$374,400
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,765 sqft
1124 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,765 sqft
$212/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis beautiful two-story home is Centrally located, less than three miles from the University of Arizona and a short drive to downtown Tucson for dining, music, arts, and entertainment. It features an open floor plan with a spacious great room. The stunning kitchen offers a pantry, an island with a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and adjoining bath with dual-sink vanity. Washer and dryer are included. This is a must-see!
This property will be available within 3- days with an approved application for a 1-year lease. The rental rate is $1,995.00 per month, and the security deposit is $1,995.00. 2 Pets under 50 lbs may be eligible.
There is a $125 tenant administrative fee, per tenant or cosigner.
If pets are allowed and approved, there is a monthly pet fee ranging from $25 - $100 per pet, plus a one-time $150 non-refundable pet fee, per pet. The monthly fee is determined by PetScreening dot com. Most homes allow 2 pets unless otherwise stated in the property description.
Our residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefit Package. The cost of this program is $35 per month. For more information regarding this program, please go to bluefoxproperties dot com to the For Residents tab on the banner and click on the Resident Benefit Package on the drop-down menu.
Every adult age 18 and over must complete an application. The application fee is $55 per adult. The application process includes credit, criminal, previous rental history, employment, and income verification. Residents are required to obtain and keep liability and renter's insurance in full force and effect during the full term of the lease agreement and any subsequent renewals. The coverage must include at minimum the following:
$20,000 renter's content coverage
$100,000 tenant liability insurance coverage
$10,000 renter's bodily injury coverage
Our residents may purchase their own policy as long as Landlord and Agent are listed as "additional insured". It is important to note that "additional insured" and "additional interest" are not the same thing. If the policy provider will not name Landlord and Agent as "additional insured", our residents will have to find an alternate provider that will. Our residents must provide a copy of the policy to Blue Fox Properties, LLC prior to lease signing and prior to signing any lease renewal. If the copy is not provided prior to lease signing, Tenant will automatically be enrolled in the insurance policy provided through Blue Fox Properties, LLC and charged accordingly. The cost of the Blue Fox policy is $20.
Our minimum rental requirements include the following:
1.The applicants' household verifiable gross monthly income must be 3 times the rental rate.
2.All our homes are offered as non-smoking. No smoking is allowed on the premises, inside or outside the home.
3.Reasonable credit which includes but is not limited to an average credit score of 630 for all applicants combined. Credit scores between 580-629 may be eligible to provide a cosigner to support challenged credit.
4.If this property is located within the City of Tucson, housing vouchers will be considered.
5.Applicant to provide proof that debts to previous landlords have been satisfied. An eviction can be grounds for denial.
6.No felonies for the past 10 years related to property damage, illegal substance manufacturing or distribution, or assault. Other criminal activity may be grounds for denial.
7.All pets are subject to approval.
8.No bankruptcies that have not already been discharged.
9. All current or pending collection accounts owed to any utility companies must be paid in full, with no exception, and must provide a receipt from the collection agency or utility company stating the collection fee has been paid or settled.
10. You must fill out an application on bluefoxproperties dot com. Applications submitted through any other site will not be accepted and Blue Fox will not be responsible for any refunds.
Blue Fox Properties is an Equal Opportunity Housing provider. We are also licensed REALTORS.
This property will be available within 3- days with an approved application for a 1-year lease. The rental rate is $1,995.00 per month, and the security deposit is $1,995.00. 2 Pets under 50 lbs may be eligible.
There is a $125 tenant administrative fee, per tenant or cosigner.
If pets are allowed and approved, there is a monthly pet fee ranging from $25 - $100 per pet, plus a one-time $150 non-refundable pet fee, per pet. The monthly fee is determined by PetScreening dot com. Most homes allow 2 pets unless otherwise stated in the property description.
Our residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefit Package. The cost of this program is $35 per month. For more information regarding this program, please go to bluefoxproperties dot com to the For Residents tab on the banner and click on the Resident Benefit Package on the drop-down menu.
