Legacy #012 Plan in Wolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Legacy #012 Plan in Wolf Ranch by Empire Homes
Colorado Springs, CO 80924

Briargate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,342 sqft

$627,500+

Est. Mortgage $3,414/mo*

$627,500+

Est. Mortgage $3,414/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,342 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Legacy floor plan, a stunning two-story home that blends main-floor convenience with unique design features. The primary suite is located on the main level and offers dual walk-in closets, creating the perfect retreat. The open-concept family room flows into a spacious kitchen with a large pantry, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A 2-car garage with an extended bay provides extra space for storage or hobbies, while the oversized laundry room doubles as a versatile tech space.
Upstairs, a bright loft overlooks the family room below, offering additional living or recreation space. The second floor also includes an exciting option for a private roof garden—adding outdoor living and a truly unique touch to this plan.
With its thoughtful layout, flexible spaces, and distinctive design options, the Legacy is a home that's as functional as it is unforgettable.
Disclaimer: Images, renderings, and virtual tours are for illustrative purposes only and may show optional features, upgrades, or design variations not included in the base price. Actual home details, specifications, and finishes may vary.

Price/Sqft
$268
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 6504 Loaderman Dr #24T4AR

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $268

All New Homes in Wolf Ranch

Buildable Plans (18)

All (18)
2 bd (8)
3 bd (9)
4 bd (1)
St. Tropez #541 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,653 sqft
$575,500+
Check Availability
Hayden #411 Plan
3bd
2ba
1,744 sqft
$584,500+
Check Availability
Sancerre #542 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,903 sqft
$585,500+
Check Availability
Arcadia #011 Plan
2bd
2ba
1,724 sqft
$586,500+
Check Availability
Lamar #412 Plan
2bd
2ba
1,806 sqft
$590,500+
Check Availability
Canyon #414 Plan
3bd
2ba
1,842 sqft
$594,500+
Check Availability
Marseille #543 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,121 sqft
$595,500+
Check Availability
Eden #014 Plan
2bd
4ba
1,718 sqft
$596,500+
Check Availability
Cascade #413 Plan
3bd
2ba
1,823 sqft
$597,500+
Check Availability
Tuscany #111 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,849 sqft
$607,500+
Check Availability
Florence #112 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,853 sqft
$615,500+
Check Availability
Enclave #015 Plan
2bd
2ba
1,981 sqft
$616,500+
Check Availability
Legacy #012 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,342 sqft
$627,500+
Check Availability
Bordeaux #113 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,062 sqft
$635,500+
Check Availability
Haven #013 Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,436 sqft
$642,500+
Check Availability
Cortona #114 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,258 sqft