1417 W  Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1417 W Berkeley St
Springfield, MO 65807

Mark Twain
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,215 sqft

$209,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$209,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,215 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,215 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172
Parking
Attached Garage

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 1417 W Berkeley St.
  • Escuelas1 PreescolarEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Charming 3 bedroom home located in the heart of Springfield. This delightful home boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. This home features 2 living areas, kitchen with eat-in dining space, decorative fireplace, large windows for natural light, and large back yard provides a secure outdoor space for leisure activities or simply enjoying the outdoors. Pets are negotiable with the owner having final approval on any pet. A $250 non-refundable pet fee plus $25/mo pet rent applies per approved pet (breed restrictions apply). The house also features a 2 car garage, providing secure parking or additional storage space. Don't miss out on this one!

Mark Twain Elementary
Jarrett Middle School
Parkview High School
**applicant to do own due diligence on school districts**

Fees:
Application Fees: $45 per adult over 18
Security Deposit: Same as rent unless otherwise noted
Leasing Rental Fee: $45
Pet fees: Pet policy listed above in marketing remarks
Renters insurance is required
1417 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,215 sqft single-family home in Mark Twain. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 1417 W Berkeley St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowave
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Descripción general del vecindario

Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mark Twain

Al menos 41 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 93 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 87 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 86 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 75 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 72 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 68 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 59 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 43 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 42 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 38 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 21 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Trulia User
    "Quiet clean. Close to grocery store. Walmart not far away. Dollar general bout mile away. Bbbb. Nnnn"
  • Trulia User
    "best neighborhood ever.. great to raise your family every everybody helps each other out, close to every store"
  • Leashacantrell
    "There’s a ton of squirrels around here. My dog LOVES to watch them and think he can catch one. People are always walking their dogs when the weather permits. "
  • Leashacantrell
    "No problems getting around in my personal vehicle. There’s bus stops right up the road if you use public transport. "
  • Kezziahnichols23
    "There are many families that live in the area with mostly elementary to high school kids. There’s also a lot of older people that live in the area that are super friendly. We know most of our neighbors by name and talk with them frequently. "
  • Myladybugg65
    "I lived here for a few years now and love it . It is so close to everything shopping ect and still a hometown neighborhood feeling"
  • Jo M.
    "there are alot of Ferrel cats in this area. there are people that will open your gates and take your pets. "
  • Jo M.
    "alot of elderly have lived her since the homes were built in the 50s usually a quiet area. we help each other when needed."
  • Catwillow42
    "bluegrass festival, fishing shows, boating shows. wildlife museum. excellent food. fast food, barbecue, buffet at Bass pro"
  • Carol T.
    "love bass pro shops, mall is close, buses are close and the trail connects to so much it is a crazy extra we love to bike and hike with the kiddos and puppy"
  • Janeth M.
    "It’s a quiet place with a lot of families living here. I’ve lived here for almost 3 years and never had any problems ñ."
  • Jerika F.
    "I've lived all over Springfield and this is a neighborhood that is sliwong getting better with time, living south of sunshine thing s are steadily improving. "
  • Riley a. A. G.
    "bass pro right up the street and the Elementary school is less than half a mile away. most the whole neighborhood has sidewalks."
  • Tina L. G.
    "I live here! East Seminole is a great place to live. Neighbors are friendly and it's a peaceful place for young families. Just behind Bass Pro and minutes from Capbell Hwy. Walking distance to restaurants and grocery stores. Minutes to the Mall! Yards are kept and lots are large. "

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
12 ago, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$1,450
18 jul, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$1,450
8 may, 2023
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
24 abr, 2023
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$1,500

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1417 W Berkeley St

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1417 W Berkeley St ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 1417 W Berkeley St en Springfield , MO es $209,500 .
  • ¿El barrio Springfield es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Springfield es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Springfield ?
    El precio medio de venta en Springfield es $246K . Eso supone un aumento $9.68K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Mark Twain ?
    Los residentes describen el barrio Mark Twain en Springfield , MO como bien conservado, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mark Twain, Springfield .
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1417 W Berkeley St ?
    Sí, 1417 W Berkeley St en Springfield , MO tiene aire acondicionado.
  • ¿Tiene aparcamiento 1417 W Berkeley St ?
    Sí, 1417 W Berkeley St en Springfield , MO tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.

Casas en renta cerca de 1417 W Berkeley St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item