Every adult age 18 and over must complete an application. The application fee is $55 per adult. The application process includes credit, criminal, previous rental history, employment, and income verification. Residents are required to obtain and keep liability and renter's insurance in full force and effect during the full term of the lease agreement and any subsequent renewals. The coverage must include at minimum the following:
$20,000 renter's content coverage
$100,000 tenant liability insurance coverage
$10,000 renter's bodily injury coverage
Our residents may purchase their own policy as long as Landlord and Agent are listed as "additional insured". It is important to note that "additional insured" and "additional interest" are not the same thing. If the policy provider will not name Landlord and Agent as "additional insured", our residents will have to find an alternate provider that will. Our residents must provide a copy of the policy to Blue Fox Properties, LLC prior to lease signing and prior to signing any lease renewal. If the copy is not provided prior to lease signing, Tenant will automatically be enrolled in the insurance policy provided through Blue Fox Properties, LLC and charged accordingly. The cost of the Blue Fox policy is $20.
Our minimum rental requirements include the following:
1.The applicants' household verifiable gross monthly income must be 3 times the rental rate.
2.All our homes are offered as non-smoking. No smoking is allowed on the premises, inside or outside the home.
3.Reasonable credit which includes but is not limited to an average credit score of 630 for all applicants combined. Credit scores between 580-629 may be eligible to provide a cosigner to support challenged credit.
4.If this property is located within the City of Tucson, housing vouchers will be considered.
5.Applicant to provide proof that debts to previous landlords have been satisfied. An eviction can be grounds for denial.
6.No felonies for the past 10 years related to property damage, illegal substance manufacturing or distribution, or assault. Other criminal activity may be grounds for denial.
7.All pets are subject to approval.
8.No bankruptcies that have not already been discharged.
9. All current or pending collection accounts owed to any utility companies must be paid in full, with no exception, and must provide a receipt from the collection agency or utility company stating the collection fee has been paid or settled.
10. You must fill out an application on bluefoxproperties dot com. Applications submitted through any other site will not be accepted and Blue Fox will not be responsible for any refunds.
Blue Fox Properties is an Equal Opportunity Housing provider. We are also licensed REALTORS.
1124 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,765 sqft single-family home in Mountain View. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1124 E Ascent St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1124 E Ascent St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $336,000 | 15/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $375,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $337,000 | 09/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,765 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $334,900 | 18/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,442 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $336,000 | 19/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $330,000 | 31/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,040 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $305,000 | 08/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,888 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $310,000 | 25/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,781 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $325,000 | 29/04/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,689 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $290,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,115/mes
Renta promedio
$1.5K
Listados Disponible
15
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 28 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
76 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
74 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
70 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
68 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
61 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
58 % Dicen que hay banquetas
58 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
42 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
39 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
36 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
30 % Dicen que es tranquilo
27 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
21 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
16 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
23 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
6 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
28 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
19 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,895 Precio disminuido en 3% |
25 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,950 Precio disminuido en 5% |
22 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,050 Precio disminuido en 7% |
5 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,199 Precio disminuido en 6% |
10 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,350 Precio disminuido en 6% |
20 abr, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,499 Precio aumentó en 14% |
19 abr, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,199 |
16 mar, 2023 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $401,794 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,403 | $333,284 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1124 E Ascent St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1124 E Ascent St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1124 E Ascent St en Tucson , AZ es $374,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1124 E Ascent St ?1124 E Ascent St en Tucson , AZ se vendió por última vez por $401,794 en marzo 2023 .
- ¿El barrio Tucson es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Tucson es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Tucson ?El precio medio de venta en Tucson es $329K . Eso supone un aumento $3.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 1124 E Ascent St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1124 E Ascent St en Tucson , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 1124 E Ascent St ?Sí, 1124 E Ascent St en Tucson , AZ tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 1124 E Ascent St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

