Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
660 sqft
Parking
Parking Lot
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésINITIAL INFO
Projecting availability 4/29/2026
Do not disturb residents.
PROPERTY SUMMARY
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Monterey. This 660 sq. ft. home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and convenient access to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Enjoy easy living in a well-situated property close to downtown, the beach, and everyday essentials. A great opportunity to live in one of Monterey's most desirable coastal communities:
Number of bedrooms: two (2)
Number of baths: one (1.0)
Square footage of the apartment: 660
Floor plan type: one-story and number of stairs to entrance is 18
Type of parking: One (1) Carport: #E
Laundry: Washer and Dryer on site
Utilities included: , Trash, Recycle, and Landscaping waste services, Sewer
Pets are not allowed.
Rent includes periodic pest control.
APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
Each applicant 18 years and older must complete an application at RentEngine.
Each applicant 18 years and older must complete a profile at PetScreening.
Not accepting co-signers or guarantors
Meet company qualifying requirements.
Able to take possession of property within 15 days of availability date.
Must have excellent credit, employment and rental history background.
Favorable responses from references.
Evidence that applicant has the financial ability to pay the rent along with their other obligations.
Proof of income showing a rent to income ratio of 3 to 1 in the form of pay stubs, W-2 form, tax returns, bank statements, LES, or other documents.
We are unable to process applications if the Findigs application or PetScreening profile is incomplete or missing, or if not all applicants have applied.
Incorrect/misinformation/missing information may delay the processing of your application or may disqualify you as a prospective renter.
All verifiable sources of income will be considered. Pursuant to Cal. Govt. Code 12955(o), for applicants with rental vouchers or subsidies, the income threshold will be calculated based on the amount of rent that will be paid by the tenant (not the entire rent amount).
FEES AND INITIAL PAYMENTS
Application fee: $59/adult.
Lease admin fee: $182.00, due at signing.
First month's rent: $2550.00, due at signing.
Security deposit: $2550.00, due at signing.
UPON APPROVAL
Proof of renter's insurance (minimum $100,000 liability and $25,000 contents coverage) with landlord named as additional insured (note that the cost of this coverage is approximately $250 per year) is required of all residents. Renter's insurance Declaration Page to be submitted in conjunction with signing the rental agreement.
We operate on a first come, first served, and first qualified basis.
We will never ask for Venmo, Zelle, CashApp, or PayPal to collect funds. If you suspect an ad has been posted by someone impersonating us or a property owner for whom we manage, please email us the information. Your security is important to us.
AGENT INFO
- Name: Michael Wiederholt
- CalDRE #: 02190733
Monterey Bay Property Management provides housing opportunities without regard to the perception that one is from a protected class or is associated with one from a protected class, or any classification protected by applicable federal, state or local law, or any other arbitrary reason.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Projecting availability 4/29/2026
Do not disturb residents.
PROPERTY SUMMARY
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Monterey. This 660 sq. ft. home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and convenient access to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Enjoy easy living in a well-situated property close to downtown, the beach, and everyday essentials. A great opportunity to live in one of Monterey's most desirable coastal communities:
Number of bedrooms: two (2)
Number of baths: one (1.0)
Square footage of the apartment: 660
Floor plan type: one-story and number of stairs to entrance is 18
Type of parking: One (1) Carport: #E
Laundry: Washer and Dryer on site
Utilities included: , Trash, Recycle, and Landscaping waste services, Sewer
Pets are not allowed.
Rent includes periodic pest control.
APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
Each applicant 18 years and older must complete an application at RentEngine.
Each applicant 18 years and older must complete a profile at PetScreening.
Not accepting co-signers or guarantors
Meet company qualifying requirements.
Able to take possession of property within 15 days of availability date.
Must have excellent credit, employment and rental history background.
Favorable responses from references.
Evidence that applicant has the financial ability to pay the rent along with their other obligations.
Proof of income showing a rent to income ratio of 3 to 1 in the form of pay stubs, W-2 form, tax returns, bank statements, LES, or other documents.
We are unable to process applications if the Findigs application or PetScreening profile is incomplete or missing, or if not all applicants have applied.
Incorrect/misinformation/missing information may delay the processing of your application or may disqualify you as a prospective renter.
All verifiable sources of income will be considered. Pursuant to Cal. Govt. Code 12955(o), for applicants with rental vouchers or subsidies, the income threshold will be calculated based on the amount of rent that will be paid by the tenant (not the entire rent amount).
FEES AND INITIAL PAYMENTS
Application fee: $59/adult.
Lease admin fee: $182.00, due at signing.
First month's rent: $2550.00, due at signing.
Security deposit: $2550.00, due at signing.
UPON APPROVAL
Proof of renter's insurance (minimum $100,000 liability and $25,000 contents coverage) with landlord named as additional insured (note that the cost of this coverage is approximately $250 per year) is required of all residents. Renter's insurance Declaration Page to be submitted in conjunction with signing the rental agreement.
We operate on a first come, first served, and first qualified basis.
We will never ask for Venmo, Zelle, CashApp, or PayPal to collect funds. If you suspect an ad has been posted by someone impersonating us or a property owner for whom we manage, please email us the information. Your security is important to us.
AGENT INFO
- Name: Michael Wiederholt
- CalDRE #: 02190733
Monterey Bay Property Management provides housing opportunities without regard to the perception that one is from a protected class or is associated with one from a protected class, or any classification protected by applicable federal, state or local law, or any other arbitrary reason.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Home Details for 1113 4th St #E
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Parking Lot |
Ventas comparables para 1113 4th St #E
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.98 | Apartamento | $1,040,555 | 23/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 728 pies² | |
2.84 | Apartamento | $1,500,000 | 17/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 sqft | |
2.76 | Apartamento | $795,000 | 01/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,400 sqft | |
3.50 | Apartamento | $710,000 | 15/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,321 sqft | |
3.34 | Apartamento | $2,700,000 | 20/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,634 sqft | |
5.98 | Apartamento | $1,182,500 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,247 sqft | |
6.27 | Apartamento | $1,333,000 | 09/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,740 sqft | |
7.33 | Apartamento | $567,000 | 10/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,252 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Monterey
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,482/mes
Renta promedio
$3.05K
$175Mamá
Listados Disponible
117
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Oak Grove
Al menos 15 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
88 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
81 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
80 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
75 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
69 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
69 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
67 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
55 % Dicen que es tranquilo
55 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
50 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
45 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
38 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
30 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,550 |
14 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,550 Precio disminuido en 4% |
23 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,650 |
5 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,600 |
1 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,600 |
8 oct, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
12 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,299 |
15 ago, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,895 |
24 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,895 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1113 4th St #E
- ¿El barrio Monterey es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Monterey es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Monterey ?El precio medio de venta en Monterey es $1.1M .
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Oak Grove ?Los residentes describen el barrio Oak Grove en Monterey , CA como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y A poca distancia a pie de los restaurantes . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Oak Grove, Monterey .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 1113 4th St #E ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 1113 4th St #E en Monterey , CA son La Mesa Elementary School (Medio, Calificado con 7 / 10), Monterey High School (Calificado con 8 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene 1113 4th St #E instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1113 4th St #E en Monterey , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 1113 4th St #E ?Sí, 1113 4th St #E en Monterey , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 1113 4th St #E
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

