$357,000
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,810 sqft
11428 E Vail Crest Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,810 sqft
$197/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésComing Soon! Available on 1/8/2025. 1,810 SQ FT! Located in the Vail School District, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home, built in 2020, features modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The open floor plan includes an upgraded eat-in kitchen with appliances, a large center island/breakfast bar, and an open concept living and dining area. Neutral paint and flooring are found throughout, with tile in all high-traffic areas. The primary suite offers a full bath and a walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of inside laundry with an included washer and dryer. The home also features a covered back patio, a 2-car garage, and is situated in a well-maintained community.
APPLICATION: $55 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Please allow 24 to 72 business hours to process the Application once all required documents are submitted by all applicants 18 years or older.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month Minimum (Longer Lease Term may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Upon application approval, a nonrefundable Holding Retainer will be required to secure the property and will be applied towards the move-in costs. The Holding Retainer amount is determined by the type of Security Deposit option you choose. Applicants can choose between a traditional Security Deposit which may be 1 times the monthly rent but not greater than 1.5 times the monthly rent (75% refundable) or a Security Deposit Alternative program (only available on long-term leases of 12 months or more). A $250 one-time lease preparation fee as well as the first month's rent is due prior to move-in.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: There is a 2.9% Rental Tax/Administration Fee. (AZ Dept of Revenue Transaction Privilege Tax ends December 31, 2024) All On Q Property Management Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $39 or $49 with pets, which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, Renter to Buyer program, and much more!
*Other terms and conditions may apply. All information including advertised rent and other charges are deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
APPLICATION: $55 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Please allow 24 to 72 business hours to process the Application once all required documents are submitted by all applicants 18 years or older.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month Minimum (Longer Lease Term may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Upon application approval, a nonrefundable Holding Retainer will be required to secure the property and will be applied towards the move-in costs. The Holding Retainer amount is determined by the type of Security Deposit option you choose. Applicants can choose between a traditional Security Deposit which may be 1 times the monthly rent but not greater than 1.5 times the monthly rent (75% refundable) or a Security Deposit Alternative program (only available on long-term leases of 12 months or more). A $250 one-time lease preparation fee as well as the first month's rent is due prior to move-in.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: There is a 2.9% Rental Tax/Administration Fee. (AZ Dept of Revenue Transaction Privilege Tax ends December 31, 2024) All On Q Property Management Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $39 or $49 with pets, which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, Renter to Buyer program, and much more!
*Other terms and conditions may apply. All information including advertised rent and other charges are deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
11428 E Vail Crest Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,810 sqft single-family home in Rita Ranch. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 11428 E Vail Crest Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 11428 E Vail Crest Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $379,000 | 26/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,223 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $387,000 | 19/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,950 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $365,000 | 14/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,155 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $391,107 | 15/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,373 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $379,900 | 05/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,275 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $304,200 | 27/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,465 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,000 | 01/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,180 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $349,900 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,010 sqft | |
0.38 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $325,000 | 12/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,465 sqft | |
0.43 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $320,000 | 06/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,465 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Rita Ranch
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,067/mes
Renta promedio
$2K
$95Mamá
Listados Disponible
59
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Rita Ranch
Al menos 127 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
99 % Dicen que hay banquetas
96 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
92 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
86 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
77 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
68 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
65 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
50 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
28 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
20 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
1 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,975 |
24 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,975 |
6 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,975 |
26 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,975 |
22 dic, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
28 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 4% |
4 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $1,925 Precio aumentó en 4% |
31 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 3% |
26 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,900 |
3 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
24 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,950 |
25 jun, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $277,071 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,139 | $312,454 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 11428 E Vail Crest Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 11428 E Vail Crest Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 11428 E Vail Crest Dr en Tucson , AZ es $357,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 11428 E Vail Crest Dr ?11428 E Vail Crest Dr en Tucson , AZ se vendió por última vez por $277,071 en junio 2020 .
- ¿El barrio Tucson es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Tucson es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Tucson ?El precio medio de venta en Tucson es $329K . Eso supone un aumento $3.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 11428 E Vail Crest Dr ?Sí, 11428 E Vail Crest Dr en Tucson , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 11428 E Vail Crest Dr instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 11428 E Vail Crest Dr en Tucson , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 11428 E Vail Crest Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

