$1,373,800
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 800 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 800 sqft
13854 Northcrest Ln, Poway, CA 92064
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
Living Area
800 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,717
Parking
Carport
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésProfessionally Managed by Passport Property Management
Please Do NOT Visit the Property without a CONFIRMED Appointment
AVAILABLE NOW!
2 Bed / 1 Bath Cottage (Guest House/Separate Dwelling)
800 Sqft
1 Car Covered Car Port
Fridge, Washer & Dryer INCLUDED (Maintained by Tenant After First 30 Days)
Flat Fee Utilities of $250/month includes:
Electricity
Water
Trash
Internet
This beautiful updated cottage is located in a quiet neighborhood in east Poway at the end of a dead end road. Perfect for those who seek privacy and tranquility. The open floor plan combined with views of Poway from the living room will make you feel right at home. Unfortunately there is limited yard and parking space which is the primary reason for a maximum occupancy of two adults and two cars.
-Monthly Rent - $2,395
-Monthly Utilities - $250
-Monthly Resident Portal Fee - $5
- Total Per Month - $2,650
-Application Fee - $40 Per Adult (non-refundable)
-Security Deposit - $2,500
-Lease Signing Admin Fee - $100 (one time fee)
-Total Move In Costs - $5,250 (+cost of application)
Application Guidelines:
-700+ Credit Score Preferred
-2.5x Rent in Verifiable Household NET Income Required ($6,625/month)
-Good Rental History Required (No Evictions or Late Rent Payments)
-MAXIMUM of TWO (2) Occupants Due to Limited Space and Parking
Pets: Sorry No Pets
Please Do NOT Visit the Property without a CONFIRMED Appointment
AVAILABLE NOW!
2 Bed / 1 Bath Cottage (Guest House/Separate Dwelling)
800 Sqft
1 Car Covered Car Port
Fridge, Washer & Dryer INCLUDED (Maintained by Tenant After First 30 Days)
Flat Fee Utilities of $250/month includes:
Electricity
Water
Trash
Internet
This beautiful updated cottage is located in a quiet neighborhood in east Poway at the end of a dead end road. Perfect for those who seek privacy and tranquility. The open floor plan combined with views of Poway from the living room will make you feel right at home. Unfortunately there is limited yard and parking space which is the primary reason for a maximum occupancy of two adults and two cars.
-Monthly Rent - $2,395
-Monthly Utilities - $250
-Monthly Resident Portal Fee - $5
- Total Per Month - $2,650
-Application Fee - $40 Per Adult (non-refundable)
-Security Deposit - $2,500
-Lease Signing Admin Fee - $100 (one time fee)
-Total Move In Costs - $5,250 (+cost of application)
Application Guidelines:
-700+ Credit Score Preferred
-2.5x Rent in Verifiable Household NET Income Required ($6,625/month)
-Good Rental History Required (No Evictions or Late Rent Payments)
-MAXIMUM of TWO (2) Occupants Due to Limited Space and Parking
Pets: Sorry No Pets
13854 Northcrest Ln, Poway, CA 92064 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 800 sqft single-family home built in 2013. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 13854 Northcrest Ln
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport Covered, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 13854 Northcrest Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $780,000 | 28/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 635 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,450,000 | 13/08/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,595 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,750,000 | 08/12/25 | 4 | 4 | 4,949 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,575,000 | 01/04/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,507 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,900,000 | 16/09/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,664 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,050,000 | 14/11/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,753 sqft | |
0.65 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,710,000 | 27/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,230 sqft | |
0.67 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,575,000 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,034 sqft | |
1.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 sqft | |
0.48 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,950,000 | 27/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,969 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Poway
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,084/mes
Renta promedio
$3.9K
$40Mamá
Listados Disponible
52
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Poway
Al menos 222 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
82 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
76 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
76 % Dicen que es tranquilo
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
73 % Dicen que hay banquetas
70 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
70 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
61 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
59 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
57 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
40 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
5 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,395 |
20 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,395 Precio disminuido en 13% |
20 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,745 |
6 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
25 nov, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,745 |
11 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
22 abr, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $2,745 Precio disminuido en 7% |
18 abr, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $2,950 |
4 ene, 2013 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $620,000 |
14 sep, 2012 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $690,000 |
19 dic, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $633,352 |
7 sep, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $498,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $866,269 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 13854 Northcrest Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 13854 Northcrest Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 13854 Northcrest Ln en Poway , CA es $1,373,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 13854 Northcrest Ln ?13854 Northcrest Ln en Poway , CA se vendió por última vez por $620,000 en enero 2013 .
- ¿El barrio Poway es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Poway es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Poway ?El precio medio de venta en Poway es $1.25M . Eso supone una disminución $41.92K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 13854 Northcrest Ln ?Sí, 13854 Northcrest Ln en Poway , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 13854 Northcrest Ln instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 13854 Northcrest Ln en Poway , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 13854 Northcrest Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

