200 sqft | |
0.92 | Apartamento | $650,000 | 26/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,150 sqft | |
1.15 | Apartamento | $5,898 | 25/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.78 | Apartamento | $550,000 | 09/09/25 | 5 | 2 | 3,457 sqft | |
0.94 | Vivienda multifamiliar | $539,000 | 01/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,284 pies² | |
1.05 | Apartamento | $620,000 | 09/02/26 | 8 | 4 | 2,706 sqft | |
8.18 | Apartamento | $325,000 | 31/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 985 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Bernon District
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,607/mes
Renta promedio
$1.7K
$50Mamá
Listados Disponible
28
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Bernon District
Al menos 89 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
83 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
82 % Dicen que hay banquetas
80 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
67 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
66 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
54 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
53 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
44 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
43 % Dicen que es tranquilo
38 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
37 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
19 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
16 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,400 |
13 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,400 Precio disminuido en 3% |
6 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,450 |
27 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,175 |
10 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,175 Precio disminuido en 2% |
18 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,200 Precio disminuido en 2% |
13 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,225 Precio disminuido en 2% |
5 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,250 Precio disminuido en 2% |
3 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,275 Precio disminuido en 2% |
22 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,300 |
4 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,300 |
29 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,300 Precio disminuido en 4% |
19 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,350 Precio disminuido en 4% |
11 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,400 |
6 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,450 |
25 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,450 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 275 Front St #281
- ¿El barrio Woonsocket es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Woonsocket es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Woonsocket ?El precio medio de venta en Woonsocket es $366K .
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Bernon District ?Los residentes describen el barrio Bernon District en Woonsocket , RI como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Bernon District, Woonsocket .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 275 Front St #281 ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 275 Front St #281 en Woonsocket , RI son Harris School (Primaria, Calificado con 3 / 10), Woonsocket Career An Tech Center (Alto), Woonsocket Middle @ Villa Nova (Calificado con 3 / 10) .
Casas en renta cerca de 275 Front St #281
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

