$487,600
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,824 sqft
272 Crescent Ln, Madera, CA 93636
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,824 sqft
$267/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés272 Crescent Ln., Madera, CA 93636
RENT:$2,995
DEPOSIT:$3,000
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:3
Home Sq Ft:1824
Year Built:2018
Garage:2 w/opener
Pets Allowed?must be non-aggressive breed, with additional Pet Deposit
AVAILABLE?NOW
Additional Lease Terms:RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED, with Property Management listed as additional insured, with $300,000 liability coverage Potential Companies, such as: GEICO Insurance, Allstate, or Roost Insurance. Proof of Insurance must be provided before keys given.
Madera Riverstone Home, 4BR/3BA, Including In-Law Suite, SOLAR, Community Pool, Tons of Community Amenities
Cross Streets: Ave 12 /, Community Center, Fitness Center, Trails, Community Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Parks, future on-site schools & More!
SHOWINGS:
Thank you for your understanding.
Deposit: $3,000 (once approved, Deposit required to take Rental off the Market) + Last Month Rent or add'l Deposit, if credit warrants it
Pets Allowed?: must be non-aggressive breed, with additional Pet Deposit
SMOKING: No Smoking of any substance is allowed on the premises.
Lease Term: 12 months initially, then renewed annually thereafter
Move-In Requirements: Deposit & 1st Month's Rent + add'l Security (if necessary)
Additional Lease Terms: RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED, with Property Management listed as additional insured, with $300,000 liability coverage Potential Companies, such as: GEICO Insurance, Allstate, or Roost Insurance. Proof of Insurance must be provided before keys given.
AMENITIES:
*Solar
*Family Room
*Bath = . Full (includes Primary + In-Law Bath Suite)
*Flooring = Tile / Carpet
*Central Air Conditioning
*Central Heat
*High/Vaulted ceilings
*Dinette Area / Breakfast Bar
*Dishwasher
*Microwave
*Cooking = Gas
*Pantry
*Garbage Disposal
*Refrigerator included
*Granite Countertops
*Washer/Dryer included
*Laundry = inside
*Bonus In-Law Suite / Office / Rec Room / Craft Room
*Walk-In Closets
*Covered Patio
*Yard = Fenced + Lawn
*Alarm System (monitoring at Tenant expense)
*, Community Center, Fitness Center, Trails, Community Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Parks, future on-site schools & More!
Utilities Paid By Tenant: PG&E + Water/Garbage/Sewer + Solar True-Up
Backyard: Fenced with covered patio
Schools: Golden Valley Unified School District (applicant to verify)
Additional Features:
* Professionally managed and maintained home available for viewing;
* Quiet Neighborhood;
* Single Story;
* Near Parks / Highways / Schools;
* and so much more!
Directions: From 41, West on Ave 12, South on Riverwalk blvd, right on Market, right on Lodge, left on Expedition, right on Capstone, right on Lassen, left on Aria and right on Fir. SHOWN By Appointment Only!
Credit Check required = $35 processing fee for each Applicant.
NOTE: No Smoking Allowed inside any premises!
To obtain a credit application, click on APPLY NOW
Lease Term: 12 months initially, then renewed annually thereafter Deposit $$ required to take Rental off the Market - If credit warrants, last month's rent or additional Security Deposit or co-signor may be required for applicant's approval.
SMOKING: No Smoking of any substance is allowed on the premises.
IF YOU SEE THIS HOME ON FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE OR ANYWHERE WITHOUT IPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE LICENSE NUMBER #02307451- - - - THEN IT IS A SCAM & FRAUDULENT
RENT:$2,995
DEPOSIT:$3,000
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:3
Home Sq Ft:1824
Year Built:2018
Garage:2 w/opener
Pets Allowed?must be non-aggressive breed, with additional Pet Deposit
AVAILABLE?NOW
Additional Lease Terms:RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED, with Property Management listed as additional insured, with $300,000 liability coverage Potential Companies, such as: GEICO Insurance, Allstate, or Roost Insurance. Proof of Insurance must be provided before keys given.
Madera Riverstone Home, 4BR/3BA, Including In-Law Suite, SOLAR, Community Pool, Tons of Community Amenities
Cross Streets: Ave 12 /, Community Center, Fitness Center, Trails, Community Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Parks, future on-site schools & More!
