$1,392,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,500 sqft
209 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,500 sqft
$557/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésConveniently located just steps away from Memorial Field, the Brayton elementary school, and downtown Summit, this home boasts five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and an open-concept design that perfectly blends comfort and style. The main living area features an open layout, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with sleek modern cabinetry, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, and a generously-sized island. On the first floor, you'll find three well-appointed bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for all your needs, including a home office. The second floor boasts an impressive primary bedroom. With its generous size, it serves as a peaceful retreat where you can unwind and relax. The en suite bathroom features luxurious finishes, including a spa-like jetted tub and a spacious walk-in shower. Step outside to discover an outdoor deck space, a quiet yard, and a patio, perfect for enjoying the fresh air and hosting gatherings.
Tenant responsible for all utilities including electricity, water, gas, and internet/cable. Tenant responsible for basic maintenance such as lawn care, snow removal, and replacing light bulbs. Landlord responsible for major repairs and maintenance of appliances. No smoking allowed.
Tenant responsible for all utilities including electricity, water, gas, and internet/cable. Tenant responsible for basic maintenance such as lawn care, snow removal, and replacing light bulbs. Landlord responsible for major repairs and maintenance of appliances. No smoking allowed.
209 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,500 sqft single-family home in Woodland Park. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 209 Mountain Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 209 Mountain Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,499,999 | 04/03/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,116 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $999,999 | 31/12/25 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,680,000 | 17/06/26 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,825,000 | 13/08/26 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,485,000 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 3 | - | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,925,000 | 30/09/25 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,150,000 | 12/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,250 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,999,999 | 31/10/25 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,225,000 | 14/08/26 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,300,000 | 05/06/26 | 6 | 5 | - |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Summit
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,273/mes
Renta promedio
$2.85K
$50Mamá
Listados Disponible
44
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
12 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $6,350 |
12 ago, 2024 Fuente: GSMLS #3918049 | Publicado en renta | $6,350 |
12 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
8 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $6,350 |
8 ago, 2024 Fuente: GSMLS #3901564 | Anuncio eliminado | |
28 may, 2024 Fuente: GSMLS #3901564 | Cambio de precio | $6,495 Precio disminuido en 4% |
13 may, 2024 Fuente: GSMLS #3901564 | Publicado en renta | $6,800 |
10 jun, 2023 Fuente: GSMLS #3847141 | Anuncio eliminado | |
2 jun, 2023 Fuente: GSMLS #3847141 | Publicado en renta | $6,250 |
31 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
10 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $6,000 |
3 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
3 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $5,000 |
11 sep, 2019 Fuente: GSMLS #3544739 | Vendido | $795,000 |
11 may, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $825,000 |
4 abr, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $825,000 |
3 mar, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $480,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,151 | $301,900 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 209 Mountain Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 209 Mountain Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 209 Mountain Ave en Summit , NJ es $1,392,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 209 Mountain Ave ?209 Mountain Ave en Summit , NJ se vendió por última vez por $795,000 en septiembre 2019 .
- ¿El barrio Summit es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Summit es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Summit ?El precio medio de venta en Summit es $1.49M . Eso supone un aumento $193K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 209 Mountain Ave ?Sí, 209 Mountain Ave en Summit , NJ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 209 Mountain Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 209 Mountain Ave en Summit , NJ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 209 Mountain Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.