$263,200
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 sqft
1204 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA 18018
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,056 sqft
Price/Sqft
$249
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésCharming Fully Renovated Row Home in Bethlehem, PA
Welcome to your new home! This beautifully flipped row home, located in the heart of Bethlehem, PA, offers modern living with a touch of historic charm.
Property Details:
Type: Entire Row Home
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Year Renovated: 2021
Key Features:
Brand New Kitchen: Enjoy cooking in a fully updated kitchen with modern appliances, all less than 4 years old.
Updated Bathroom: A sleek, contemporary bathroom that was part of the 2021 renovation.
Central A/C: Efficient cooling and heating for year-round comfort.
Finished Attic: A cozy and vibey space perfect for a home office, den, or extra living area.
In-Unit Laundry: Private laundry facilities right in your home.
Street Parking: Convenient parking available right outside your door.
Additional Information:
Location Highlights:
Close to Main Street Bethlehem: Just a short walk to the historic Main Street, filled with shops, restaurants, and entertainment.
Near the Steel Stacks: Close to the iconic Steel Stacks, offering cultural events, concerts, and more.
Rental Details:
Monthly Rent: $2200
Tenant Responsibility: Electric, Utilities, Water, and Garbage.
Deposit: First month's rent plus a $1500 security deposit.
Restrictions:
No Pets Allowed
No Smoking
Qualifications:
Proof of Renter's Insurance
We kindly ask that you submit an application prior to requesting a tour!
Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity in a prime location. Submit your application today to schedule a viewing!
Welcome to your new home! This beautifully flipped row home, located in the heart of Bethlehem, PA, offers modern living with a touch of historic charm.
Property Details:
Type: Entire Row Home
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Year Renovated: 2021
Key Features:
Brand New Kitchen: Enjoy cooking in a fully updated kitchen with modern appliances, all less than 4 years old.
Updated Bathroom: A sleek, contemporary bathroom that was part of the 2021 renovation.
Central A/C: Efficient cooling and heating for year-round comfort.
Finished Attic: A cozy and vibey space perfect for a home office, den, or extra living area.
In-Unit Laundry: Private laundry facilities right in your home.
Street Parking: Convenient parking available right outside your door.
Additional Information:
Location Highlights:
Close to Main Street Bethlehem: Just a short walk to the historic Main Street, filled with shops, restaurants, and entertainment.
Near the Steel Stacks: Close to the iconic Steel Stacks, offering cultural events, concerts, and more.
Rental Details:
Monthly Rent: $2200
Tenant Responsibility: Electric, Utilities, Water, and Garbage.
Deposit: First month's rent plus a $1500 security deposit.
Restrictions:
No Pets Allowed
No Smoking
Qualifications:
Proof of Renter's Insurance
We kindly ask that you submit an application prior to requesting a tour!
Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity in a prime location. Submit your application today to schedule a viewing!
1204 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,056 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1204 Maple St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1204 Maple St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $230,000 | 13/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,481 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $200,000 | 24/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 pies² | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $275,000 | 11/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,729 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $285,000 | 26/06/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,632 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $275,000 | 15/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 912 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $195,000 | 10/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,648 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $183,750 | 29/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,340 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $354,950 | 26/09/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,472 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $194,250 | 30/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,452 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $288,500 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,966 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Bethlehem
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,034/mes
Renta promedio
$1.9K
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
247
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Bethlehem
Al menos 1506 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
79 % Dicen que hay banquetas
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
75 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
68 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
61 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
61 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
57 % Dicen que es tranquilo
53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
49 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
31 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
4 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
4 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,200 |
19 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
14 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,200 |
3 jun, 2021 Fuente: GLVR #665856 | Vendido | $195,000 |
3 may, 2021 Fuente: GLVR #665856 | Pendiente | $199,900 |
25 abr, 2021 Fuente: GLVR #665856 | Publicado para venta | $199,900 |
5 nov, 2020 Fuente: GLVR #649331 | Vendido | $87,000 |
30 sep, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $68,000 |
25 sep, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $68,000 |
25 nov, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $65,000 |
16 nov, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $65,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,473 | $74,200 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1204 Maple St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1204 Maple St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1204 Maple St en Bethlehem , PA es $263,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1204 Maple St ?1204 Maple St en Bethlehem , PA se vendió por última vez por $195,000 en junio 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Bethlehem es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Bethlehem es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Bethlehem ?El precio medio de venta en Bethlehem es $343K . Eso supone un aumento $2.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1204 Maple St ?Sí, 1204 Maple St en Bethlehem , PA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1204 Maple St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1204 Maple St en Bethlehem , PA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 1204 Maple St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

