$603,900
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,675 sqft
1029 E 17th Ave #4, Denver, CO 80218
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
1,675 sqft
$361/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLive in the heart of Denver's vibrant Uptown neighborhood at Uptown in this charming and sun-filled condo at 1029 E 17th Ave #4. Located on the second floor of a classic historic building, this south-facing residence is filled with natural light throughout the day and blends timeless character with modern comfort.
Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The thoughtfully designed layout includes two oversized bedrooms with generous closet space, perfect for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. Additional comforts include central A/C, updated finishes, and plenty of storage.
Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage, a rare find in Uptown, along with access to a shared outdoor patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated just minutes from downtown, restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and public transportation, this condo offers the perfect balance of historic charm and urban living.
Features include:
2 oversized bedrooms
Hardwood flooring throughout
Granite countertops
Gas fireplace
Central A/C
Detached garage
Shared and private patio space
South-facing unit with abundant natural light
Prime Uptown location near downtown Denver
1-year lease with the owner paying for water, sewer, and HOA fees. Small dogs are allowed with an additional $25/mo. pet rent. 640 credit score or higher and a clean background check is preferred.
Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The thoughtfully designed layout includes two oversized bedrooms with generous closet space, perfect for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. Additional comforts include central A/C, updated finishes, and plenty of storage.
Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage, a rare find in Uptown, along with access to a shared outdoor patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated just minutes from downtown, restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and public transportation, this condo offers the perfect balance of historic charm and urban living.
Features include:
2 oversized bedrooms
Hardwood flooring throughout
Granite countertops
Gas fireplace
Central A/C
Detached garage
Shared and private patio space
South-facing unit with abundant natural light
Prime Uptown location near downtown Denver
1-year lease with the owner paying for water, sewer, and HOA fees. Small dogs are allowed with an additional $25/mo. pet rent. 640 credit score or higher and a clean background check is preferred.
1029 E 17th Ave #4, Denver, CO 80218 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,675 sqft apartment in North Capitol Hill. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1029 E 17th Ave #4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1029 E 17th Ave #4
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Apartamento | $550,000 | 20/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,208 sqft | |
0.54 | Apartamento | $440,000 | 01/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,025 sqft | |
0.45 | Apartamento | $450,000 | 22/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,296 sqft | |
0.66 | Apartamento | $900,000 | 03/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,345 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $455,000 | 21/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 995 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $440,000 | 21/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $405,000 | 21/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 874 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $470,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,500 sqft | |
0.85 | Apartamento | $405,000 | 23/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 998 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartamento | $465,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,200 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en North Capitol Hill
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,027/mes
Renta promedio
$1.7K
$128Mamá
Listados Disponible
84
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre North Capitol Hill
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
14 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,965 |
6 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,965 |
24 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,850 |
19 mar, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,400 |
11 feb, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,400 Precio disminuido en 8% |
30 ene, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,600 Precio disminuido en 13% |
13 dic, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
27 nov, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $555,000 |
11 oct, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $570,000 |
8 sep, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $570,000 Precio disminuido en 2% |
6 ago, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $580,000 Precio disminuido en 2% |
27 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $590,000 Precio disminuido en 1% |
3 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $595,000 Precio disminuido en 1% |
11 may, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $600,000 |
6 feb, 2013 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $365,000 |
10 oct, 2012 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $385,000 |
19 ago, 2012 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $369,900 |
24 abr, 2012 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $369,900 Precio disminuido en 4% |
18 jul, 2011 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $385,000 |
11 jul, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $355,000 |
9 abr, 2003 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $349,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $664,500 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1029 E 17th Ave #4
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1029 E 17th Ave #4 ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1029 E 17th Ave #4 en Denver , CO es $603,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1029 E 17th Ave #4 ?1029 E 17th Ave #4 en Denver , CO se vendió por última vez por $555,000 en noviembre 2018 .
- ¿El barrio Denver es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Denver es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Denver ?El precio medio de venta en Denver es $607K . Eso supone un aumento $1.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1029 E 17th Ave #4 ?Sí, 1029 E 17th Ave #4 en Denver , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1029 E 17th Ave #4 instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1029 E 17th Ave #4 en Denver , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 1029 E 17th Ave #4
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

