$613,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,800 sqft
1212 W 120 N, Mapleton, UT 84664
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
3,800 sqft
$161/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésSpacious brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathhouse, 3800 square feet house. 2600 sq ft of finished space and 1200 sq ft of unfinished basement with lots of storage space.
House has been carefully designed with multiple upgrades that give it a luxurious feel.
House is in a scenic neighborhood in the welcoming Whisper Rock community in Mapleton, Utah. It has a private fenced yard, unique community feel, a large park and a common area.
It is located in an idyllic setting between the Spanish Fork Peak and Ether Peak with some amazing mountain views. At the same time, the house is close to the Silicon Slopes tech companies (18 mins drive from Provo-Orem area), 5 mins from a major hospital, nearby schools and two of Utah's largest univeristies (BYU and UVU).
Mapleton is a very desired residential area for Univeristy faculty, and executives who work in the Provo-Orem tech area. Great place to raise a family!
Owner pays for HOA. All utilities (water, gas, electric, sewer, garbage, cable) paid by the tenant.
Credit Score: 640+. Negotiable.
Gross Income: 3x the rent. Negotiable.
House has been carefully designed with multiple upgrades that give it a luxurious feel.
House is in a scenic neighborhood in the welcoming Whisper Rock community in Mapleton, Utah. It has a private fenced yard, unique community feel, a large park and a common area.
It is located in an idyllic setting between the Spanish Fork Peak and Ether Peak with some amazing mountain views. At the same time, the house is close to the Silicon Slopes tech companies (18 mins drive from Provo-Orem area), 5 mins from a major hospital, nearby schools and two of Utah's largest univeristies (BYU and UVU).
Mapleton is a very desired residential area for Univeristy faculty, and executives who work in the Provo-Orem tech area. Great place to raise a family!
Owner pays for HOA. All utilities (water, gas, electric, sewer, garbage, cable) paid by the tenant.
Credit Score: 640+. Negotiable.
Gross Income: 3x the rent. Negotiable.
1212 W 120 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,800 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1212 W 120 N
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1212 W 120 N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.77 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 3,780 sqft | |
0.76 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/06/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,764 sqft | |
0.89 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,502 sqft | |
0.73 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/03/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,336 sqft | |
0.74 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/04/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,306 sqft | |
0.76 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 14/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,133 sqft | |
0.88 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/12/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,863 sqft | |
0.74 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/05/26 | 2 | 4 | 2,098 sqft | |
1.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,143 sqft | |
1.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/05/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,322 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mapleton
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,282/mes
Renta promedio
$2.25K
$350Mamá
Listados Disponible
22
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mapleton
Al menos 14 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
94 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
90 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
81 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
78 % Dicen que es tranquilo
76 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
71 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
67 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
50 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
19 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
29 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,999 |
20 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,999 |
2 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,949 |
14 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,949 Precio disminuido en 11% |
2 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,299 |
14 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,199 |
25 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
3 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,199 Precio disminuido en 9% |
10 abr, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,499 |
12 mar, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
6 mar, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,499 Precio disminuido en 3% |
11 feb, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,599 |
9 abr, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
25 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,400 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $556,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1212 W 120 N
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1212 W 120 N ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1212 W 120 N en Mapleton , UT es $613,200 .
- ¿El barrio Mapleton es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mapleton es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mapleton ?Los residentes describen Mapleton, UT como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mapleton, UT .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 1212 W 120 N ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 1212 W 120 N en Mapleton , UT son Maple Grove Middle (Calificado con 7 / 10), Maple Mountain High School (Medio, Calificado con 8 / 10), Mapleton Junior High School (Calificado con 5 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1212 W 120 N ?Sí, 1212 W 120 N en Mapleton , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 1212 W 120 N ?Sí, 1212 W 120 N en Mapleton , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 1212 W 120 N
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

