$2,726,500
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,249 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,249 sqft
1261 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,249 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,212
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse Located at 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View CA 94040
Beautiful open and spacious 2,249 Sq ft 2 level floor plan. Features a chef kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances. A spacious living room with a fireplace, wet bar and views of the spacious backyard patio. A half bath and laundry room just down the hallway with access to the 2 car garage with a second refrigerator, Tesla charger and storage cabinets.
Beautiful half spiral staircase to the second floor bedrooms with cherry hardwood flooring. The spacious master bedroom and spa like master bathroom and walk in closet. A balcony just off the bedroom to enjoy the sunlight with a view of the garden and water feature.
A large 2nd bedroom with built in bookshelves with extra storage , large built in closet . room has large windows with beautiful natural lighting. A spacious 2nd bath with double sinks a bidet, shower and tub.
**Floor Plan Available**
Amenities
RESORT-LIKE COMPLEX WITH * POOL * SPA * TENNIS * SAUNA * CLUBHOUSE *
Latchel Concierge Service!
$60 monthly plus rent
- 60-second maintenance phone response times
- 24/7/365 assistance
- Live video chat troubleshooting
- Up to *$1000 in reimbursements annually (protecting your security deposit!)
- $50 towards Accidental Lockout reimbursements
- Citizen Home Solutions to assist in connecting utilities, internet, TV, etc. upon move-in
- Special Resident Deals on other services
- and MORE!
*All benefits are subject to change at any time
*RENT $8000
*Security Deposit $8000
This home is a must-see.
Amy Imai Elementary
Grades: K-5Distance: 0.8 mi
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School
Grades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
Mountain View High School
Grades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Beautiful open and spacious 2,249 Sq ft 2 level floor plan. Features a chef kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances. A spacious living room with a fireplace, wet bar and views of the spacious backyard patio. A half bath and laundry room just down the hallway with access to the 2 car garage with a second refrigerator, Tesla charger and storage cabinets.
Beautiful half spiral staircase to the second floor bedrooms with cherry hardwood flooring. The spacious master bedroom and spa like master bathroom and walk in closet. A balcony just off the bedroom to enjoy the sunlight with a view of the garden and water feature.
A large 2nd bedroom with built in bookshelves with extra storage , large built in closet . room has large windows with beautiful natural lighting. A spacious 2nd bath with double sinks a bidet, shower and tub.
**Floor Plan Available**
Amenities
RESORT-LIKE COMPLEX WITH * POOL * SPA * TENNIS * SAUNA * CLUBHOUSE *
Latchel Concierge Service!
$60 monthly plus rent
- 60-second maintenance phone response times
- 24/7/365 assistance
- Live video chat troubleshooting
- Up to *$1000 in reimbursements annually (protecting your security deposit!)
- $50 towards Accidental Lockout reimbursements
- Citizen Home Solutions to assist in connecting utilities, internet, TV, etc. upon move-in
- Special Resident Deals on other services
- and MORE!
*All benefits are subject to change at any time
*RENT $8000
*Security Deposit $8000
This home is a must-see.
Amy Imai Elementary
Grades: K-5Distance: 0.8 mi
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School
Grades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
Mountain View High School
Grades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
1261 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,249 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,400,000 | 23/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,261 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,755,000 | 30/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,109,988 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,703 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,223,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,800,000 | 27/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,200,000 | 06/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,609 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,618,000 | 22/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,025,000 | 10/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,741 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,430,000 | 04/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,471 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,975,000 | 13/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,850/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
24 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $8,000 |
11 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $8,000 |
22 jun, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $699,000 |
20 jun, 1997 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $490,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,440,258 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo en Mountain View , CA es $2,726,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo ?1261 Cuernavaca Circulo en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $699,000 en junio 1999 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 1261 Cuernavaca Circulo
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

