$1,514,700
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,591 sqft
216 Miro Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,591 sqft
$952/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWe are pleased to offer this exceptional end-unit townhouse for lease at The Mondrian in Mountain View.
Built in 2011, 216 Miro Ave features a thoughtfully designed three-level floor plan with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a full laundry room, and an attached two-car garage.
The first level includes a private entrance and flexible living spaceideal for a home office, guest suite, au pair, or extended family.
The second level features a gourmet kitchen and open-concept great room, along with a half bath, laundry room, and a private balcony, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining.
The third level includes the primary suite and an additional bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom.
Additional features include dual-pane windows, central heating and air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, garbage disposal, granite countertops, gas fireplace, high ceilings, and generous storage throughout. As an end unit, the home shares only one common wall, offering enhanced privacy.
Located in one of Mountain View's most convenient neighborhoods, the property is just minutes from Downtown Mountain View, Castro Street dining, and boutique shopping. Commuting is easy with close proximity to Caltrain, Highway 101, Highway 85, and Central Expressway, as well as many major tech campuses including Google, Meta, Apple, LinkedIn, and OpenAI.
Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Stevens Creek Trail and Shoreline Park, while the community itself offers a park-like setting with playgrounds directly across the street and convenient guest parking.
This home offers an exceptional combination of location, comfort, and modern living in the heart of Silicon Valley.
12 month lease - non-negotiable
Security deposit equal to one month rent
Each adult must complete application
$35 Application fee (Returned if not used)
Excellent credit required
3x minimum rent required
Renters insurance required
1 year lease
No Smoking Property
Owner pays: HOA
Tenant pays: Gas and electricity, TV/WiFi/Internet, water, sewer and garbage
PLEASE NOTE:
We only accept and review applications submitted through our website for security purposes.
We do not accept applications submitted through listing sites.
We will never ask for rental or security deposit funds before an application has been accepted.
We require that you see the property before submitting an application and will always have someone show you the property in person. Facetime or Zoom may be an option for relocation.
Property will NOT be furnished.
Silicon Valley Property Management (SVPM) evaluates applicants based on financial responsibility.
No Source of Income Discrimination: In compliance with California law, SVPM does not discriminate based on an applicant's source of income. All legal income sources, including subsidies such as Section 8 and Veterans Affairs Supportive Housing (VASH), are accepted.
- Credit & Background Check: - A thorough credit report and eviction history check will be performed for each applicant over 18.
- Applicants have the right to request a copy of their credit and eviction reports.
- If you receive a government rent subsidy, you may provide lawful, verifiable alternative evidence of your reasonable ability to pay your portion of the rent instead of undergoing a credit check.
- Notify us when submitting your application if you wish to select this option.
- Supporting documentation such as government benefit payments, wage records, bank statements, or tax returns may be required.
- This evidence will be reasonably considered in determining application approval.
Please email or click on the "Request a Tour" tab to schedule a viewing.
Silicon Valley Property Management Services, Inc.
Lic: 01421630
Built in 2011, 216 Miro Ave features a thoughtfully designed three-level floor plan with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a full laundry room, and an attached two-car garage.
The first level includes a private entrance and flexible living spaceideal for a home office, guest suite, au pair, or extended family.
The second level features a gourmet kitchen and open-concept great room, along with a half bath, laundry room, and a private balcony, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining.
The third level includes the primary suite and an additional bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom.
Additional features include dual-pane windows, central heating and air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, garbage disposal, granite countertops, gas fireplace, high ceilings, and generous storage throughout. As an end unit, the home shares only one common wall, offering enhanced privacy.
Located in one of Mountain View's most convenient neighborhoods, the property is just minutes from Downtown Mountain View, Castro Street dining, and boutique shopping. Commuting is easy with close proximity to Caltrain, Highway 101, Highway 85, and Central Expressway, as well as many major tech campuses including Google, Meta, Apple, LinkedIn, and OpenAI.
Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Stevens Creek Trail and Shoreline Park, while the community itself offers a park-like setting with playgrounds directly across the street and convenient guest parking.
This home offers an exceptional combination of location, comfort, and modern living in the heart of Silicon Valley.
12 month lease - non-negotiable
Security deposit equal to one month rent
Each adult must complete application
$35 Application fee (Returned if not used)
Excellent credit required
3x minimum rent required
Renters insurance required
1 year lease
No Smoking Property
Owner pays: HOA
Tenant pays: Gas and electricity, TV/WiFi/Internet, water, sewer and garbage
PLEASE NOTE:
We only accept and review applications submitted through our website for security purposes.
We do not accept applications submitted through listing sites.
We will never ask for rental or security deposit funds before an application has been accepted.
We require that you see the property before submitting an application and will always have someone show you the property in person. Facetime or Zoom may be an option for relocation.
Property will NOT be furnished.
Silicon Valley Property Management (SVPM) evaluates applicants based on financial responsibility.
No Source of Income Discrimination: In compliance with California law, SVPM does not discriminate based on an applicant's source of income. All legal income sources, including subsidies such as Section 8 and Veterans Affairs Supportive Housing (VASH), are accepted.
- Credit & Background Check: - A thorough credit report and eviction history check will be performed for each applicant over 18.
- Applicants have the right to request a copy of their credit and eviction reports.
- If you receive a government rent subsidy, you may provide lawful, verifiable alternative evidence of your reasonable ability to pay your portion of the rent instead of undergoing a credit check.
- Notify us when submitting your application if you wish to select this option.
- Supporting documentation such as government benefit payments, wage records, bank statements, or tax returns may be required.
- This evidence will be reasonably considered in determining application approval.
Please email or click on the "Request a Tour" tab to schedule a viewing.
Silicon Valley Property Management Services, Inc.
Lic: 01421630
216 Miro Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,591 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 216 Miro Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 216 Miro Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Casa adosada | $1,500,000 | 08/12/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 sqft | |
0.03 | Casa adosada | $1,442,750 | 24/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,900 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | $1,648,000 | 05/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.07 | Casa adosada | $1,695,000 | 20/11/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.07 | Casa adosada | $1,690,000 | 14/10/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.28 | Casa adosada | $1,535,000 | 29/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.30 | Casa adosada | $1,415,000 | 20/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.32 | Casa adosada | $1,470,000 | 24/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.31 | Casa adosada | $1,425,000 | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.36 | Casa adosada | $1,530,000 | 12/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$5,968/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
8 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,500 |
5 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $5,500 |
22 dic, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $697,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $893,226 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 216 Miro Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 216 Miro Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 216 Miro Ave en Mountain View , CA es $1,514,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 216 Miro Ave ?216 Miro Ave en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $697,500 en diciembre 2011 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 216 Miro Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

