Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,285 sqft
$214/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome home to fully remodeled Montbello LUXURY! This home is nothing short of immaculate with no expense spared! The moment you pull into your over-sized driveway on your sprawling corner lot, you know this is a home that delivers greatness. With a two car garage, LARGE completely fenced backyard, with a covered deck, cement patio and all new, low maintenance landscaping! Inside you'll find only the best materials finish a home fit for royalty. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, Beautiful quartz countertops, Stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer included, and LED lighting throughout. For peace of mind there is a brand new furnace and AC! This home is practically brand new and you will feel it!
Move in Days: 30
Monthly Rental Charges:
$44.77 - Resident Benefits Package (OPTIONAL): $44.77
$2500 - Rent
One time Fees:
$69 - Application fee per adult 18 years or older (non refundable)
$199 - Leasing Admin Fee
$2500 - Deposit
Rental Criteria:
1. TransUnion Vantage score of 680 or above.
2. Gross income: 2X the rent
3. Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits
4. We check convictions that can cause denial.
5. No evictions: past 5 years.
6. Bankruptcies: discharged for 5 years, no new past due accounts.
7. Should have Valid ID
All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an application AND pay a non-refundable app fee, unless providing a portable screening report. Complete applications or portable screening reports are processed.
Applicants must view the property in person or virtually to know if the property meets their needs and wants.
**All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
Disclosures:
School Zones: We recommend conducting your own research to verify school zoning and assignments.
To see all available Northpoint Asset Management properties and application terms, please visit our website.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
Raising Awareness - Northpoint Asset Management does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, LetGo or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our properties has been listed on these sites by a scammer, please report the listing. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Move in Days: 30
Monthly Rental Charges:
$44.77 - Resident Benefits Package (OPTIONAL): $44.77
$2500 - Rent
One time Fees:
$69 - Application fee per adult 18 years or older (non refundable)
$199 - Leasing Admin Fee
$2500 - Deposit
Rental Criteria:
1. TransUnion Vantage score of 680 or above.
2. Gross income: 2X the rent
3. Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits
4. We check convictions that can cause denial.
5. No evictions: past 5 years.
6. Bankruptcies: discharged for 5 years, no new past due accounts.
7. Should have Valid ID
All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an application AND pay a non-refundable app fee, unless providing a portable screening report. Complete applications or portable screening reports are processed.
Applicants must view the property in person or virtually to know if the property meets their needs and wants.
**All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
Disclosures:
School Zones: We recommend conducting your own research to verify school zoning and assignments.
To see all available Northpoint Asset Management properties and application terms, please visit our website.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
Raising Awareness - Northpoint Asset Management does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, LetGo or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our properties has been listed on these sites by a scammer, please report the listing. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
13100 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80239 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,285 sqft single-family home in Montbello. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 13100 E 51st Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Ventas comparables para 13100 E 51st Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $539,900 | 15/05/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,285 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $435,000 | 22/06/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,666 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $500,000 | 03/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,666 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $400,000 | 30/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,868 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $275,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,674 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $426,000 | 19/03/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,730 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $497,000 | 21/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,137 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $480,000 | 17/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,974 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $462,000 | 13/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,927 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $365,000 | 15/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,128 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Montbello
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,107/mes
Renta promedio
$2.65K
$141Mamá
Listados Disponible
27
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Montbello
Al menos 118 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
79 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
73 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
70 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
68 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
67 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
55 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
55 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
53 % Dicen que es tranquilo
53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
47 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
38 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
27 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
8 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,500 |
18 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,500 |
27 abr, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 abr, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,300 |
24 abr, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $145,000 |
17 oct, 2001 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $194,700 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $515,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 13100 E 51st Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 13100 E 51st Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 13100 E 51st Ave en Denver , CO es $489,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 13100 E 51st Ave ?13100 E 51st Ave en Denver , CO se vendió por última vez por $145,000 en abril 2007 .
- ¿El barrio Denver es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Denver es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Denver ?El precio medio de venta en Denver es $607K . Eso supone un aumento $1.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 13100 E 51st Ave ?Sí, 13100 E 51st Ave en Denver , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 13100 E 51st Ave una piscina?Sí, 13100 E 51st Ave en Denver , CO tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 13100 E 51st Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

