$404,000
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,008 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,008 sqft
231 S Cherry St, Bennett, CO 80102
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Living Area
2,008 sqft
Price/Sqft
$201
Parking
3 Parking Spaces
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésRecently Renovated 3-Bedroom + Office/Flex Space Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile office/flex spaceperfect for today's lifestyle. With main level living, a spacious primary suite, and an open, light-filled layout, the home is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
Inside, you'll find new flooring, fresh paint, upgraded fixtures, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is a true highlight with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a custom backsplash, and sleek black stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary bedroom provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms and flexible office space offer plenty of room for guests, hobbies, or working from home.
Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard, complete with space for gardening, play, or outdoor gatherings.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and parkswith quick access to I-70 and DIAthis move-in ready home offers both style and connectivity. Schedule your showing today!
Dogs negotiable with a refundable pet fee ($300) & monthly pet rent ($35) per dog.
RENTAL QUALIFICATION CRITERIA
These criteria are applied uniformly to all applicants. All occupants 18 years of age and older must submit a separate application.
Application fee. $55.00 per adult applicant, paid directly to Resident Research, LLC. This amount reflects our anticipated cost of processing each application.
Documentation requested with your application. Photo identification, pay stubs covering the preceding sixty days or equivalent income verification, and the two most recent statements for any savings or checking account. Applicants are not declined for failing to provide account statements.
Income. Verified gross household income must equal or exceed 200% of the annual rent. This is the maximum income standard permitted under Colorado law. Applicants using a housing subsidy are qualified on the portion of rent payable by the tenant only.
Credit. Minimum credit score of 650, applied to each applicant. Credit history considered is limited to the preceding seven years. Credit score is not considered for applicants using a housing subsidy.
Payment history. An application is declined where any applicant has two or more accounts reported as currently thirty or more days past due as of the date of application, or one or more accounts reported as currently sixty or more days past due.
Rental history. Twenty-four months of verifiable rental history within the preceding seven years. Where a prior landlord does not respond or does not provide references as a matter of policy, an applicant may satisfy this requirement by providing a copy of the lease and a payment ledger from the landlord or resident portal.
Employment and income verification. Verification of current employment. Where an employer does not respond to a verification request, income may be verified by pay stubs covering the preceding sixty days, the two most recent years of tax returns, or a third-party payroll verification service. Self-employed applicants may verify income by tax returns or 6 months of business bank statements.
Criminal history. Arrest records are not considered. Convictions more than five years old are not considered, except convictions relating to methamphetamine, homicide, or any offense requiring sex offender registration.
Conditional approval. An application that meets the income standard but fails may be approved on the following conditions: a refundable security deposit equal to two months' rent, which is the maximum permitted under Colorado law, and execution of a third-party guaranty. Conditional terms are offered on the same basis to every application meeting the same triggers.
Denial. Any applicant who is declined receives written notice stating the reasons within twenty calendar days of the decision, together with a copy of the consumer report relied upon and notice of the right to dispute its accuracy with the consumer reporting agency.
PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORTS. (Must appear in at least twelve-point bold-faced type.) Per C.R.S. 38-12-902 and 38-12-904, a prospective tenant has the right to provide the landlord with a portable tenant screening report as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If a prospective tenant provides a qualifying portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or a fee for the landlord to access or use the report. The report may be provided to the landlord directly by the consumer reporting agency or by the prospective tenant, must be no more than thirty days old, must be available to the landlord at no cost, and must be accompanied by a statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been a material change in the information contained in the report.
Equal housing. We comply with all federal, state, and local fair housing laws. Colorado law prohibits discrimination based on source of income, and we accept any lawful and verifiable source of funds, including housing vouchers and other government or private assistance.
Home details on website listings are offered for illustrative purposes only. Actual home details may vary. Applicants should verify all information before lease execution.
Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile office/flex spaceperfect for today's lifestyle. With main level living, a spacious primary suite, and an open, light-filled layout, the home is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
Inside, you'll find new flooring, fresh paint, upgraded fixtures, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is a true highlight with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a custom backsplash, and sleek black stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary bedroom provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms and flexible office space offer plenty of room for guests, hobbies, or working from home.
Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard, complete with space for gardening, play, or outdoor gatherings.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and parkswith quick access to I-70 and DIAthis move-in ready home offers both style and connectivity. Schedule your showing today!
Dogs negotiable with a refundable pet fee ($300) & monthly pet rent ($35) per dog.
