$1,730,900
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,833 sqft
112 Ranch Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,833 sqft
$944/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésAvailable Immediately
3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms
Living Area- 1,833 sq. ft.
6 years new home
Beautiful, modern, very new townhouse, End Unit, in a quiet, highly desirable Mountain View neighborhood. Natural lights throughout.
Open Concept, High Ceiling, Gourmet kitchen with large granite countertop and island, modern stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors downstairs and upstairs, master suite with walk in closet and marble bathroom. In-unit laundry. Nice balcony with Large two-car garage with storage cabinets.
Community has a playground. Stroll to the vibrant downtown on Castro street for great shopping and dining experiences, Caltrain and local parks.
Top rated schools, including Los Altos high school. Short bike to Google main campus. Short commute to Amazon, Microsoft, Netflix, Facebook and many other tech companies in the Valley. Owner pays for HOA. Renter is responsible for water, gas, trash, electricity, and WIFI.
Owner is responsible for HOA fee. Tenant pays all utilities
3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms
Living Area- 1,833 sq. ft.
6 years new home
Beautiful, modern, very new townhouse, End Unit, in a quiet, highly desirable Mountain View neighborhood. Natural lights throughout.
Open Concept, High Ceiling, Gourmet kitchen with large granite countertop and island, modern stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors downstairs and upstairs, master suite with walk in closet and marble bathroom. In-unit laundry. Nice balcony with Large two-car garage with storage cabinets.
Community has a playground. Stroll to the vibrant downtown on Castro street for great shopping and dining experiences, Caltrain and local parks.
Top rated schools, including Los Altos high school. Short bike to Google main campus. Short commute to Amazon, Microsoft, Netflix, Facebook and many other tech companies in the Valley. Owner pays for HOA. Renter is responsible for water, gas, trash, electricity, and WIFI.
Owner is responsible for HOA fee. Tenant pays all utilities
112 Ranch Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,833 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 112 Ranch Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 112 Ranch Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Casa adosada | $1,750,000 | 22/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,809 sqft | |
0.05 | Casa adosada | $1,798,000 | 31/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,809 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | $1,905,000 | 06/03/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,774 sqft | |
0.09 | Casa adosada | $1,831,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,755 sqft | |
0.18 | Casa adosada | $1,905,000 | 20/10/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,809 sqft | |
0.13 | Casa adosada | $1,600,000 | 23/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.13 | Casa adosada | $1,300,000 | 22/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,526 sqft | |
0.07 | Casa adosada | $1,550,000 | 02/03/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,463 sqft | |
0.28 | Casa adosada | $1,785,000 | 18/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,782 sqft | |
0.41 | Casa adosada | $1,750,000 | 25/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$6,596/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
6 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,950 |
4 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $5,950 |
30 mar, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
2 mar, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $5,500 Precio aumentó en 6% |
1 mar, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $5,200 |
29 ene, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,721,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,825,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 112 Ranch Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 112 Ranch Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 112 Ranch Ln en Mountain View , CA es $1,730,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 112 Ranch Ln ?112 Ranch Ln en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $1,721,000 en enero 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 112 Ranch Ln ?Sí, 112 Ranch Ln en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 112 Ranch Ln instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 112 Ranch Ln en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 112 Ranch Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

