$339,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,900 sqft
14430 Emerald Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
1,900 sqft
$179/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésExperience the privacy of a single-family home with the convenience of a townhouse! This stunning detached townhouse features a rare, private fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. The entire home has been refreshed with new paint and brand-new carpet, making it truly move-in ready.
Highlights include:
Spacious Living: Dramatic vaulted ceilings in both the kitchen and living room create an open, airy atmosphere filled with natural light.
Suite Retreat: A large master suite offers a private sanctuary within the home.
Room for Everyone: 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms ensure comfort and privacy for all residents.
Two car garage
Prime Location: Located on Emerald Path in Apple Valley in the desired 196 School District. Offers a quiet neighborhood feel with easy access to local amenities.
Don't miss out on this beautifully updated, stand-alone gem!
Detached TH with private fence in backyard. New paint throughout. Brand new carpet. Vaulted ceilings in Kitchen and Living room. Lg master suite. Ready to move in! Owner pays for trash, snow, front yard maintenance. Minimum credit score 600.
Financials:
Monthly Rent: $2,400
Security Deposit: $2,400
Lease Term: 1 Year
Available: February 2, 2026
Utilities & Maintenance:
Owner Provides: Trash collection, snow removal, and front yard maintenance.
Tenant Provides: Electric, Gas, Water, and Backyard maintenance.
Applicant Criteria:
Credit Score: Minimum 600 required.
Pets: No pets allowed.
Programs: This property does not participate in the Section 8 program.
Highlights include:
Spacious Living: Dramatic vaulted ceilings in both the kitchen and living room create an open, airy atmosphere filled with natural light.
Suite Retreat: A large master suite offers a private sanctuary within the home.
Room for Everyone: 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms ensure comfort and privacy for all residents.
Two car garage
Prime Location: Located on Emerald Path in Apple Valley in the desired 196 School District. Offers a quiet neighborhood feel with easy access to local amenities.
Don't miss out on this beautifully updated, stand-alone gem!
Detached TH with private fence in backyard. New paint throughout. Brand new carpet. Vaulted ceilings in Kitchen and Living room. Lg master suite. Ready to move in! Owner pays for trash, snow, front yard maintenance. Minimum credit score 600.
Financials:
Monthly Rent: $2,400
Security Deposit: $2,400
Lease Term: 1 Year
Available: February 2, 2026
Utilities & Maintenance:
Owner Provides: Trash collection, snow removal, and front yard maintenance.
Tenant Provides: Electric, Gas, Water, and Backyard maintenance.
Applicant Criteria:
Credit Score: Minimum 600 required.
Pets: No pets allowed.
Programs: This property does not participate in the Section 8 program.
14430 Emerald Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,900 sqft single-family home built in 1986. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 14430 Emerald Path
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Wall Furnace, FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 14430 Emerald Path
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $225,000 | 10/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,812 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $340,000 | 08/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,891 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $325,000 | 06/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,646 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $275,000 | 17/03/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,048 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $293,000 | 22/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,988 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $363,900 | 24/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $250,000 | 16/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,466 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $255,995 | 17/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,204 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $385,000 | 17/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,350 | 13/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,194 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Apple Valley
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,532/mes
Renta promedio
$2K
$40Mamá
Listados Disponible
77
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Apple Valley
Al menos 251 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
86 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
78 % Dicen que hay banquetas
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
75 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
69 % Dicen que es tranquilo
61 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
58 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
56 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
45 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
18 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,250 |
12 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,250 Precio disminuido en 6% |
2 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,400 |
5 feb, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
25 oct, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,550 |
19 oct, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $1,550 Precio aumentó en 3% |
19 sep, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $1,500 Precio disminuido en 99% |
28 ago, 2015 Fuente: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4616960 | Vendido | $167,500 |
28 ago, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,550 |
2 ago, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $169,900 Precio disminuido en 8% |
27 jun, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $184,900 |
3 sep, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $134,443 |
24 ene, 2006 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $219,899 |
2 jul, 1997 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $108,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,598 | $305,700 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 14430 Emerald Path
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 14430 Emerald Path ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 14430 Emerald Path en Apple Valley , MN es $339,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 14430 Emerald Path ?14430 Emerald Path en Apple Valley , MN se vendió por última vez por $167,500 en agosto 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Apple Valley es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Apple Valley es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Apple Valley ?El precio medio de venta en Apple Valley es $370K . Eso supone un aumento $6.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 14430 Emerald Path ?Sí, 14430 Emerald Path en Apple Valley , MN tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 14430 Emerald Path instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 14430 Emerald Path en Apple Valley , MN tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 14430 Emerald Path
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

