$423,300
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,207 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,207 sqft
172 Monroe Creek Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,207 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésExecutive Single-Family Home with Mountain Views & Fenced Yard
Discover the epitome of Asheville living in this beautifully maintained single-family home, just 8 minutes from downtown. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in a quiet West Asheville neighborhood.
The main level features an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling creates a true retreat, complete with mountain views. Step outside to a large fenced-in backyard with deck, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing evenings taking in the view of Mount Pisgah.
Key Features:
2,207 sq ft of living space
3 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms
2-car garage with pre-installed electric car charger
Large fenced-in backyard with deck
Spectacular Mount Pisgah views
Primary suite with vaulted ceiling
Neighborhood swimming pool (HOA)
Appliances included: refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, microwave
Location & Convenience:
8 minutes to downtown Asheville
3 minutes to the Farmers Market & Asheville Outlets
Approx. 18 minutes to Asheville Regional Airport
Quick access to major routes for commuting
Close proximity to charter school options and everyday amenities
Lease & Pets:
Minimum 12-month lease (longer term preferred)
Pet friendly, subject to owner approval
Renter is responsible for Utilities ex: gas, electric, trash, water & sewer.
Minimum 1year lease or longer preferred.
Discover the epitome of Asheville living in this beautifully maintained single-family home, just 8 minutes from downtown. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in a quiet West Asheville neighborhood.
The main level features an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling creates a true retreat, complete with mountain views. Step outside to a large fenced-in backyard with deck, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing evenings taking in the view of Mount Pisgah.
Key Features:
2,207 sq ft of living space
3 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms
2-car garage with pre-installed electric car charger
Large fenced-in backyard with deck
Spectacular Mount Pisgah views
Primary suite with vaulted ceiling
Neighborhood swimming pool (HOA)
Appliances included: refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, microwave
Location & Convenience:
8 minutes to downtown Asheville
3 minutes to the Farmers Market & Asheville Outlets
Approx. 18 minutes to Asheville Regional Airport
Quick access to major routes for commuting
Close proximity to charter school options and everyday amenities
Lease & Pets:
Minimum 12-month lease (longer term preferred)
Pet friendly, subject to owner approval
Renter is responsible for Utilities ex: gas, electric, trash, water & sewer.
Minimum 1year lease or longer preferred.
172 Monroe Creek Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,207 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 172 Monroe Creek Blvd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street Parking Lot, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 172 Monroe Creek Blvd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $475,000 | 21/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,273 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $460,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,302 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $483,000 | 16/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,565 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $600,000 | 16/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,237 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $600,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,237 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $475,000 | 04/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,358 sqft | |
0.48 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $399,900 | 30/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,411 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,000 | 18/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,768 sqft | |
0.55 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $500,000 | 03/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 sqft | |
0.52 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $420,000 | 20/08/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,942 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Asheville
Al menos 851 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
73 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
72 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
65 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
64 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que es tranquilo
55 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
47 % Dicen que hay banquetas
45 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
45 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
31 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
29 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,950 |
27 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,950 Precio disminuido en 5% |
26 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,099 Precio disminuido en 3% |
6 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,199 Precio disminuido en 3% |
12 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,290 |
22 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
6 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,170 Precio disminuido en 2% |
26 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,249 Precio disminuido en 6% |
21 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,459 |
29 ene, 2021 Fuente: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3638882 | Vendido | $325,390 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $295,900 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 172 Monroe Creek Blvd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 172 Monroe Creek Blvd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 172 Monroe Creek Blvd en Asheville , NC es $423,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 172 Monroe Creek Blvd ?172 Monroe Creek Blvd en Asheville , NC se vendió por última vez por $325,390 en enero 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Asheville es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Asheville es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Asheville ?El precio medio de venta en Asheville es $493K . Eso supone un aumento $18.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 172 Monroe Creek Blvd ?Sí, 172 Monroe Creek Blvd en Asheville , NC tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 172 Monroe Creek Blvd una piscina?Sí, 172 Monroe Creek Blvd en Asheville , NC tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 172 Monroe Creek Blvd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