RENTAL QUALIFICATION CRITERIA
These criteria are applied uniformly to all applicants. All occupants 18 years of age and older must submit a separate application.
Application fee. $55.00 per adult applicant, paid directly to Resident Research, LLC. This amount reflects our anticipated cost of processing each application.
Documentation requested with your application. Photo identification, pay stubs covering the preceding sixty days or equivalent income verification, and the two most recent statements for any savings or checking account. Applicants are not declined for failing to provide account statements.
Income. Verified gross household income must equal or exceed 200% of the annual rent. This is the maximum income standard permitted under Colorado law. Applicants using a housing subsidy are qualified on the portion of rent payable by the tenant only.
Credit. Minimum credit score of 650, applied to each applicant. Credit history considered is limited to the preceding seven years. Credit score is not considered for applicants using a housing subsidy.
Payment history. An application is declined where any applicant has two or more accounts reported as currently thirty or more days past due as of the date of application, or one or more accounts reported as currently sixty or more days past due.
Rental history. Twenty-four months of verifiable rental history within the preceding seven years. Where a prior landlord does not respond or does not provide references as a matter of policy, an applicant may satisfy this requirement by providing a copy of the lease and a payment ledger from the landlord or resident portal.
Employment and income verification. Verification of current employment. Where an employer does not respond to a verification request, income may be verified by pay stubs covering the preceding sixty days, the two most recent years of tax returns, or a third-party payroll verification service. Self-employed applicants may verify income by tax returns or 6 months of business bank statements.
Criminal history. Arrest records are not considered. Convictions more than five years old are not considered, except convictions relating to methamphetamine, homicide, or any offense requiring sex offender registration.
Conditional approval. An application that meets the income standard but fails may be approved on the following conditions: a refundable security deposit equal to two months' rent, which is the maximum permitted under Colorado law, and execution of a third-party guaranty. Conditional terms are offered on the same basis to every application meeting the same triggers.
Denial. Any applicant who is declined receives written notice stating the reasons within twenty calendar days of the decision, together with a copy of the consumer report relied upon and notice of the right to dispute its accuracy with the consumer reporting agency.
PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORTS. (Must appear in at least twelve-point bold-faced type.) Per C.R.S. 38-12-902 and 38-12-904, a prospective tenant has the right to provide the landlord with a portable tenant screening report as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If a prospective tenant provides a qualifying portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or a fee for the landlord to access or use the report. The report may be provided to the landlord directly by the consumer reporting agency or by the prospective tenant, must be no more than thirty days old, must be available to the landlord at no cost, and must be accompanied by a statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been a material change in the information contained in the report.
Equal housing. We comply with all federal, state, and local fair housing laws. Colorado law prohibits discrimination based on source of income, and we accept any lawful and verifiable source of funds, including housing vouchers and other government or private assistance.
Home details on website listings are offered for illustrative purposes only. Actual home details may vary. Applicants should verify all information before lease execution.
231 S Cherry St, Bennett, CO 80102 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,008 sqft single-family home built in 1978. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 231 S Cherry St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: One Year LeaseAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features GardenSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 231 S Cherry St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $425,000 | 13/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,786 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $370,000 | 13/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $415,000 | 13/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $397,500 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $404,000 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,456 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $430,000 | 14/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,931 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $425,000 | 31/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,382 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $392,500 | 06/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,287 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $535,000 | 25/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,467 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $405,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,872 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Bennett
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,559/mes
Renta promedio
$2.68K
$132Mamá
Listados Disponible
10
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Bennett
Al menos 5 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
89 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
89 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
88 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
78 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
78 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
65 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
63 % Dicen que hay banquetas
60 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
57 % Dicen que es tranquilo
56 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
56 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
44 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
20 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
17 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,500 |
17 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,500 |
9 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,450 |
11 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,450 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 231 S Cherry St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 231 S Cherry St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 231 S Cherry St en Bennett , CO es $404,000 .
- ¿El barrio Bennett es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Bennett es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Bennett ?Los residentes describen Bennett, CO como bien conservado, Se puede ir andando a los supermercados., y Se admiten perros . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Bennett, CO .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 231 S Cherry St ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 231 S Cherry St en Bennett , CO son Bennett Elementary School, Bennett High School (Calificado con 2 / 10), Bennett Intermediate School (Primaria, Calificado con 3 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 231 S Cherry St ?Sí, 231 S Cherry St en Bennett , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 231 S Cherry St ?Sí, 231 S Cherry St en Bennett , CO tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 231 S Cherry St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

