- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,490 sqft
22893 E Progress Ave, Aurora, CO 80015
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,490 sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Private fenced yardFormal diningFully finished basementLarge kitchenLarge patioOpen floor plan
This spacious 5 bed, 3.5 bath home offers updated living with plenty of room. High ceilings and a bay window fill the main living area with natural light, leading to a dining room adjacent to a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry and a bright breakfast nook. A second living area with a fireplace adds versatile space. Upstairs, the primary suite features high ceilings and an ensuite with dual sinks, alongside three additional bedrooms. The finished basement includes a bonus room, bedroom, non-conforming room, utility space and full bath. Outdoors, enjoy a deck with a gazebo, a fully fenced yard and a firepit patio. Additional features include a 2 car garage, washer and dryer and central Ac. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks and major routes, this home provides space, comfort and modern updates in Aurora. Advertised rent includes: Base Rent: $3,250. Resident Benefits Package: $35. Renters Insurance Opt-Out: $10.95. We are pledged to the letter and spirit of the U. S. Policy for the Achievement of Equal Housing Opportunity throughout the Nation. We encourage and support a program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status or National Origin and comply with all state and local fair housing laws. Renter's insurance is required. Tenant is responsible for utilities, except trash. No Cats. Monthly pet fee of $35 or 1.5% of the tenant's monthly rent, whichever amount is greater. Refundable deposit of $300 for pet(s) Refundable security deposit equivalent to 1x of one month's rent. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change. All Colorado Realty & Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (rbp) for $45.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program and much more. More details upon application. The following criteria must be met in applying: Equifax score of 680 or above. All scores below 680 will be declined. Gross income must be equal to 2x the monthly rent. Applicants must provide pay-stubs covering 30 consecutive days of gross income. If self-employed, tax returns must be provided. Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits: Where Applicants are qualified for affordable housing vouchers or other public housing payments, the amount of that voucher/payments will be first subtracted. The following criteria must be met in applying: Convictions for sex offenses, stalking, manufacturing and/or distributing a controlled substance and crimes resulting in the death of another person will be cause for denial. No registered sex offenders will be approved. Other convictions in the past 5 years may be cause for denial of the application pending the nature of the offense. No evictions or outstanding balances in the past 7 years. Bankruptcies must be discharged for 5 years with no new past due accounts. Applicants will be required to provide a copy of a valid photo form of identification. Credit scores, adverse credit events and lack of credit will not be considered if an applicant receives a housing subsidy as defined by 38-12-902(1.7), C. R. Notice Regarding Government Assistance/Subsidies Inquiry. In order to ensure that we comply with Colorado law, all applicants must disclose in writing if the receive any of the following: Supplemental Security Income. Social Security Disability Insurance under Title Ii of the Federal Social Security Act, 42 U. C. Sec. 401 et seq, as amended. Cash Assistance through the Colorado Works Program Created in Part 7 of Article 2 of Title 26. A housing subsidy whereby any or all of your rental payment would be paid by a public or private. Assistance, grant or loan program. Report must include; Name. Verification of employment and income. Last-known address. Rental, credit and criminal background histories, in compliance with Colorado law. Reports must meet the following criteria; Completed within the last 30 days. Provided to the landlord at no cost. A statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been any material change in the information provided in the report. All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an individual rental application And pay a non-refundable $42 application fee, unless providing a portable screening report. This fee is broken down as follows: (a) Manager's software program charges $10 as a processing fee; (b) $22 to run credit and background checks; and (c) $10 for additional income and identity verification. Only complete applications and/or portable screening reports will be processed. All photos are of the actual property unless noted are only representative of the size and space of the interior. Listing provided by RentalSource.
22893 E Progress Ave, Aurora, CO 80015 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,490 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 22893 E Progress Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Other, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 22893 E Progress Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $534,900 | 28/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,612 sqft | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $540,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,066 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $524,999 | 22/01/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,224 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $525,000 | 02/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,140 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $510,000 | 21/08/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,576 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $529,999 | 22/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,118 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $520,000 | 12/05/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,128 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $649,000 | 27/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,033 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $690,000 | 18/09/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,036 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $481,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,980 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Aurora
Al menos 2193 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
79 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
74 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
69 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
67 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
62 % Dicen que es tranquilo
61 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
56 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
54 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
51 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
45 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
20 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,296 |
14 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,296 Precio aumentó en 1% |
18 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,250 Precio disminuido en 4% |
13 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,400 Precio disminuido en 6% |
18 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,600 |
2 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,600 |
14 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,600 |
19 jul, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $530,000 |
7 may, 2013 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $255,765 |
25 nov, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $220,000 |
4 oct, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $222,400 Precio aumentó en 0% |
1 oct, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $0 |
22 feb, 2001 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $220,313 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $569,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 22893 E Progress Ave
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 22893 E Progress Ave ?22893 E Progress Ave en Aurora , CO se vendió por última vez por $530,000 en julio 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Aurora es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Aurora es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Aurora ?El precio medio de venta en Aurora es $448K . Eso supone una disminución $13K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Aurora ?Los residentes describen Aurora, CO como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Aurora, CO .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 22893 E Progress Ave ?Sí, 22893 E Progress Ave en Aurora , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 22893 E Progress Ave ?Sí, 22893 E Progress Ave en Aurora , CO tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 22893 E Progress Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