SHOWINGS:
Thank you for your understanding.
Deposit: $3,000 (once approved, Deposit required to take Rental off the Market) + Last Month Rent or add'l Deposit, if credit warrants it
Pets Allowed?: must be non-aggressive breed, with additional Pet Deposit
SMOKING: No Smoking of any substance is allowed on the premises.
Lease Term: 12 months initially, then renewed annually thereafter
Move-In Requirements: Deposit & 1st Month's Rent + add'l Security (if necessary)
Additional Lease Terms: RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED, with Property Management listed as additional insured, with $300,000 liability coverage Potential Companies, such as: GEICO Insurance, Allstate, or Roost Insurance. Proof of Insurance must be provided before keys given.
AMENITIES:
*Solar
*Family Room
*Bath = . Full (includes Primary + In-Law Bath Suite)
*Flooring = Tile / Carpet
*Central Air Conditioning
*Central Heat
*High/Vaulted ceilings
*Dinette Area / Breakfast Bar
*Dishwasher
*Microwave
*Cooking = Gas
*Pantry
*Garbage Disposal
*Refrigerator included
*Granite Countertops
*Washer/Dryer included
*Laundry = inside
*Bonus In-Law Suite / Office / Rec Room / Craft Room
*Walk-In Closets
*Covered Patio
*Yard = Fenced + Lawn
*Alarm System (monitoring at Tenant expense)
*, Community Center, Fitness Center, Trails, Community Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Parks, future on-site schools & More!
Utilities Paid By Tenant: PG&E + Water/Garbage/Sewer + Solar True-Up
Backyard: Fenced with covered patio
Schools: Golden Valley Unified School District (applicant to verify)
Additional Features:
* Professionally managed and maintained home available for viewing;
* Quiet Neighborhood;
* Single Story;
* Near Parks / Highways / Schools;
* and so much more!
Directions: From 41, West on Ave 12, South on Riverwalk blvd, right on Market, right on Lodge, left on Expedition, right on Capstone, right on Lassen, left on Aria and right on Fir. SHOWN By Appointment Only!
Credit Check required = $35 processing fee for each Applicant.
NOTE: No Smoking Allowed inside any premises!
To obtain a credit application, click on APPLY NOW
Lease Term: 12 months initially, then renewed annually thereafter Deposit $$ required to take Rental off the Market - If credit warrants, last month's rent or additional Security Deposit or co-signor may be required for applicant's approval.
SMOKING: No Smoking of any substance is allowed on the premises.
IF YOU SEE THIS HOME ON FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE OR ANYWHERE WITHOUT IPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE LICENSE NUMBER #02307451- - - - THEN IT IS A SCAM & FRAUDULENT
272 Crescent Ln, Madera, CA 93636 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,824 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 272 Crescent Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: SolarHeating Fuel: Solar |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Ventas comparables para 272 Crescent Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $488,000 | 26/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $495,000 | 20/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,896 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $517,940 | 01/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $460,000 | 03/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,000 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $538,072 | 01/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $440,000 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $480,000 | 08/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $565,000 | 09/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,348 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $625,000 | 09/02/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,690 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Madera
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,861/mes
Renta promedio
$1.95K
$150Mamá
Listados Disponible
89
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Madera
Al menos 391 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
80 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
79 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
71 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
69 % Dicen que hay banquetas
68 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
60 % Dicen que es tranquilo
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
39 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
29 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
2 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,995 |
6 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,995 |
19 jul, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $378,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $419,969 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 272 Crescent Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 272 Crescent Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 272 Crescent Ln en Madera , CA es $487,600 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 272 Crescent Ln ?272 Crescent Ln en Madera , CA se vendió por última vez por $378,500 en julio 2018 .
- ¿El barrio Madera es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Madera es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Madera ?El precio medio de venta en Madera es $428K . Eso supone una disminución $1.38K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 272 Crescent Ln una piscina?Sí, 272 Crescent Ln en Madera , CA tiene una piscina.
- ¿Tiene 272 Crescent Ln instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 272 Crescent Ln en Madera , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 272 Crescent Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

