$711,300
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,539 sqft
1973 Millport Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,539 sqft
$280/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and countryside charm in this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasting over 2,500 sq. ft. of living space. Nestled on more than 3 acres of picturesque land, this property offers an ideal retreat while keeping you close to modern conveniences.
This home features a luxurious first-floor master suite complete with a walk-in closet, tile bath, and dual vanity. The large, eat-in kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and gathering with loved ones, while the formal dining room provides an elegant space for entertaining.
Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and the added versatility of a barn and pasture, ideal for hobby farming or outdoor activities. With plenty of space indoors and out, this home offers endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation.
Resident is responsible to pay for all utilities. Oil forced air heat and central air conditioning.
This home is a no-smoking property, and residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefit Package, which includes renter's insurance and credit building for $25/month.
One pet is welcome with a $300 non-refundable pet fee and an additional $35 monthly fee for a cat. One dog may be considered for an additional $50/month - breed restrictions may apply.
Each adult must complete an application; application fee is $40 each and is non-refundable. Full background check, criminal check, and rental history search required. Monthly gross income should exceed $10,485 and credit score should be above 630.
Our company is resident focused, service oriented, and we would love for you to make your home with us!
This home features a luxurious first-floor master suite complete with a walk-in closet, tile bath, and dual vanity. The large, eat-in kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and gathering with loved ones, while the formal dining room provides an elegant space for entertaining.
Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and the added versatility of a barn and pasture, ideal for hobby farming or outdoor activities. With plenty of space indoors and out, this home offers endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation.
Resident is responsible to pay for all utilities. Oil forced air heat and central air conditioning.
This home is a no-smoking property, and residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefit Package, which includes renter's insurance and credit building for $25/month.
One pet is welcome with a $300 non-refundable pet fee and an additional $35 monthly fee for a cat. One dog may be considered for an additional $50/month - breed restrictions may apply.
Each adult must complete an application; application fee is $40 each and is non-refundable. Full background check, criminal check, and rental history search required. Monthly gross income should exceed $10,485 and credit score should be above 630.
Our company is resident focused, service oriented, and we would love for you to make your home with us!
1973 Millport Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,539 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1973 Millport Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 1973 Millport Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $551,000 | 08/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,609 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $425,000 | 27/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,392 sqft | |
0.47 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $550,000 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,308 sqft | |
0.50 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $528,000 | 30/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,028 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $528,000 | 13/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $610,000 | 27/05/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,350 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $530,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,123 sqft | |
0.55 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $526,000 | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,897 sqft | |
0.61 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $543,500 | 07/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,582 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Lancaster
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,953/mes
Renta promedio
$1.6K
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
271
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Lancaster
Al menos 1709 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
83 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
77 % Dicen que hay banquetas
73 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
71 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
68 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
64 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
60 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
58 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
51 % Dicen que es tranquilo
51 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
39 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
33 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
24 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,495 |
5 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,495 Precio disminuido en 3% |
13 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,595 Precio disminuido en 3% |
19 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,695 |
12 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,545 |
1 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,545 Precio disminuido en 3% |
22 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,645 Precio disminuido en 3% |
15 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,745 Precio disminuido en 3% |
8 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,845 Precio disminuido en 1% |
2 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,895 Precio disminuido en 1% |
25 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,945 |
21 nov, 2024 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $590,000 |
24 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
10 oct, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $305,000 |
7 oct, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $305,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,675 | $354,400 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1973 Millport Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1973 Millport Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1973 Millport Rd en Lancaster , PA es $711,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1973 Millport Rd ?1973 Millport Rd en Lancaster , PA se vendió por última vez por $590,000 en noviembre 2024 .
- ¿El barrio Lancaster es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Lancaster es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Lancaster ?El precio medio de venta en Lancaster es $340K . Eso supone un aumento $26.82K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Existe un recorrido virtual de 1973 Millport Rd ?Sí, hay disponible una visita virtual a 1973 Millport Rd en Lancaster , PA .
Casas en renta cerca de 1973 Millport Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

