$216,000
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 890 sqft
223 N Irwin St #E, Hanford, CA 93230
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
890 sqft
$243/sqft
Carport
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésIF VIEWING ON ZILLOW, DO NOT APPLY THROUGH ZILLOW WEBSITE! SEE BELOW FOR CONTACT INFORMATION AND APPLICATION PROCESS.
1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Vendome Apartments |
This beautiful one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located in the Vendome Apartments, nestled in the heart of Downtown Hanford.
Features include:
Modern cabinets and countertops
All stainless steel appliances in the kitchen
These luxury apartment homes offer both comfort and convenience in a prime downtown locationperfect for those seeking quality living with easy access to local shops, dining, and entertainment.
Application Process Property Pros (DRE#01848023)
All adults residing on the premises must submit individual applications. The total household income must net at least three times the monthly rent.
Required with your application:
-Valid photo ID
-Proof of income for the most recent month
-$35.00 non-refundable application fee
-Credit and background check approval
How to Apply:
In person: 1719 N. 11th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
Questions?
1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Vendome Apartments |
This beautiful one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located in the Vendome Apartments, nestled in the heart of Downtown Hanford.
Features include:
Modern cabinets and countertops
All stainless steel appliances in the kitchen
These luxury apartment homes offer both comfort and convenience in a prime downtown locationperfect for those seeking quality living with easy access to local shops, dining, and entertainment.
Application Process Property Pros (DRE#01848023)
All adults residing on the premises must submit individual applications. The total household income must net at least three times the monthly rent.
Required with your application:
-Valid photo ID
-Proof of income for the most recent month
-$35.00 non-refundable application fee
-Credit and background check approval
How to Apply:
In person: 1719 N. 11th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
Questions?
223 N Irwin St #E, Hanford, CA 93230 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 890 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 223 N Irwin St #E
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport Covered, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 223 N Irwin St #E
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $170,000 | 29/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $150,000 | 22/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $162,000 | 10/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,150 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $172,500 | 29/09/25 | 1 | 2 | 1,228 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $125,500 | 12/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 920 sqft | |
0.55 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $193,400 | 11/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 600 sqft | |
0.45 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $190,000 | 02/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 sqft | |
0.47 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $245,000 | 21/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 912 sqft | |
0.43 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $245,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 sqft | |
0.60 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $210,000 | 28/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 600 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Hanford
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,407/mes
Renta promedio
$1.65K
$345Mamá
Listados Disponible
122
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Hanford
Al menos 447 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
85 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
84 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
84 % Dicen que hay banquetas
80 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
79 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
69 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que es tranquilo
56 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
56 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
36 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
19 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
16 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
9 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,500 |
10 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,500 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 223 N Irwin St #E
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 223 N Irwin St #E ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 223 N Irwin St #E en Hanford , CA es $216,000 .
- ¿El barrio Hanford es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Hanford es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Hanford ?El precio medio de venta en Hanford es $364K . Eso supone un aumento $125 con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Hanford ?Los residentes describen Hanford, CA como fácil de aparcar en, apto para peatones, y bien conservado . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Hanford, CA .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 223 N Irwin St #E ?Sí, 223 N Irwin St #E en Hanford , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 223 N Irwin St #E ?Sí, 223 N Irwin St #E en Hanford , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 223 N Irwin St #E
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

