- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 220 sqft
2618 E Sandra Ter #B, Phoenix, AZ 85032
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
220 sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésCharming Studio unit in Phoenix! This delightful unit offers a comfortable and inviting living space with a modern open layout and durable vynil flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts sleek all-white appliances, creating a clean and bright atmosphere that's perfect for cooking and entertaining. For added convenience, enjoy your private laundry just steps away. Your vehicle will be well-protected with a covered parking spot, and the location is second to none. Situated close to schools, major freeways, renowned golf resorts, popular shopping destinations, and countless other amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.
All applicants must complete the entire application in full prior to MD Capital, LLC processing the application, including all phone numbers, account numbers and prior landlord contact information. Please inform prior landlords and employers that our office will be contacting them to verify the information and authorize them to release and confirm the information as stated.
Applicants with prior evictions or judgments will not be accepted. A minimum credit score of 600 or more is needed to qualify. Applicants currently in eviction will not be accepted. Applicants without sufficient credit history may be considered "with conditions", such as higher security deposit or a guarantor.
Applicant(s) gross income must be at least TWO and a HALF (21/2) times the amount of the rent. All income must be verifiable and documented. We must be able to contact current and prior landlords and/or mortgage companies.
We will require the following original documents: (Faxed documents will not be accepted)
Most recent pay stubs. (Minimum of 1 month)
Social Security, Tax Identification Number or Visa Card
Current Identification Card
Income tax papers are required for all self-employed applicants.
Additional information or documents may be requested to clarify certain information on your application.
If you filed bankruptcy in the last seven years, we will require a copy of your bankruptcy papers. EACH ADULT APPLICANT is required to pay a non-refundable credit report and processing fee of $50.00. This fee applies to spouses, adult children and/or roommates.
All applicants must be able to meet the qualification guidelines. Married couples, roommates and family members, etc may combine their income to meet the income guideline.
MD Capital, LLC will accept money orders, and/or cashier's checks for credit and processing and future rent payments.
Upon acceptance of application the following applies
All properties shall be leased for a period of one year, unless stated otherwise.
Normally, the security deposit due at Move-In is equal to 1.5 months' rent plus $100-nonrefundable processing fee (i.e.: if the rent is $1000.00 per month, the deposit would be $1,600.00. The total move-in would be $2,100.00)
We do accept pets. There is an additional $30.00 per month pet increase in rent. Maximum of two (2) outside pets allowed at our discretion. Photos of pets must be provided prior to move-in. No pit bulls, Rottweilers, or big dogs will be accepted.
There is a minimum non-refundable holding deposit equal to one month's rent to hold any home for the applicant. All deposits are required to be in our office within 24 hours of notification that your application has been approved.
All holding deposits will be applied towards the total move in costs. Hold deposit cannot be transferred to another home once approved for the property stated on your application.
I/We have received, read and understood these guidelines
All applicants must complete the entire application in full prior to MD Capital, LLC processing the application, including all phone numbers, account numbers and prior landlord contact information. Please inform prior landlords and employers that our office will be contacting them to verify the information and authorize them to release and confirm the information as stated.
Applicants with prior evictions or judgments will not be accepted. A minimum credit score of 600 or more is needed to qualify. Applicants currently in eviction will not be accepted. Applicants without sufficient credit history may be considered "with conditions", such as higher security deposit or a guarantor.
Applicant(s) gross income must be at least TWO and a HALF (21/2) times the amount of the rent. All income must be verifiable and documented. We must be able to contact current and prior landlords and/or mortgage companies.
We will require the following original documents: (Faxed documents will not be accepted)
Most recent pay stubs. (Minimum of 1 month)
Social Security, Tax Identification Number or Visa Card
Current Identification Card
Income tax papers are required for all self-employed applicants.
Additional information or documents may be requested to clarify certain information on your application.
If you filed bankruptcy in the last seven years, we will require a copy of your bankruptcy papers. EACH ADULT APPLICANT is required to pay a non-refundable credit report and processing fee of $50.00. This fee applies to spouses, adult children and/or roommates.
All applicants must be able to meet the qualification guidelines. Married couples, roommates and family members, etc may combine their income to meet the income guideline.
MD Capital, LLC will accept money orders, and/or cashier's checks for credit and processing and future rent payments.
Upon acceptance of application the following applies
All properties shall be leased for a period of one year, unless stated otherwise.
Normally, the security deposit due at Move-In is equal to 1.5 months' rent plus $100-nonrefundable processing fee (i.e.: if the rent is $1000.00 per month, the deposit would be $1,600.00. The total move-in would be $2,100.00)
We do accept pets. There is an additional $30.00 per month pet increase in rent. Maximum of two (2) outside pets allowed at our discretion. Photos of pets must be provided prior to move-in. No pit bulls, Rottweilers, or big dogs will be accepted.
There is a minimum non-refundable holding deposit equal to one month's rent to hold any home for the applicant. All deposits are required to be in our office within 24 hours of notification that your application has been approved.
All holding deposits will be applied towards the total move in costs. Hold deposit cannot be transferred to another home once approved for the property stated on your application.
I/We have received, read and understood these guidelines
2618 E Sandra Ter #B, Phoenix, AZ 85032 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 220 sqft apartment in Paradise Valley. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 2618 E Sandra Ter #B
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered |
Ventas comparables para 2618 E Sandra Ter #B
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Apartamento | $100,000 | 15/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 825 sqft | |
0.31 | Apartamento | $125,000 | 15/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 825 sqft | |
0.50 | Apartamento | $207,000 | 13/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 934 sqft | |
0.55 | Apartamento | $138,000 | 30/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 946 sqft | |
0.55 | Apartamento | $165,500 | 27/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 946 sqft | |
0.56 | Apartamento | $180,000 | 27/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 946 sqft | |
0.75 | Apartamento | $350,000 | 18/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 pies² | |
1.22 | Apartamento | $150,000 | 31/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 836 sqft | |
1.25 | Apartamento | $115,000 | 28/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 836 sqft | |
1.39 | Apartamento | $193,000 | 17/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 748 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Phoenix
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$678/mes
Renta promedio
$1.85K
Listados Disponible
5050
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Paradise Valley
Al menos 1037 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
85 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
77 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
73 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
71 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
70 % Dicen que es tranquilo
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
55 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
42 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
23 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
19 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $800 |
13 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $800 Precio disminuido en 9% |
4 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $875 Precio disminuido en 3% |
21 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $900 Precio disminuido en 3% |
19 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $925 Precio disminuido en 8% |
3 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,000 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 2618 E Sandra Ter #B
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $587K . Eso supone un aumento $3.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Paradise Valley ?Los residentes describen el barrio Paradise Valley en Phoenix , AZ como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Paradise Valley, Phoenix .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 2618 E Sandra Ter #B ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 2618 E Sandra Ter #B en Phoenix , AZ son Greenway Middle School (Primaria, Calificado con 5 / 10), North Canyon High School (Medio, Calificado con 4 / 10), Palomino Intermediate School (Preescolar/Primaria, Calificado con 4 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 2618 E Sandra Ter #B ?Sí, 2618 E Sandra Ter #B en Phoenix , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 2618 E Sandra Ter #B ?Sí, 2618 E Sandra Ter #B en Phoenix , AZ tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 2618 E Sandra Ter #B
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

