1338 Halstead Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1338 Halstead Rd
Baltimore, MD 21234

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,110 sqft

$262,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$262,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,110 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,110 sqft
Price/Sqft
$237

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 1338 Halstead Rd.
  • Escuelas1 PreescolarEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Baltimore, MD is professionally managed by Sylvan Homes, one of the nation's leading single-family rental companies. *Restrictions apply

Sylvan Homes, as an Equal Housing Lessor, adheres to the Fair Housing Act, with due consideration to applicable local, state, and federal laws. Sylvan Homes welcomes Housing Choice Voucher holders. We are committed to providing quality housing options for all qualified residents. Lease terms and conditions are applicable, and submitting an application does not guarantee a lease. Verified details of listed features can be confirmed with a leasing representative.

It is important to exercise caution and avoid potential rental scams. Sylvan Homes does not engage in advertising through platforms such as Craigslist, Facebook, or other classified services. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
1338 Halstead Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,110 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 1338 Halstead Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherRefrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air

Ventas comparables para 1338 Halstead Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$200,000
01/06/26
3
1.5
1,061 sqft
0.19
Vivienda unifamiliar
$220,000
10/06/26
3
1
1,024 sqft
0.27
Vivienda unifamiliar
$340,000
20/11/25
3
2
1,694 sqft
0.46
Vivienda unifamiliar
$250,000
29/01/26
3
2
1,248 sqft
0.50
Vivienda unifamiliar
$312,000
27/03/26
3
2
1,152 sqft
0.47
Vivienda unifamiliar
$329,900
22/06/26
3
2
1,280 sqft
0.48
Vivienda unifamiliar
$250,000
30/04/26
3
1.5
1,560 sqft
0.47
Vivienda unifamiliar
$281,000
14/11/25
3
2
1,588 sqft
0.47
Vivienda unifamiliar
$325,000
22/05/26
3
1.5
1,560 sqft
0.56
Vivienda unifamiliar
$235,000
10/02/26
3
1.5
1,544 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Parkville

Al menos 185 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 85 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 80 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 76 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 70 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 61 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 58 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 56 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 55 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 51 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 18 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Rafiq and Tamika AbdulWahid
    "The community is like family and I remember being pleasantly surprised by the way people always looked out for the kids "
  • Trulia User
    "it's ok to live in this area people are very friendly. they are very helpful, and eager to meet different people."
  • Trulia User
    "it's a great place to live and the people are really nice. Everything is convenient and in a great location."
  • Trulia User
    "well my commute was great actually. this neighborhood is amazing in so many ways and it actually has a very easy commute to 695 and in a few miles to 95. very close to downtown Baltimore 45 minutes to Washington DC great schools great people great community Towson Town Center. great commute to food shopping entertainment and of course Baltimore Ravens and Orioles Stadiums."
  • Trulia User
    "This is a diverse, family friendly, dog friendly neighborhood. This is a low crime area. Close to Walmart, Target and about 10 min drive from Towson Mall ! "
  • Trulia User
    "They might not like that it’s more urban and while there is grass there aren’t a lot of dog parks so it may be a bit difficult. "
  • Trulia User
    "Kid friendly area, park and play areas, a lot of kids all ages to make friends with. I love that we are close to the police station and they are always around."
  • Trulia User
    "low crime. mostly home owners so the area is clean and well kept. I really enjoy the area and pleasant plains is a really great school for kids."
  • Trulia User
    "The commute is super convenient because the beltway is very close by. Joppa road can be a mess to drive around but otherwise it’s easy to get anywhere "
  • Kmelkins
    "Many people here own dogs and walk them throughout the day. A lot of houses have very large yards that can easily accommodate a large dog."
  • J T.
    "Family oriented area. Affordable housing. Growing families in area. Good schools. Lots of parks, close shopping"
  • Angela S. .
    "Gathering; sometimes given by churches are rather cool. And I also like the occasional yard sales. Truly, I love the area in general."
  • Benjamin L.
    "Lots of traffic but also plenty of places to walk your dog at all times. Lots of parks and other dogs as well "
  • Destefani20106
    "Crime is up as well as littering and a lack of police present and concern . Schools are sub par and parent involvement is minimal at best "
  • Destefani20106
    "Often people get dogs for the wrong reason. They don’t pick up after their dogs or walk them on a frequent basis. It would be nice to have a dog park in the area. "
  • Dave
    "House decorating, monthly newsletter , many people walk about with pets. There are lots of people who own their home. The properties are built well. "
  • Theresa R.
    "I Ike visiting this neighborhood, it’s a wonderful area. The lawns are well maintained, You’s can tell it’s an area with homeowners. If I could live here I definitely would buy a house and raise a family."
  • Sherice H.
    "I’ve lived here for 5 years. Great area for children.I love the schools also.I brought my first new car because of the area.i brought it because it’s a lot of different place to entertain at."
  • Charlotte R.
    "There are many families and different nationalities in this area..People are friendly and many places to shop and eat. "
  • Christine M. F.
    "Foul mouth kids. Trashing people’s yards. I would not recommend anybody to live in this neighborhood. Crime is the worst and so are the nosey neighbors. I am counting the days when I can leave this crime and rat invested neighbor hood"
  • kdoubleu
    "Made a big mistake living here. Between the schools and the lack of pride in property, this area is a no go for modern/progressive families. "
  • Tatianabeckles
    "school bus stops are convenient, quiet and friendly. people drive fast. and sometimes the wrong way on one way streets."
  • Leonard R. F.
    "great schools in the area. friendly neighbors and access to restaurants and highways. police and fire departments close by."
  • Kenyacochran
    "we have neighbors that are clean and friendly and the schools are very great I love the beauty of it"
  • Marissa D.
    "Each home has so much character, and every homeowner loves this neighborhood. Its a true gem in Baltimore County!"
  • Engregny
    "There’s a lot of restaurants in the area. Towson/parkville area is really up & coming. There are tons of families in this neighborhood."
  • Lydiahthuo53
    "I've lived here for 10 years,people are friendly,trees,good for bbq,can be bad during snow as they take time to clean"
  • Bruce N.
    "Multiple Parks in walking distance. Dog friendly neighborhood. Quiet neighborhood. Close to the freeway and main roads, but away from traffic enough to have dogs or children."
  • Najiman80
    "I've lived on this street for almost two years and I love the area. just don't like that the houses don't have basements"
  • Casey W.
    "This neighborhood is going downhill fast. Especially Hillendale - wouldn’t recommend living here at all. "

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
23 jul, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$2,025
16 jul, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$2,025
Precio disminuido en 3%
25 jun, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$2,095
Precio disminuido en 5%
8 may, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,195
3 mar, 2023
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1338 Halstead Rd

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1338 Halstead Rd ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 1338 Halstead Rd en Baltimore , MD es $262,700 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1338 Halstead Rd ?
    1338 Halstead Rd en Baltimore , MD se vendió por última vez por $117,500 en diciembre 2015 .
  • ¿El barrio Baltimore es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Baltimore es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Baltimore ?
    El precio medio de venta en Baltimore es $275K . Eso supone un aumento $2.58K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1338 Halstead Rd ?
    Sí, 1338 Halstead Rd en Baltimore , MD tiene aire acondicionado.

Casas en renta cerca de 1338 Halstead Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item