Raleigh Plan in Weddington, Benson, NC 27504
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Raleigh Plan in Weddington by Eastwood Homes
Benson, NC 27504

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,449 sqft

$434,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,447/mo*

$434,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,447/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,449 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Raleigh is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a first-floor primary bedroom, formal dining room, two-story family room, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features an upstairs loft area, three additional bedrooms, and a full bath.Options to personalize this home include an expanded loft area, an enclosed bonus room, a second primary bedroom upstairs, a Jack and Jill bathroom, and a sunroom, screened porch, or covered porch.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$178
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 203 Weddington Way #2SYWAV

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $178

All New Homes in Weddington

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (3)
292 Weddington Way
4bd
3ba
2,568 sqft
$474,900
Check Availability
243 Kissington Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,772 sqft
$499,900
Check Availability
200 Kissington Way
4bd
3.5ba
3,276 sqft
$599,900
Check Availability
261 Kissington Way
3bd
3ba
2,654 sqft
$474,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (1)
Avery Plan
3bd
2ba
1,829 sqft
$419,900+
Check Availability
Wescott Plan
3bd
2ba
2,020 sqft
$424,900+
Check Availability
Raleigh Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,449 sqft
$434,900+
Check Availability
Cypress Plan
4bd
3ba
2,438 sqft
$439,900+
Check Availability
Davidson Plan
5bd
3ba
3,047 sqft
$454,900+
Check Availability
Asheboro Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,583 sqft
$459,900+
Check Availability
Cooper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,772 sqft
$464,900+
Check Availability
Colfax Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,223 sqft
$494,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Eastwood Homes

Community Description

Eastwood Homes is proud to present Weddington, a brand new community nestled amidst the picturesque landscapes of Benson, NC, within Johnston County. Embrace a blend of countryside living and contemporary comfort with single-family homes on large homesites featuring side-load garages and crawl space foundations. With homes starting from the $400s and featuring pond views, these homes will be highly sought after. Conveniently located just 2 miles from I-40 and 5 miles from I-95, residents enjoy easy access to restaurants, shops, and commutes to nearby cities. Situated approximately 30 miles from Raleigh and less than 2 hours from the coast, Weddington offers not only designer floor plans, but also a great location. Discover your dream home at Eastwood Homes at Weddington.