1613 E  25th Ave, Denver, CO 80205
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1613 E 25th Ave
Denver, CO 80205

Whittier
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,801 sqft

$538,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$538,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,801 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,801 sqft
Price/Sqft
$299

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 1613 E 25th Ave.
  • Escuelas2 Escuelas Preschool4 Escuelas Elementary3 Escuelas Middle1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Charming 3 bedroom1.5 bathroom Denver townhouse in the lovely Whittier neighborhood. This place retains classic elements (hardwood floors, original fireplace mantel) while also sporting recent updates, including a modern kitchen.

This townhome features outdoor space, including a private enclosed back deck with space to grow flowers/plants and grill, as well as a covered front porch. The basement is unfinished, but offers a washer and dryer and ample storage space.

Ideally located near Denver's best parks (City Park and Cheesman Park), within walking or biking distance of coffee shops, restaurants and bars on 17th Avenue and in RiNo. Close to public transit (bus and light rail stops), and about a 15 minute bike ride to the heart of downtown Denver.

Available as early as 10/13/24. Renter responsible for gas, electric, internet / cable. Owner pays for water and trash. First month's rent and security deposit (1 months rent) due at signing. No smoking. No pets.
1613 E 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,801 sqft townhouse in Whittier. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 1613 E 25th Ave

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Ventas comparables para 1613 E 25th Ave

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.11
Casa adosada
$490,000
08/05/26
2
2
1,027 sqft
0.41
Casa adosada
$540,000
18/09/25
3
2
1,684 sqft
0.34
Casa adosada
$655,000
20/03/26
3
1.5
1,572 sqft
0.41
Casa adosada
$525,000
02/09/25
3
2
2,067 sqft
0.28
Casa adosada
$467,500
25/02/26
2
2
1,323 sqft
0.32
Casa adosada
$400,000
13/11/25
2
1
916 sqft
0.40
Casa adosada
$387,000
24/07/26
2
1.5
901 sqft
0.38
Casa adosada
$500,000
02/01/26
2
1
1,200 sqft
0.16
Casa adosada
$325,000
27/02/26
1
1
855 sqft
0.42
Casa adosada
$825,000
26/06/26
3
3.5
1,944 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Alrededor de esta Casa

La calificación de GreatSchools compara las escuelas según una variedad de indicadores de calidad escolar, que incluyen resultados de exámenes, preparación universitaria, equidad y más. Más información.

Descripción general del vecindario

Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Whittier

Al menos 49 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 97 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 89 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 76 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 67 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 64 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 63 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 62 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 61 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 55 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 54 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 54 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 45 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 41 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 31 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 22 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Trulia User
    "Five points is very close to downtown and easy access to the highways if you work in DTC or south Denver. "
  • Aaron
    "It’s a great neighborhood and many families are joining the area! The schools need to improve but appear to be on the right track."
  • Malhutches
    "10 min walk to Rino! Quick bicycle ride to downtown, Rino, Capital Hill. Literally right next to City park. It’s very central to most popular neighborhoods! "
  • B.arrington
    "Welton St closes down for a Blues festival. Santiago’s always has shows. There’s a dog park in my neighborhood."
  • Kelseympbrod
    "I just moved close to the area a year ago but I love it, always walking my dog into this neighborhood to admire the old houses and say hello to passers by. "
  • Cbicknell.india
    "My neighborhood has great access to public transit through bus to light rail commuting and buses that have direct routes to downtown Denver. Bicycle access is easy and safe with City of Denver updates coming soon. "
  • Lsao.bell220
    "Amazing block party and how all our neighbors know each other. This is a true community where we look out for one another. S"
  • Bug
    "We are both from Colorado for generations. We moved into this neighborhood almost 6 yrs ago and LOVE it. Our neighbors are the best. A wonderful community of people."
  • Sulaura T.
    "close to light rail and bus line easy access to highway and across town is simple through main streets"
  • trulia
    "It's an actual neighborhood just off of downtown as opposed to a collection of renters who don't know anyone. I mistakenly indicated you need a car to get around. You don't. A bike to get to 17th or Welton or downtown is all you need!"
  • fuller567
    "I lived here for over 5 years. Neighborhood is wonderful! Great neighbors, everyone looks out for each other. Walking distance to many wonderful shops and restaurants."
  • Jonathan B.
    "great hood for families looking to add culture to their own lives. I loved here for many years and would love to keep loving and living in the same place."
  • Cody S.
    "Want to be close to downtown but don't want to have to deal with the crazy traffic? Are you and your friends sick of trying to find street parking? Then Whittier is a great place for you. I ride my bike 10 minutes into downtown (less than a mile) or walk, but when I leave to drive somewhere the traffic is pretty light and easy to get around. The lightrail also stops in Whittier so that makes it easy to get other places in Denver as well. Love living here"
  • Bug
    "Love community here...great neighbors and sense of togetherness. Still some shady characters so alarm system is necessary, but still feel safe. Up and coming and getting better to great every day."
  • Craymond6
    "I lived in this area for 18yrs. Went to these schools, graduated from Manual High. Worked at ST. Joseph's Hospital for 33 yrs. Schools are not as good as they were then but working hard to improve. Diversity in the neighborhood is great."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
12 sep, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$2,850
8 sep, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,850
9 jul, 2022
Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager
Anuncio eliminado
26 jun, 2022
Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager
Publicado en renta
$2,850
4 mar, 2016
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$370,000

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1613 E 25th Ave

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1613 E 25th Ave ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 1613 E 25th Ave en Denver , CO es $538,700 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1613 E 25th Ave ?
    1613 E 25th Ave en Denver , CO se vendió por última vez por $370,000 en marzo 2016 .
  • ¿El barrio Denver es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Denver es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Denver ?
    El precio medio de venta en Denver es $607K . Eso supone un aumento $1.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene 1613 E 25th Ave instalaciones de lavandería?
    Sí, 1613 E 25th Ave en Denver , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.

Casas en renta cerca de 1613 E 25th Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item