$223,800
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 746 sqft
13873 E Lehigh Ave #D, Aurora, CO 80014
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
746 sqft
$300/sqft
Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésRECENTLY UPDATED! Newer paint, flooring, kitchen, bathroom vanity, fixtures and much more throughout the home. Nestled next to Cherry Creek State Park and Meadow Hills Golf Course. Easy access to Highways 225 and 25, close to the Denver tech center and tons of shops, restaurants, and other points of attraction. Space includes washer and dryer IN UNIT, one garage space, spacious living and kitchen areas, and bonus office/living area nook. No pets allowed.
PROPERTY INCLUDES:
- Central Air Conditioning
- Garage Parking
- Forced Air Heating
- DIshwasher
- Disposal
- Stove
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Washer Dryer
Breakdown of Included Mandatory Charges Rent and Not Rent
-Base Monthly Rent: $1,400.00
-Trash Service: Amount Varies
-Utility Charges: Amount Varies
-Late Fees: 5% of Base Monthly Rent
-Returned Payment Fee: $20.00
The following fees are applicable but are NOT included in the total rental cost above:
-Application fee: $20.00 per applicant (does not apply to subsidized applicants)
-Subsidized Applicant Background Check Fee: $19.95 per applicant (Does not apply to non-subsidized applicants)
-Security Deposit: $1,400.00
-Renters Insurance (Mandatory): Amount Varies
-Pet Deposit (Optional): $300.00
-Monthly Pet Fee: $35.00
-Lease Break Fee: 1/2 Base Monthly Rent
Disclosures:
1. The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
2. If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from:
Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee;
or Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
PROPERTY INCLUDES:
- Central Air Conditioning
- Garage Parking
- Forced Air Heating
- DIshwasher
- Disposal
- Stove
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Washer Dryer
Breakdown of Included Mandatory Charges Rent and Not Rent
-Base Monthly Rent: $1,400.00
-Trash Service: Amount Varies
-Utility Charges: Amount Varies
-Late Fees: 5% of Base Monthly Rent
-Returned Payment Fee: $20.00
The following fees are applicable but are NOT included in the total rental cost above:
-Application fee: $20.00 per applicant (does not apply to subsidized applicants)
-Subsidized Applicant Background Check Fee: $19.95 per applicant (Does not apply to non-subsidized applicants)
-Security Deposit: $1,400.00
-Renters Insurance (Mandatory): Amount Varies
-Pet Deposit (Optional): $300.00
-Monthly Pet Fee: $35.00
-Lease Break Fee: 1/2 Base Monthly Rent
Disclosures:
1. The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
2. If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from:
Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee;
or Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
13873 E Lehigh Ave #D, Aurora, CO 80014 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 746 sqft apartment in Meadow Hills. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Apartamento | $205,000 | 18/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 692 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $205,000 | 13/11/25 | 2 | 1 | 825 sqft | |
0.69 | Apartamento | $233,922 | 30/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,015 sqft | |
0.77 | Apartamento | $225,000 | 24/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,015 pies² | |
0.92 | Apartamento | $236,000 | 15/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 sqft | |
1.06 | Apartamento | $200,000 | 09/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.07 | Apartamento | $225,000 | 19/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.10 | Apartamento | $260,000 | 11/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,560 sqft | |
1.37 | Apartamento | $272,244 | 19/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,380 sqft | |
1.31 | Apartamento | $297,000 | 07/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Meadow Hills
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,648/mes
Renta promedio
$1.9K
$45Mamá
Listados Disponible
33
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Meadow Hills
Al menos 26 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
74 % Dicen que hay banquetas
70 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
69 % Dicen que es tranquilo
66 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
65 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
51 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
48 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
43 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
38 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
24 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
20 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,400 |
3 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,400 |
18 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,400 |
14 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,400 Precio disminuido en 6% |
4 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,495 Precio disminuido en 7% |
28 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,600 |
26 ene, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
10 ene, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,550 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $278,200 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D en Aurora , CO es $223,800 .
- ¿El barrio Aurora es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Aurora es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Aurora ?El precio medio de venta en Aurora es $464K . Eso supone un aumento $2.55K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Meadow Hills ?Los residentes describen el barrio Meadow Hills en Aurora , CO como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y tranquilo . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Meadow Hills, Aurora .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D ?Sí, 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D en Aurora , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D en Aurora , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 13873 E Lehigh Ave #D
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

