$878,000
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,323 sqft
1011 Cannon Rd, Riverside, CA 92506
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,323 sqft
$378/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés*Outstanding Executive View Home In Mission Grove, Riverside.
*Tenant Occupied; Please do not disturb them;
*1-year lease at $3900/month;
*Marble-Stone Countertops!
*Gardener required estimated at $150/month.
*This is a 5-large bedroom house, 2.75 bathrooms and 3-car garage. Located in an quiet neighborhood that boasts well kept homes, large lots and views, this home has one of the largest lots in the tract, superior panoramic views and privacy. The nicely landscaped backyard features an incredible forever view of the city and is perfect for entertaining, volleyball, and so much more. Inside, the floor plan is open, newer carpet and paint, a large family room and kitchen with stainless-steel appliances by Kitchen-Aid, separate living room with vaulted ceilings and lovely staircase. RV parking. Washer/Dryer hookups. Large Driveway. Tenants supply own washer/dryer. Refrigerator optional. Close to UCR, Cal Baptist University and 60/215 freeways. Tenants should have EXPERIAN FICO scores above 725 with a clean credit history and documented income that qualifies. Security Deposit is 2x months rent with aforementioned criteria. - SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY - Rent by Owner; Harmohinder's Elite Property Management is providing screening applications. All applicants will be reviewed by the property manager who is leasing and managing the home.
1-year lease at $3900/month; Security Deposit 2x month's rent; No Co-signers; Gardener required at estimated $150/month; Tenant pays all utils.
*Tenant Occupied; Please do not disturb them;
*1-year lease at $3900/month;
*Marble-Stone Countertops!
*Gardener required estimated at $150/month.
*This is a 5-large bedroom house, 2.75 bathrooms and 3-car garage. Located in an quiet neighborhood that boasts well kept homes, large lots and views, this home has one of the largest lots in the tract, superior panoramic views and privacy. The nicely landscaped backyard features an incredible forever view of the city and is perfect for entertaining, volleyball, and so much more. Inside, the floor plan is open, newer carpet and paint, a large family room and kitchen with stainless-steel appliances by Kitchen-Aid, separate living room with vaulted ceilings and lovely staircase. RV parking. Washer/Dryer hookups. Large Driveway. Tenants supply own washer/dryer. Refrigerator optional. Close to UCR, Cal Baptist University and 60/215 freeways. Tenants should have EXPERIAN FICO scores above 725 with a clean credit history and documented income that qualifies. Security Deposit is 2x months rent with aforementioned criteria. - SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY - Rent by Owner; Harmohinder's Elite Property Management is providing screening applications. All applicants will be reviewed by the property manager who is leasing and managing the home.
1-year lease at $3900/month; Security Deposit 2x month's rent; No Co-signers; Gardener required at estimated $150/month; Tenant pays all utils.
1011 Cannon Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,323 sqft single-family home in Mission Grove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1011 Cannon Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1011 Cannon Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,025,000 | 05/12/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,650 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $975,000 | 18/05/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,323 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $680,000 | 19/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,901 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $700,000 | 30/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,901 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $715,000 | 23/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,682 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $725,000 | 02/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,901 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $620,000 | 27/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,682 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $747,900 | 07/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,272 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $745,000 | 12/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,224 pies² | |
0.41 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $810,000 | 27/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,658 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mission Grove
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$4,490/mes
Renta promedio
$3.17K
$325Mamá
Listados Disponible
20
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mission Grove
Al menos 77 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
94 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
87 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
86 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
81 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
76 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
76 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
66 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
56 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
39 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
29 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
15 may, 2026 Fuente: CRMLS #IV26000202 | Anuncio eliminado | $4,290 |
12 abr, 2026 Fuente: CRMLS #IV26000202 | Cambio de precio | $4,290 Precio aumentó en 10% |
1 ene, 2026 Fuente: CRMLS #IV26000202 | Cambio de precio | $3,900 Precio disminuido en 10% |
13 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,345 |
24 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 ago, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $2,490 |
16 jul, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $2,490 |
25 ago, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,490 |
15 mar, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,490 |
7 sep, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,390 |
24 ago, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,390 Precio disminuido en 4% |
4 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,490 Precio aumentó en 4% |
10 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,390 |
21 jun, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
15 mar, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,295 Precio disminuido en 4% |
4 mar, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,395 Precio aumentó en 2% |
16 feb, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,350 Precio disminuido en 4% |
21 ene, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,450 Precio aumentó en 11% |
14 oct, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,200 Precio disminuido en 3% |
11 sep, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,270 |
29 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,350 |
6 ene, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,350 Precio aumentó en 2% |
18 dic, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,300 |
29 ago, 2012 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $478,490 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1011 Cannon Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1011 Cannon Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1011 Cannon Rd en Riverside , CA es $878,000 .
- ¿El barrio Riverside es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Riverside es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Riverside ?El precio medio de venta en Riverside es $657K . Eso supone un aumento $6.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Mission Grove ?Los residentes describen el barrio Mission Grove en Riverside , CA como Se admiten perros, Se puede ir andando a los supermercados., y A poca distancia a pie de los restaurantes . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mission Grove, Riverside .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1011 Cannon Rd ?Sí, 1011 Cannon Rd en Riverside , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 1011 Cannon Rd ?Sí, 1011 Cannon Rd en Riverside , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 1011 Cannon Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

