$292,800
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,662 sqft
12618 E 41st Ter S, Independence, MO 64055
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,662 sqft
$110/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering over 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space in Independence! This home features beautiful hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and an open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances including a refrigerator, oven/range, microwave, and dishwasher, with plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of a garage, central air conditioning, and a pet-friendly policy for both cats and dogs. Located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting. This home is a must-see!
Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care.
We do not accept Zillow applications or any other third party, all applications have to be submitted through Northpoint Asset Management.
Pet Policy: Pets allowed except Pit Bull (a.k.a. Bull Terrier), Malamute, Doberman Pinscher, Rottweiler, Chow Chow, Wolf or Wolf hybrid
One time Fees:
$69 - Application fee per adult 18 years or older (non refundable)
$199 - Leasing Admin Fee
$250 - Pet fee (per pet)
Monthly Fees:
$64.95/mo - Resident Benefit Package (includes: Renters insurance(OPTIONAL through RBP), A/c Filters, On Demand Pest Control, Reporting to 3 credit agencies, build up cashable reward points for timely rent payments)
$25 - Monthly pet rent (per pet)
Please find rental criteria below.
1). Must make 3 times the rent Gross Monthly
2). No Evictions or balances due to any Landlord(s) in the last 5 years
3). No Active bankruptcies, foreclosures, etc
4). 2 year of good verifiable rental history
5). No background issues. (automatic decline from anything sexual or terrorist related)
6). No recent collection or late payments on credit in the last two years
7). Move-in is 14 days or less
8). Minimum credit score of 575 required
Section 8: Accepted with a complete RTA package
Renter's Insurance is required
All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $64.95/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on Demand Pest control, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, Master Policy renters insurance, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Raising Awareness - Northpoint Asset Management does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, LetGo or other classified advertising websites.
DISCLAIMER: All virtually staged images are for illustrative/Layout purposes only.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
Listed by Northpoint Asset Management
For more inquiry:
Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care.
We do not accept Zillow applications or any other third party, all applications have to be submitted through Northpoint Asset Management.
Pet Policy: Pets allowed except Pit Bull (a.k.a. Bull Terrier), Malamute, Doberman Pinscher, Rottweiler, Chow Chow, Wolf or Wolf hybrid
One time Fees:
$69 - Application fee per adult 18 years or older (non refundable)
$199 - Leasing Admin Fee
$250 - Pet fee (per pet)
Monthly Fees:
$64.95/mo - Resident Benefit Package (includes: Renters insurance(OPTIONAL through RBP), A/c Filters, On Demand Pest Control, Reporting to 3 credit agencies, build up cashable reward points for timely rent payments)
$25 - Monthly pet rent (per pet)
Please find rental criteria below.
1). Must make 3 times the rent Gross Monthly
2). No Evictions or balances due to any Landlord(s) in the last 5 years
3). No Active bankruptcies, foreclosures, etc
4). 2 year of good verifiable rental history
5). No background issues. (automatic decline from anything sexual or terrorist related)
6). No recent collection or late payments on credit in the last two years
7). Move-in is 14 days or less
8). Minimum credit score of 575 required
Section 8: Accepted with a complete RTA package
Renter's Insurance is required
All Northpoint Asset Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $64.95/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on Demand Pest control, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, Master Policy renters insurance, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Raising Awareness - Northpoint Asset Management does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, LetGo or other classified advertising websites.
DISCLAIMER: All virtually staged images are for illustrative/Layout purposes only.
**Equal Housing Opportunity**
Listed by Northpoint Asset Management
For more inquiry:
12618 E 41st Ter S, Independence, MO 64055 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,662 sqft single-family home in South Crysler. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.askingPrice. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 12618 E 41st Ter S
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 12618 E 41st Ter S
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 25/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,981 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,408 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,142 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,244 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 31/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,402 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,300 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,105 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,118 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,650 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,896 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en South Crysler
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,519/mes
Renta promedio
$930
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
4
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre South Crysler
Al menos 16 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
76 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
63 % Dicen que hay banquetas
60 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
59 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
58 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
56 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
54 % Dicen que es tranquilo
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
47 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
47 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
41 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
35 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
12 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
6 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,095 |
24 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,095 Precio disminuido en 1% |
18 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,115 Precio aumentó en 1% |
16 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,095 Precio disminuido en 3% |
29 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,150 |
19 ene, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
14 ene, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,905 |
28 may, 2021 Fuente: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2318103 | Vendido | -- |
1 may, 2021 Fuente: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2318103 | Pendiente | $189,900 |
30 abr, 2021 Fuente: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2318103 | Publicado para venta | $189,900 |
25 jun, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $236,110 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 12618 E 41st Ter S
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 12618 E 41st Ter S ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 12618 E 41st Ter S en Independence , MO es $292,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 12618 E 41st Ter S ?12618 E 41st Ter S en Independence , MO se vendió por última vez en mayo 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Independence es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Independence es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Independence ?El precio medio de venta en Independence es $229K . Eso supone un aumento $6.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 12618 E 41st Ter S ?Sí, 12618 E 41st Ter S en Independence , MO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 12618 E 41st Ter S ?Sí, 12618 E 41st Ter S en Independence , MO tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 12618 E 41st Ter S
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

