$849,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,084 sqft
189 E Oates Pl, Mountain House, CA 95391
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,084 sqft
$407/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésBrand-New Luxury Detached Home, 4 bed/3 bath in Cordes Village | Mountain House
( Available Now)
Fully independent, detached single-family home, It spans ~2,084 sq. ft built up area. and features a modern open-concept layout with a convenient ground-floor bedroom and full bath perfect for guests or multi-generational living.
Tech & Safety: Equipped with Ring cameras all around the home, and a dedicated Tesla EV charging station.
Modern Design: Low-maintenance interiors with central HVAC.
Prime Location: Walking distance to top-rated schools (Cordes Elementary & Mountain House High), Best place, safe for kids and families
Commuter Friendly: Easy access to Grant Line Road; close to local dining and shopping.
Lease Term: Minimum 12-month lease required.
Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities and service bills, including but not limited to gas, electricity, water, sewer, trash, and internet/cable.
Solar panel reduce electricity bill by around 50$-100$.
HOA: HOA dues are paid by the owner. Tenant must comply with all HOA rules and regulations.
Smoking: No smoking or vaping of any kind is permitted inside the home or on the premises.
Pets: No pets allowed (including temporary or visiting pets).
Maintenance: Tenant is responsible for routine upkeep, including HVAC filters, and maintaining cleanliness. Any damage beyond normal wear and tear will be the tenant's responsibility.
Alterations: No modifications, painting, drilling, or alterations without prior written approval from the landlord.
Occupancy: Occupancy limited to approved tenants listed on the lease only.
Violation of Lease: Any violation of lease terms, HOA rules, or applicable laws may result in lease termination and/or eviction, as permitted by California law.
Renters Insurance: Tenant is required to maintain renters insurance throughout the lease term.
Subleasing: Subleasing or short-term rentals (Airbnb, etc.) are strictly prohibited.
Application & Screening: Credit check, background check, income verification, and references required. Minimum credit and income standards apply.
( Available Now)
Fully independent, detached single-family home, It spans ~2,084 sq. ft built up area. and features a modern open-concept layout with a convenient ground-floor bedroom and full bath perfect for guests or multi-generational living.
Tech & Safety: Equipped with Ring cameras all around the home, and a dedicated Tesla EV charging station.
Modern Design: Low-maintenance interiors with central HVAC.
Prime Location: Walking distance to top-rated schools (Cordes Elementary & Mountain House High), Best place, safe for kids and families
Commuter Friendly: Easy access to Grant Line Road; close to local dining and shopping.
Lease Term: Minimum 12-month lease required.
Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities and service bills, including but not limited to gas, electricity, water, sewer, trash, and internet/cable.
Solar panel reduce electricity bill by around 50$-100$.
HOA: HOA dues are paid by the owner. Tenant must comply with all HOA rules and regulations.
Smoking: No smoking or vaping of any kind is permitted inside the home or on the premises.
Pets: No pets allowed (including temporary or visiting pets).
Maintenance: Tenant is responsible for routine upkeep, including HVAC filters, and maintaining cleanliness. Any damage beyond normal wear and tear will be the tenant's responsibility.
Alterations: No modifications, painting, drilling, or alterations without prior written approval from the landlord.
Occupancy: Occupancy limited to approved tenants listed on the lease only.
Violation of Lease: Any violation of lease terms, HOA rules, or applicable laws may result in lease termination and/or eviction, as permitted by California law.
Renters Insurance: Tenant is required to maintain renters insurance throughout the lease term.
Subleasing: Subleasing or short-term rentals (Airbnb, etc.) are strictly prohibited.
Application & Screening: Credit check, background check, income verification, and references required. Minimum credit and income standards apply.
189 E Oates Pl, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,084 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 189 E Oates Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 189 E Oates Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $900,000 | 31/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,972 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,084 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 30/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,084 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 16/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,324 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $875,000 | 13/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,447 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 30/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,000,000 | 14/08/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,125 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $825,000 | 14/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,976 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $755,000 | 02/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,084 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $662,000 | 04/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,831 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain House
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,313/mes
Renta promedio
$3.1K
$220Mamá
Listados Disponible
87
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain House
Al menos 131 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que hay banquetas
89 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
83 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
82 % Dicen que es tranquilo
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
71 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
65 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
12 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
14 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,300 |
27 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,300 Precio disminuido en 3% |
19 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,400 Precio aumentó en 3% |
13 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,300 Precio disminuido en 3% |
8 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,400 Precio aumentó en 3% |
7 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,300 Precio disminuido en 3% |
13 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,400 Precio disminuido en 1% |
2 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,450 |
6 may, 2024 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $965,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $990,902 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 189 E Oates Pl
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 189 E Oates Pl ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 189 E Oates Pl en Mountain House , CA es $849,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 189 E Oates Pl ?189 E Oates Pl en Mountain House , CA se vendió por última vez por $965,000 en mayo 2024 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain House es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain House es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mountain House ?Los residentes describen Mountain House, CA como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mountain House, CA .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 189 E Oates Pl ?Sí, 189 E Oates Pl en Mountain House , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 189 E Oates Pl instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 189 E Oates Pl en Mountain House , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 189 E Oates Pl
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

