$186,700
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 sqft
159 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,320 sqft
Price/Sqft
$141
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis property is next available early Julyof 2026.
Fully furnished and equipped. Set up for travel nurse or other mid-to-long-term rentals. Would also be great for someone looking for a place to live while building their new home. All linens and kitchens supplies included. Utilities and lawn care included.
Home has been recently remodeled. All new LED lighting, newly textured ceilings and walls, newly painted, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new roof, new dishwasher, new garage door opener, new ceiling fans, and much more.
Clean, comfortable home in a quiet, well kept neighborhood in the Mountain Home area. Near Lake Norfork but close to shopping, dining, and employers in Mountain Home.
2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garage, screened porch, room for boat and RV parking. This home is ready to move in.
Pets will be considered on a case by case basis.
Length of lease is negotiable but a 3 month minimum.
Utilities and lawn care provided.
Credit check and background check required.
This is a no smoking property.
Fully furnished and equipped. Set up for travel nurse or other mid-to-long-term rentals. Would also be great for someone looking for a place to live while building their new home. All linens and kitchens supplies included. Utilities and lawn care included.
Home has been recently remodeled. All new LED lighting, newly textured ceilings and walls, newly painted, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new roof, new dishwasher, new garage door opener, new ceiling fans, and much more.
Clean, comfortable home in a quiet, well kept neighborhood in the Mountain Home area. Near Lake Norfork but close to shopping, dining, and employers in Mountain Home.
2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garage, screened porch, room for boat and RV parking. This home is ready to move in.
Pets will be considered on a case by case basis.
Length of lease is negotiable but a 3 month minimum.
Utilities and lawn care provided.
Credit check and background check required.
This is a no smoking property.
159 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,320 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 159 Partridge Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 MonthAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 159 Partridge Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $260,000 | 02/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $260,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $225,000 | 15/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,794 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $259,900 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,799 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $273,000 | 17/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 sqft | |
0.51 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $151,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.60 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $190,000 | 20/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $360,000 | 04/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,217 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $339,000 | 06/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,947 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $35,000 | 17/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 600 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain Home
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,261/mes
Renta promedio
$1.2K
$100Mamá
Listados Disponible
39
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain Home
Al menos 101 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
92 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
91 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
82 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
76 % Dicen que es tranquilo
71 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
69 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
63 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
49 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
44 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
35 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
33 % Dicen que hay banquetas
32 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
14 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
29 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
8 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
4 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
25 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
28 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
9 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,995 Precio disminuido en 9% |
6 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,195 |
9 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
24 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
27 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
12 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
18 mar, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
26 feb, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
26 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
24 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
20 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
2 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
29 mar, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
19 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
17 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
25 jul, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
17 feb, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
17 ene, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,200 |
19 ago, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $105,000 |
1 may, 1996 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $83,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $133,050 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 159 Partridge Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 159 Partridge Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 159 Partridge Dr en Mountain Home , AR es $186,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 159 Partridge Dr ?159 Partridge Dr en Mountain Home , AR se vendió por última vez por $105,000 en agosto 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain Home es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain Home es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain Home ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain Home es $238K . Eso supone un aumento $17.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 159 Partridge Dr ?Sí, 159 Partridge Dr en Mountain Home , AR tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 159 Partridge Dr garaje?Sí, 159 Partridge Dr en Mountain Home , AR tiene un garaje adjunto.
Casas en renta cerca de 159 Partridge Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

