$445,900
a partir del Sep 1, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,968 sqft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,968 sqft
1318 E Irwin Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021
Living Area
1,968 sqft
Price/Sqft
$227
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésDiscover the perfect home in an unbeatable location at 1318 E Irwin Ave! This spacious property, boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offers 1968 square feet of living space. Enjoy making this open living space your own. The modern kitchen is equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances and a breakfast counter with bar seating. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an attached bathroom with dual sinks and a glass-enclosed shower. Three bedrooms, two additional bathrooms, and the laundry room complete the setting. Washer and dryer are included; garage attached. The stunning backyard with a patio is a great place to relax or entertain. Tucked away in a gated community, yet close to shopping and restaurants. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!
Rental terms:
$59 Application Fee Per Adult.
Resident responsible for all utilities.
Resident responsible for local tax of 2.30%; monthly admin fee of 1.60%.
Rental Insurance Required.
HOA fees/deposits may apply.
Lease term: 15 months.
One Time Move In Fee $199.
Pet fees and restrictions apply: Pet Move In Fee $199 per pet; 3 Pets Max.
Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score.Breed restrictions apply. Having an unauthorized pet can result in fines up to $500.
Homes are rented in the condition at the time of viewing.
Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio.
Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # CO689807000; CO689807001
-Fast Online Application
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Service
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate.
Rental terms:
$59 Application Fee Per Adult.
Resident responsible for all utilities.
Resident responsible for local tax of 2.30%; monthly admin fee of 1.60%.
Rental Insurance Required.
HOA fees/deposits may apply.
Lease term: 15 months.
One Time Move In Fee $199.
Pet fees and restrictions apply: Pet Move In Fee $199 per pet; 3 Pets Max.
Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score.Breed restrictions apply. Having an unauthorized pet can result in fines up to $500.
Homes are rented in the condition at the time of viewing.
Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio.
Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # CO689807000; CO689807001
-Fast Online Application
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Service
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate.
1318 E Irwin Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,968 sqft single-family home in South Mountain, built in 2021. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1318 E Irwin Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 15 monthsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 1318 E Irwin Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $430,000 | 22/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,874 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $520,000 | 07/05/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,491 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $395,000 | 26/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,867 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $445,000 | 26/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,214 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $374,000 | 25/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 sqft | |
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $443,000 | 21/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,914 sqft | |
0.62 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 21/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,436 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $399,900 | 25/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,886 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $408,000 | 10/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,309 sqft | |
0.47 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,592 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre South Mountain
Al menos 811 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
82 % Dicen que hay banquetas
79 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
70 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
69 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
62 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
54 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
43 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
42 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
41 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
20 ago, 2026 Fuente: ARMLS #7067312 | Anuncio eliminado | $2,895 |
15 ago, 2026 Fuente: ARMLS #7067312 | Publicado en renta | $2,895 |
18 ene, 2026 Fuente: ARMLS #6963486 | Anuncio eliminado | $2,895 |
5 ene, 2026 Fuente: ARMLS #6963486 | Publicado en renta | $2,895 |
16 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,475 |
20 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
13 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,475 Precio disminuido en 11% |
6 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,772 Precio disminuido en 3% |
17 nov, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,845 |
9 ago, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $351,990 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $386,700 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1318 E Irwin Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1318 E Irwin Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1318 E Irwin Ave en Phoenix , AZ es $445,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1318 E Irwin Ave ?1318 E Irwin Ave en Phoenix , AZ se vendió por última vez por $351,990 en agosto 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $374K . Eso supone una disminución $13K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1318 E Irwin Ave ?Sí, 1318 E Irwin Ave en Phoenix , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1318 E Irwin Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1318 E Irwin Ave en Phoenix , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 1318 E Irwin Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

