$1,213,700
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,600 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,600 sqft
11 Rezza Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
3,600 sqft
Price/Sqft
$337
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis exceptional 3,600 plus sq ft, fully furnished Beverly Farms residence offers comfortable, polished living across three finished levels, ideal for relocation, renovation housing, school year stays, or an extended executive rental. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, generous storage throughout, and a spacious primary suite with two walk in closets.
Recent upgrades include renovated bathrooms, an updated kitchen with quartz counters and island seating, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that balance comfort and functionality. Highlights include a dedicated home office, private home gym with Peloton treadmill, multiple flexible living areas, and a professionally landscaped yard backing onto conservation land with direct access to walking and biking trails.
Set on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Beverly Farms, the home is just minutes from beaches, the commuter rail to Boston, Route 128, Beverly Hospital, Cummings Center, and the North Shore's most desirable coastal towns. Beverly Farms is known for its charm, privacy, and coastal lifestyle, making this a truly outstanding place to live.
Available as early as September 2026, with an October start preferred. Preferred lease term runs through late May or June 2027. Listed rent reflects the preferred October through May lease term. Rent may vary based on exact move in date, move out date, lease length, utility inclusion, and approved pets.
This is a fully furnished extended stay rental available as early as September 2026, with an October start preferred. Preferred lease term runs through late May or June 2027. Listed rent reflects the preferred October through May lease term. Rent may vary based on exact lease dates, total length of stay, utility inclusion, and approved pets.
Monthly rent includes furnishings, standard utilities, internet, and professional landscaping. Utility usage is included up to a reasonable monthly threshold; any usage significantly exceeding normal residential levels may be billed to the tenant. Tenants are responsible for snow removal; a snowblower is available in the garage for tenant use.
A security deposit is required.
Pets may be considered case by case with owner approval, including review of pet type, size, age, references, and lease length, and may result in higher monthly rent.
This is a non-smoking property.
The home is best suited for tenants seeking a quiet, well maintained residence for a school year, relocation, renovation, or extended stay.
Recent upgrades include renovated bathrooms, an updated kitchen with quartz counters and island seating, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that balance comfort and functionality. Highlights include a dedicated home office, private home gym with Peloton treadmill, multiple flexible living areas, and a professionally landscaped yard backing onto conservation land with direct access to walking and biking trails.
Set on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Beverly Farms, the home is just minutes from beaches, the commuter rail to Boston, Route 128, Beverly Hospital, Cummings Center, and the North Shore's most desirable coastal towns. Beverly Farms is known for its charm, privacy, and coastal lifestyle, making this a truly outstanding place to live.
Available as early as September 2026, with an October start preferred. Preferred lease term runs through late May or June 2027. Listed rent reflects the preferred October through May lease term. Rent may vary based on exact move in date, move out date, lease length, utility inclusion, and approved pets.
This is a fully furnished extended stay rental available as early as September 2026, with an October start preferred. Preferred lease term runs through late May or June 2027. Listed rent reflects the preferred October through May lease term. Rent may vary based on exact lease dates, total length of stay, utility inclusion, and approved pets.
Monthly rent includes furnishings, standard utilities, internet, and professional landscaping. Utility usage is included up to a reasonable monthly threshold; any usage significantly exceeding normal residential levels may be billed to the tenant. Tenants are responsible for snow removal; a snowblower is available in the garage for tenant use.
A security deposit is required.
Pets may be considered case by case with owner approval, including review of pet type, size, age, references, and lease length, and may result in higher monthly rent.
This is a non-smoking property.
The home is best suited for tenants seeking a quiet, well maintained residence for a school year, relocation, renovation, or extended stay.
11 Rezza Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,600 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 11 Rezza Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Sublet/TemporaryAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Ventas comparables para 11 Rezza Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,507,500 | 21/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,046 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $800,000 | 20/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,153 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $775,000 | 17/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,492 sqft | |
0.46 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,920,000 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,969 sqft | |
0.56 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,295,000 | 16/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,625 sqft | |
0.71 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,150,000 | 11/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,709 sqft | |
0.58 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,150,000 | 17/09/25 | 7 | 4.5 | 4,495 sqft | |
0.44 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $589,000 | 13/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 978 sqft | |
1.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,515,000 | 22/09/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,541 sqft | |
0.85 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,075,000 | 25/06/26 | 9 | 3.5 | 4,968 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Beverly
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$6,287/mes
Renta promedio
$2.57K
$67Mamá
Listados Disponible
86
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Beverly
Al menos 248 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
90 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
77 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
74 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
74 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
73 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
69 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
60 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
59 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
56 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
52 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
50 % Dicen que es tranquilo
48 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
17 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $6,950 |
2 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $6,950 |
31 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $6,000 |
17 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $6,000 |
11 ago, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $387,075 |
19 jun, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $390,000 |
30 jun, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $399,900 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,466 | $952,300 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 11 Rezza Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 11 Rezza Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 11 Rezza Rd en Beverly , MA es $1,213,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 11 Rezza Rd ?11 Rezza Rd en Beverly , MA se vendió por última vez por $387,075 en agosto 2008 .
- ¿El barrio Beverly es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Beverly es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Beverly ?El precio medio de venta en Beverly es $748K . Eso supone un aumento $66.83K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 11 Rezza Rd ?Sí, 11 Rezza Rd en Beverly , MA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 11 Rezza Rd instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 11 Rezza Rd en Beverly , MA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 11 Rezza Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

