$640,800
a partir del Oct 18, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,442 sqft
142 E Crescent Pine Ln, Sandy, UT 84070
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
3,442 sqft
$186/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Private dead-end streetBrand-new durable spc flooringFinished basementLarge center islandNewly remodeled kitchenHigh-end stainless steel appliances
Available now! Welcome to the one you've been waiting for! This stunning 2011-built single-family home with a finished basement combines high-end modern finishes with the peace of a private, dead-end street. Located in an exclusive 35-home neighborhood with its own park, this property offers luxury living with unbeatable convenience.
Interior Highlights:
1. Newly Remodeled Kitchen: A chef's dream featuring custom wood cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, a large center island, and high-end stainless steel appliances.
2. Upgraded Flooring: Brand-new, durable SPC flooring flows throughout the entire main floor.
3. Master Retreat: Double French doors lead to a spacious suite with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a large soaker tub.
4. Climate Control: Stay comfortable year-round with dual furnaces and dual AC units.
Exterior & Parking & Location
1. Low-Maintenance Living: Enjoy a cozy, private yard designed for minimal upkeep.
2. Parking: Features a 2-car garage plus a 3-car wide driveway for plenty of off-street parking.
3. Prime Location: Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic. Within walking distance of Crescent Elementary, TRAX, shopping, and dining. Plus, with lightning-fast access to the freeway, your commute will be a breeze.
Lease Terms & Requirements
1. Availability: April 1st, 2026. Single-family applications only (No roommates).
2. Qualifications: Credit Score: 640 minimum. Income: At least 2.5x the monthly rent.
3. Application: $50 fee per adult (background and credit check). Zillow or Renter applications are also accepted.
4. Lease initiation fee: $350 to be included in the deposit
5. Lease Term: 12-month minimum.
6. Pet Policy: Small dogs and cats welcome. $50/month pet rent and a $500 pet deposit ($250 refundable).
7. Utilities: Renter responsible for all utilities and HOA ($90/month).
Don't wait this home won't last long! Schedule a tour today to see why it is the perfect fit for you. To expedite your showing confirmation, please include answers to the following screening questions in your inquiry:
1. Number of people and their relationship
2. Income and Credit
3. Expected move in date
4. Pets condition.
12 months
Interior Highlights:
1. Newly Remodeled Kitchen: A chef's dream featuring custom wood cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, a large center island, and high-end stainless steel appliances.
2. Upgraded Flooring: Brand-new, durable SPC flooring flows throughout the entire main floor.
3. Master Retreat: Double French doors lead to a spacious suite with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a large soaker tub.
4. Climate Control: Stay comfortable year-round with dual furnaces and dual AC units.
Exterior & Parking & Location
1. Low-Maintenance Living: Enjoy a cozy, private yard designed for minimal upkeep.
2. Parking: Features a 2-car garage plus a 3-car wide driveway for plenty of off-street parking.
3. Prime Location: Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic. Within walking distance of Crescent Elementary, TRAX, shopping, and dining. Plus, with lightning-fast access to the freeway, your commute will be a breeze.
Lease Terms & Requirements
1. Availability: April 1st, 2026. Single-family applications only (No roommates).
2. Qualifications: Credit Score: 640 minimum. Income: At least 2.5x the monthly rent.
3. Application: $50 fee per adult (background and credit check). Zillow or Renter applications are also accepted.
4. Lease initiation fee: $350 to be included in the deposit
5. Lease Term: 12-month minimum.
6. Pet Policy: Small dogs and cats welcome. $50/month pet rent and a $500 pet deposit ($250 refundable).
7. Utilities: Renter responsible for all utilities and HOA ($90/month).
Don't wait this home won't last long! Schedule a tour today to see why it is the perfect fit for you. To expedite your showing confirmation, please include answers to the following screening questions in your inquiry:
1. Number of people and their relationship
2. Income and Credit
3. Expected move in date
4. Pets condition.
12 months
142 E Crescent Pine Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,442 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.dateOnly. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 142 E Crescent Pine Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 142 E Crescent Pine Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,961 sqft | |
0.56 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/07/26 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,081 sqft | |
0.64 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/04/26 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,825 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 27/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,697 sqft | |
0.51 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,147 sqft | |
0.91 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 07/03/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,417 sqft | |
1.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/06/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,797 sqft | |
0.82 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 27/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 sqft | |
0.93 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,147 sqft | |
1.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/03/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,918 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Sandy
Al menos 335 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que hay banquetas
90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
77 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
76 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
73 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
39 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
17 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,850 |
31 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,850 Precio disminuido en 2% |
20 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,900 Precio disminuido en 2% |
11 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,950 Precio disminuido en 2% |
1 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
29 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
17 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,900 Precio disminuido en 2% |
29 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,950 Precio disminuido en 2% |
21 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,000 Precio disminuido en 1% |
17 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,025 Precio disminuido en 1% |
3 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,050 Precio disminuido en 1% |
28 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,075 |
28 feb, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
21 may, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
19 may, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $2,200 |
21 may, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
3 may, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $2,100 Precio disminuido en 2% |
25 abr, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $2,150 Precio disminuido en 2% |
5 abr, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $2,200 Precio disminuido en 2% |
20 mar, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $2,250 |
5 abr, 2018 Fuente: PCBR #11801619 | Vendido | -- |
1 mar, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $395,000 |
22 feb, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $395,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $609,900 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 142 E Crescent Pine Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 142 E Crescent Pine Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 142 E Crescent Pine Ln en Sandy , UT es $640,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 142 E Crescent Pine Ln ?142 E Crescent Pine Ln en Sandy , UT se vendió por última vez en abril 2018 .
- ¿El barrio Sandy es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Sandy es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Sandy ?El precio medio de venta en Sandy es $702K . Eso supone una disminución $20K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 142 E Crescent Pine Ln ?Sí, 142 E Crescent Pine Ln en Sandy , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 142 E Crescent Pine Ln ?Sí, 142 E Crescent Pine Ln en Sandy , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 142 E Crescent Pine Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

