1328 Torrence Cir, Davidson, NC 28036
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1328 Torrence Cir
Davidson, NC 28036

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,291 sqft

$470,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$470,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,291 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,291 sqft
Price/Sqft
$364

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 1328 Torrence Cir.
  • EscuelasEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
1ST FLOOR LAKE NORMAN WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA Condo with garden for rent in DAVIDSON LANDING! Available as early as July 25th! Unbelievable sunset views from Kit/LR/DR and MBR. Walls of windows let you Enjoy Lake Living all year. NO STAIRS. Garden and enclosed patio. Socialize while splashing in the pool, keep fit with miles of walking trails, tennis & pickleball courts, basketball, kayak & fitness trail. Walk to Davidson bars and restaurants. Relax on your private patio w/garden. Easy access to I-77 & Walk to Davidson. Newly updated appliances, tiled floors, fresh paint, blinds, fans & more. Huge walk in closets, smooth ceilings. PET FRIENDLY. Water and Trash included. Boat slip rental available. Perfect work from home office or roommate set up. Buyer agent to verify school assignments as they may change. NO SMOKING. 6 Month+ rental lease. New master bathroom vanity installed August 1.

Water, Trash and use of amenities included in rent. 2 Parking spots, Pets conditional with $300 non-refundable deposit. Must comply with Emerald Bay HOA rules and regulations. 6month+ lease term. NO SMOKING on premises. Tenant responsible for electric, gas, internet, cable and monthly filter change.
1328 Torrence Cir, Davidson, NC 28036 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,291 sqft apartment. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 1328 Torrence Cir

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Additional Information

PoolTennis Court(s)

Ventas comparables para 1328 Torrence Cir

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.53
Apartamento
$8,856
03/09/25
2
2
1,204 sqft
1.67
Apartamento
$265,000
04/11/25
2
2
1,026 sqft
1.63
Apartamento
$232,000
30/10/25
2
2.5
980 sqft
3.26
Apartamento
$375,000
16/07/26
2
2
1,096 pies²
3.03
Apartamento
$1,350,000
22/05/26
3
3
1,847 sqft
6.93
Apartamento
$242,000
24/02/26
3
3
1,320 sqft
6.93
Apartamento
$242,000
24/02/26
3
3
1,320 sqft
6.94
Apartamento
$242,000
24/02/26
3
3
1,320 sqft
6.94
Apartamento
$242,000
24/02/26
3
3
1,320 sqft
6.94
Apartamento
$242,000
24/02/26
3
3
1,320 sqft
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Davidson

Al menos 67 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 83 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 81 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 81 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 80 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 78 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 74 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 60 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 56 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 51 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 47 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 45 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Stefanie B.
    "Very safe and friendly. Everyone has dogs and are always out walking them. I love this area. I won’t be leaving it anytime soon. "
  • Smhudson20
    "Davidson has a small town feel and has a college, but it is near Charlotte and Lake Norman. There are nice parks, tennis courts, walking paths, theater, disc golf, movie theaters, good schools and great restaurants . I recommend it as a great place to live for people of all ages."
  • Kendra H.
    "It feels very safe and very relaxed. Old soda shops and historic buildings make for a nice feel. Everyone is very friendly and the crime rate is close to 0."
  • Ray.jennifer
    "I’m new to the area so I don’t know what they should know other than I think it’s a safe area. The crime rate is very low."
  • Cip M.
    "Christmas Parade ... And pretty much that’s it. A bunch of snob old sour people that nothing make them happy! Stay away from this area! "
  • Jeff B. A. V. S.
    "We just moved here so we are still discovering what the area is like. It is very quaint, though, and extremely convenient to all sorts of needs/interests. We’re looking forward to checking out the local restaurants, farmers market, and the free concerts on the town green. The library is cute but could use an expanded section for young readers (8-16 age group). Love that the whole town is mostly centered on a small downtown area and very walkable. "
  • Rob N.
    "Friendly people. Festive, respectful community. Folks take pride in their homes. Lots of fun right here and a short drive to everywhere! "
  • Evansh1
    "I moved from Ohio blindly to Davidson. I lucked out picking a saw area. But renting an apartment in this area and the surrounding areas is so much more expensive than Ohio. I am in no position to buy a home so I feel stuck. "
  • DeerHunter
    "Beautiful neighborhood, tree-lined and quiet - great for family or empty nesters OR seniors.... Great for walks with the family, well kept, VERY safe."
  • Joy C.
    "Davidson is a beautiful town. It may be a college town, but it's quiet and charming. Davidson is also a great place for families with access to excellent public schools. "
  • Patricia C.
    "Davidson is a family friendly little town, about 15 miles north of Charlotte. Most of neighborhoods are walking distance from the charming downtown, where there are restaurants and stores and concerts and Farmers' Market from Spring to Fall. "
  • Elaine S.
    "This is a beautiful, safe neighborhood with many different housing types and therefore a variety of ages. We are assigned to Davidson Elementary. Lots of social activities and amenities. Our neighborhood trail connects to the Carolina Thread Trail thought the West Branch Nature Preserve. You can walk all the way to downtown Davidson! Grocery, drug store, fitness are just one mile away at Renaissance Square. About 5 miles to Northcross Shopping Center. We are in between I-77 and I-85 so you can choose."
  • Carole K.
    "Davidson is a wonderful family/college town with restaurants, shops, convenient location. The center of Davidson revolves around Main Street, where there is a library, town hall, coffee shop, restaurants and the Town Green, scene of many family activities inclu.ding the Concerts on the Green during the summer"
  • Bowdenj131
    "Amazing historic community with the lovely Davidson College for a backdrop. Walk the paths through Davidson and hear the tower clock chime on the hour and half hour. Grab a coffee at Summit and sit outdoors for a free concert and wonderful meal. Davidson has it all and even more that a small town can offer. "

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
13 sep, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$1,999
7 ago, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$1,999
Precio disminuido en 9%
24 jul, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,200

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1328 Torrence Cir

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1328 Torrence Cir ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 1328 Torrence Cir en Davidson , NC es $470,500 .
  • ¿El barrio Davidson es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Davidson es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Davidson ?
    El precio medio de venta en Davidson es $738K . Eso supone un aumento $57K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Davidson ?
    Los residentes describen Davidson, NC como Se admiten perros, fácil de aparcar en, y apto para peatones . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Davidson, NC .
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1328 Torrence Cir ?
    Sí, 1328 Torrence Cir en Davidson , NC tiene aire acondicionado.
  • ¿Tiene 1328 Torrence Cir una piscina?
    Sí, 1328 Torrence Cir en Davidson , NC tiene una piscina.

Casas en renta cerca de 1328 Torrence Cir

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item