1422 E  End Ave, Dyer, IN 46311
Property image
Property image
SOLD
19 DIC, 2025

1422 E End Ave
Dyer, IN 46311

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 864 sqft

$195,000

Última venta: 19 dic, 2025
12,281% over list $1.58K
$226/pies²

$195,000

Última venta: 19 dic, 2025
12,281% over list $1.58K
$226/pies²
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 864 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
864 sqft
Price/Sqft
$226/sqft

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 1422 E End Ave.
  • Escuelas1 Preescolar2 Escuelas Elementary1 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable town of Dyer, Indiana, this beautifully remodeled home offers both privacy and convenience. Just a short drive (five minutes) to shopping, dining, and major highways, you'll have easy access to everything you need. Plus, you're only 30 miles from downtown Chicago and in May 2025 the South Shore Line is adding a train stop 5 minutes from the house which will take you straight from Dyer to downtown Chicago and back - making commuting a breeze!

This home features a freshly updated interior, a one-car detached garage, and a layout designed for comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this prime location schedule a showing today!

Tenants are responsible for all utility costs, including water, electric and gas. They are also responsible for snow removal and lawn care.

Must have a minimum credit score of 600 and make at least 3x the rent. First month's rent and security deposit will be due at signing.

No pets.
1422 E End Ave, Dyer, IN 46311 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 864 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 1422 E End Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Detached, On Site

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $226/sqft

Ventas comparables para 1422 E End Ave

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.19
Vivienda unifamiliar
$212,000
03/06/26
3
1
900 sqft
0.17
Vivienda unifamiliar
$240,000
02/09/25
3
1
1,000 sqft
0.05
Vivienda unifamiliar
$250,000
29/04/26
3
2
1,032 sqft
0.18
Vivienda unifamiliar
$315,000
10/06/26
2
2
1,491 sqft
0.20
Vivienda unifamiliar
$307,000
27/08/25
2
2
1,691 sqft
0.15
Vivienda unifamiliar
$380,000
20/03/26
2
2
1,829 sqft
0.27
Vivienda unifamiliar
$330,000
04/08/26
2
2
1,729 sqft
0.33
Vivienda unifamiliar
$330,000
16/01/26
2
2
1,691 sqft
0.43
Vivienda unifamiliar
$285,000
23/04/26
2
2
1,491 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Alrededor de esta Casa

La calificación de GreatSchools compara las escuelas según una variedad de indicadores de calidad escolar, que incluyen resultados de exámenes, preparación universitaria, equidad y más. Más información.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Dyer

Al menos 113 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 91 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 89 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 89 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 81 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 78 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 76 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 75 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 75 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 66 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 65 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 61 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 58 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 41 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 38 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Qnwr64ycmc
    "I work from home so I do not commute. The city is pretty far for commuting, but hopefully the new 2026 train will improve times."
  • Trulia User
    "Safe clean friendly people respectful . Diverse community, schools strict and safe loads of restaurants to choose from "
  • Ckm1134
    "Folks are very friendly and willing to assist you if needed. Great for walking and biking. Shopping is close by. Property tax is low as well as groceries tax. "
  • Melissa L.
    "It’s great !! Plan on moving here soon. My family all live in dyer. Nice, quiet, feel safe. Great schools."
  • Klompbrittany
    "This neighborhood has great schools and is very safe. I feel comfortable walking alone and I love the people in this community "
  • Klompbrittany
    "Dyer is central to almost anything and Is only a short commute to Chicago. The traffic isn’t horrible either. "
  • Klompbrittany
    "Dyer is unique because it is very family focused. It has great people and schools. This neighborhood is also very clean and safe."
  • Klcopenhaver
    "Easy access to 394 and 94. Perfect for work or leisure trips to Chicago. A typical 40 minute commute without traffic."
  • Florence P.
    "family orientated, good schools, wonderful parks and playgrounds pet friendly. safe neighborhoods, great places to eat."
  • Jordyn S.
    "I've lived in this neighborhood for 13 years and it's been a wonderful neighborhood. It's convenient and located near most things. Traffic is busier due to growth in the area but the town is making adjustments for the influx. "
  • PR
    "Great community and neighbors. The schools are awesome my neighborhood in particular has lots of awesome parents, too."
  • Lily A.
    "Casey’s pizza! You won’t find pizza like this anywhere else. This neighborhood is only minutes away from convenience."
  • Bryan_surdy
    "Great access to expressways. Great school systems. Shopping close by. Only 40 minuets from Chicago. "
  • Krissywarner
    "moderately accommodating park district. ok schools. low crime. close to Illinois border for commute. moderate amount of activities in nearby cities"
  • Victoriawilliams624
    "I’ve lived in the area for a few years and love it. Everyone keeps to themselves however I very friendly. Love the schools and the park that’s near by. "
  • Jonathon g.
    "Clubhouse is great,everything is so close. Neighbors are great, a lot of them work for law enforcement. Lakes are great too"
  • Victoriawilliams624
    "I’ve lived in the area for over 3 years and love it. The neighborhood is quite with beautiful trees and a great park near by for my kids to play at. "

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
19 dic, 2025
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$195,000
19 mar, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$1,575
16 mar, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$1,575
Precio disminuido en 10%
2 mar, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$1,750
Precio disminuido en 99%
25 feb, 2025
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$195,000

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1422 E End Ave

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1422 E End Ave ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 1422 E End Ave en Dyer , IN es $202,500 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1422 E End Ave ?
    1422 E End Ave en Dyer , IN se vendió por última vez por $195,000 en diciembre 2025 .
  • ¿El barrio Dyer es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Dyer es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Dyer ?
    El precio medio de venta en Dyer es $320K . Eso supone una disminución $8.32K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1422 E End Ave ?
    Sí, 1422 E End Ave en Dyer , IN tiene aire acondicionado.
  • ¿Tiene 1422 E End Ave instalaciones de lavandería?
    Sí, 1422 E End Ave en Dyer , IN tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.

Casas en renta cerca de 1422 E End Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item