$388,000
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,250 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,250 sqft
192 E 2090 N, Provo, UT 84604
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
2,250 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés4 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom Townhome in Provo!
3 levels of living space with walk out deck and large patio!
With a large back patio area, spacious living room, and open sight lines throughout the entire first floor. Boasting great space in each of the bedrooms upstairs with a private bathroom in the master suite.
In-unit washer & dryer!
Central Air and Heat!
2 covered parking spots
Minimum credit score of 600
Must have income of 3 times the rent amount
No open or pending or recent bankruptcy
Good previous landlord reference for at least the last 12 months
Stable permanent employment or verifiable income
No evictions within the last 8 years
Criminal background will be checked
The security deposit will be equal to one month's rent ($250 non-refundable)
No Smoking or Vaping
No pets.
Our company does not accept cash payments to view properties and does not collect deposits or other funds prior to the completion of an application and screening process. Approval is required before any monies are accepted. All showings are scheduled exclusively through our office.
Please be aware of rental fraud: any individual requesting cash, wire transfers, gift cards, or payment outside of our official application process is not affiliated with our company. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the legitimacy of a listing or communication, please contact our office directly.
Notice: The information contained in this advertisement is accurate to the best of our knowledge and is subject to change. Photos used for marketing purposes may be outdated or may be of a similar unit.
3 levels of living space with walk out deck and large patio!
With a large back patio area, spacious living room, and open sight lines throughout the entire first floor. Boasting great space in each of the bedrooms upstairs with a private bathroom in the master suite.
In-unit washer & dryer!
Central Air and Heat!
2 covered parking spots
Minimum credit score of 600
Must have income of 3 times the rent amount
No open or pending or recent bankruptcy
Good previous landlord reference for at least the last 12 months
Stable permanent employment or verifiable income
No evictions within the last 8 years
Criminal background will be checked
The security deposit will be equal to one month's rent ($250 non-refundable)
No Smoking or Vaping
No pets.
Our company does not accept cash payments to view properties and does not collect deposits or other funds prior to the completion of an application and screening process. Approval is required before any monies are accepted. All showings are scheduled exclusively through our office.
Please be aware of rental fraud: any individual requesting cash, wire transfers, gift cards, or payment outside of our official application process is not affiliated with our company. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the legitimacy of a listing or communication, please contact our office directly.
Notice: The information contained in this advertisement is accurate to the best of our knowledge and is subject to change. Photos used for marketing purposes may be outdated or may be of a similar unit.
192 E 2090 N, Provo, UT 84604 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,250 sqft townhouse in Pleasant View. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.askingPrice. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 192 E 2090 N
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Ventas comparables para 192 E 2090 N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.17 | Casa adosada | - | 18/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,162 sqft | |
1.65 | Casa adosada | - | 08/05/26 | 2 | 4 | 1,768 sqft | |
2.23 | Casa adosada | - | 23/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,094 sqft | |
2.26 | Casa adosada | - | 18/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,140 sqft | |
2.13 | Casa adosada | - | 22/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,357 sqft | |
2.14 | Casa adosada | - | 07/10/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,414 sqft | |
2.28 | Casa adosada | - | 19/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,374 sqft | |
2.20 | Casa adosada | - | 21/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,800 sqft | |
2.17 | Casa adosada | - | 07/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,070 sqft | |
2.61 | Casa adosada | - | 08/10/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,914 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Pleasant View
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
100 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
67 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
3 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
27 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
2 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
24 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
7 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
30 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,800 Precio disminuido en 10% |
30 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,995 Precio disminuido en 5% |
14 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,095 Precio disminuido en 5% |
5 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,195 Precio disminuido en 11% |
12 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,480 |
9 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,100 |
1 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,100 Precio disminuido en 4% |
16 may, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,150 Precio disminuido en 4% |
9 may, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,200 |
23 abr, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
13 ene, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $175,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $383,700 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 192 E 2090 N
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 192 E 2090 N ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 192 E 2090 N en Provo , UT es $388,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 192 E 2090 N ?192 E 2090 N en Provo , UT se vendió por última vez en abril 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Provo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Provo es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Provo ?El precio medio de venta en Provo es $467K . Eso supone una disminución $7.8K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 192 E 2090 N instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 192 E 2090 N en Provo , UT tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 192 E 2090 N
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

