$592,100
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,300 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,300 sqft
110 Forge Ct, Malvern, PA 19355
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
2,300 sqft
Price/Sqft
$257
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to 110 Forge Court, a terrific END unit on a cul-de-sac in Charlestown Oaks with a lot that backs up to open space! Enjoy the private view from both the deck or the lower level patio. This home has been maintained well by current owner. The main level includes living room, dining room and kitchen all with hardwood floors. The kitchen features granite counter tops, tile backsplash, gas cooking, large pantry and a charming eating area with a lovely bay window. The kitchen opens up to the step-down family room with nice carpet, a gas fireplace and a door that leads to the deck. The second floor includes a large master bedroom with vaulted ceiling/fan, walk-in closet and en-suite bath with a relaxing soaking tub and separate shower with glass doors. There are two additional bedrooms on the second floor that are served by the full hall bath. The lower level finished basement is currently used as a gym/Home Theater entertainment room. It also includes the laundry and a sliding door leading out to the patio. This is a fantastic neighborhood with playgrounds, tennis courts and walking trails. Award winning Great Valley School District and only minutes from Route 202, Wegmans/Target and the Turnpike slip ramp.
HOA (Trash pickup included) is included in the $3000 rent. Other utilities including - gas/electric, internet/cable, water, sewer should be paid by the tenant.
HOA (Trash pickup included) is included in the $3000 rent. Other utilities including - gas/electric, internet/cable, water, sewer should be paid by the tenant.
110 Forge Ct, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,300 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 110 Forge Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 110 Forge Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Casa adosada | $544,000 | 15/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 sqft | |
0.09 | Casa adosada | $557,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 sqft | |
0.14 | Casa adosada | $520,000 | 31/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,266 sqft | |
0.13 | Casa adosada | $498,000 | 09/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,968 sqft | |
0.13 | Casa adosada | $580,000 | 02/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,274 sqft | |
0.08 | Casa adosada | $500,000 | 03/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,360 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | $500,000 | 28/01/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,100 sqft | |
0.25 | Casa adosada | $510,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,668 sqft | |
0.25 | Casa adosada | $550,000 | 20/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.24 | Casa adosada | $630,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,367 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Malvern
Al menos 233 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
78 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que es tranquilo
71 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
67 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
66 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
66 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
60 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
52 % Dicen que hay banquetas
48 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
45 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
40 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
27 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
25 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,000 |
5 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
18 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
5 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,700 |
15 mar, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $362,500 |
25 oct, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $355,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,681 | $182,460 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 110 Forge Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 110 Forge Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 110 Forge Ct en Malvern , PA es $592,100 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 110 Forge Ct ?110 Forge Ct en Malvern , PA se vendió por última vez por $362,500 en marzo 2016 .
- ¿El barrio Malvern es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Malvern es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Malvern ?El precio medio de venta en Malvern es $847K . Eso supone un aumento $55K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 110 Forge Ct ?Sí, 110 Forge Ct en Malvern , PA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 110 Forge Ct instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 110 Forge Ct en Malvern , PA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 110 Forge Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

